Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Stubbs T&F Championships
Saturday May 19. 2018 - Prince Tech High school - Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing

                            Stubbs T&F Championships 
            Saturday May 19. 2018 - Prince Tech High school - Hartford, CT  
                           Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing 
                 
                 ***************************************************
                 
                         CITY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET SCORES        
                                    
                 
                 ***************************************************
                 
                    Girls - Team Scores - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University HS               83        2) Hartford Public High Scho  81   
    3) Classical Magnet School     71        4) Capital Prep               64   
    5) Prince Tech                 39        6) Weaver high school         21   
    7) SMSA                         4        8) Bulkeley High School        2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University HS              105        2) Prince Tech                90   
    3) Hartford Public High Schoo  86        4) Capital Prep               70   
    5) SMSA                        60        6) Classical Magnet School    52   
    7) Weaver high school           6        8) Bulkeley High School        5   
    
     
     
    
                 ***************************************************
                 
                                  GIRLS MEET RESULTS     
                  
                 ***************************************************
                 
 
 
                         Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
                         
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Westberry         SO Capital Prep             13.38q  3 
  2 Razira Hazel              SO Hartford Public          13.49q  2 
  3 Lydia Masala              JR Bullard-Havens          X13.52q  4 
  4 Gemya Mickens             JR Capital Prep             13.63q  4 
  5 Renita Edwards            JR Capital Prep             13.71q  3 
  6 Janyla Bonds              FR Bulkeley High            13.74q  1 
  7 Brianna Reynolds          SR Bullard-Havens          X14.00q  5 
  8 Tiajah Rose               SR Weaver high              14.01q  2 
  9 Jahnaisha Lee             JR Bullard-Havens          X14.27   5 
 10 Shanielle Osbourne        JR Hartford Public          14.28   4 
 11 Alexandria Campbell-Ferg  JR SMSA                     14.53   2 
 12 Chevenese McKayle         SR University HS            14.56   1 
 13 Elizabeth Brown           JR Bulkeley High            14.70   5 
 14 Kaylie Neal               SO University HS            14.89   4 
 15 Javielis Carballo         SO Bulkeley High            14.92   3 
 16 Mischa Barrett            JR Hartford Public          15.04   4 
 17 Shamarra Figueroa         SO Bullard-Havens          X15.08   3 
 18 Mariah Melius             FR Prince Tech              15.16   4 
 19 Faith Dean                SO SMSA                     15.34   2 
 20 Gilehishka Carrion        SO SMSA                     15.61   2 
 21 Shanyce Thomas            SR Capi Prep Harbor        X15.65   4 
 22 Jamilah Green             SO Hartford Public          16.06   1 
 23 Paige Mcmanus             FR Capi Prep Harbor        X17.36   3 
 24 Alanna Haley              FR Capi Prep Harbor        X17.52   5 
 25 Jendaia Stevens           FR Capi Prep Harbor        X17.75   3 
 26 Esperanza Atkinson        JR Hartford Public          17.79   5 
 
                  Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
                  
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lydia Masala              JR Bullard-Havens          X13.18  
  2 Razira Hazel              SO Hartford Public          13.37   10   
  3 Brianna Westberry         SO Capital Prep             13.45    8   
  4 Gemya Mickens             JR Capital Prep             13.65    6   
  5 Renita Edwards            JR Capital Prep             13.76    4   
  6 Janyla Bonds              FR Bulkeley High            13.79    2   
  7 Tiajah Rose               SR Weaver high              14.06    1   
  8 Brianna Reynolds          SR Bullard-Havens          X14.31  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dayaana Comeaux           SO University HS            20.28   10   
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zeandrea Ward             SR Weaver high              27.56   1  10   
  2 Lydia Masala              JR Bullard-Havens          X27.73   4 
  3 Davian Davis              FR Prince Tech              28.67   1   8   
  4 Annabella Simon           SO Bullard-Havens          X29.26   3 
  5 Beonce Fraser             JR University HS            30.19   4   6   
  6 Jahnaisha Lee             JR Bullard-Havens          X30.27   5 
  7 Tionna Richardson         FR Classical Magnet         30.39   3   4   
  8 Jenell Gardner            SO Classical Magnet         30.62   3   2   
  9 Makeda Clarke             JR Hartford Public          30.99   4   1   
 10 Jahyell Murphy            SO Classical Magnet         30.99   2 
 11 Jarivet Vazquez           SO Bullard-Havens          X31.00   5 
 12 Chevenese McKayle         SR University HS            31.04   3 
 13 Alexandria Campbell-Ferg  JR SMSA                     31.27   5 
 14 Shanielle Osbourne        JR Hartford Public          31.62   4 
 15 Kaylie Neal               SO University HS            31.71   5 
 16 Summer Patterson          SO Classical Magnet         32.13   5 
 17 Janyla Bonds              FR Bulkeley High            32.24   3 
 18 Elizabeth Brown           JR Bulkeley High            32.51   6 
 19 Enayjah Bethea            FR Capi Prep Harbor        X32.67   6 
 20 Destiny Young             FR Capi Prep Harbor        X34.12   7 
 21 LaShay Murphy             FR Capi Prep Harbor        X34.31   6 
 22 Isaimy Santiago           FR SMSA                     35.01   6 
 23 Mariah Melius             FR Prince Tech              35.39   2 
 24 Alanna Haley              FR Capi Prep Harbor        X38.69   7 
 25 Paige Mcmanus             FR Capi Prep Harbor        X41.13   6 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zeandrea Ward             SR Weaver high            1:02.31   1  10   
  2 Ghynaia Morgan            SO Capital Prep           1:04.45   2   8   
  3 Brianna Westberry         SO Capital Prep           1:06.96   3   6   
  4 Jasmine Edwards           JR Classical Magnet       1:07.01   3   4   
  5 Danielle Francis          JR University HS          1:07.32   3   2   
  6 Jaquanda Bonilla          FR Prince Tech            1:08.24   3   1   
  7 Renita Edwards            JR Capital Prep           1:09.73   3 
  8 Jarivet Vazquez           SO Bullard-Havens        X1:10.83   2 
  9 DeAjah Taylor             FR Prince Tech            1:15.54   2 
 10 Shamarra Figueroa         SO Bullard-Havens        X1:17.70   4 
 11 Sasha Mencarini           JR Classical Magnet       1:20.81   4 
 12 LaShay Murphy             FR Capi Prep Harbor      X1:20.82   1 
 13 Maggie Moran              SR Classical Magnet       1:21.71   3 
 14 Paige Mcmanus             FR Capi Prep Harbor      X1:31.29   2 
 15 Alanna Haley              FR Capi Prep Harbor      X1:31.45   2 
 16 Jendaia Stevens           FR Capi Prep Harbor      X1:39.65   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          SO Prince Tech              59.26   10   
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Francis          JR University HS          2:52.71   10   
  2 Angie Alban               JR Capital Prep           2:53.53    8   
  3 Sabrina Diana             JR University HS          3:06.71    6   
  4 Carolina Gonzalez         JR Bullard-Havens        X3:09.48  
  5 Araceli Alcaide           FR Capi Prep Harbor      X3:30.48  
  6 Priscilla Hernandez       FR Capi Prep Harbor      X4:11.81  
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabrina Diana             JR University HS          6:41.66   10   
  2 Carolina Gonzalez         JR Bullard-Havens        X7:13.17  
  3 Araceli Alcaide           FR Capi Prep Harbor      X7:37.38  
  4 Priscilla Hernandez       FR Capi Prep Harbor      X9:03.44  
 
Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolina Gonzalez         JR Bullard-Havens       X17:03.41  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullard-Havens High School (M)  'A'                  X54.80  
     1) Brianna Reynolds SR             2) Jahnaisha Lee JR               
     3) Annabella Simon SO              4) Lydia Masala JR                
  2 Classical Magnet School  'A'                          55.05   10   
     1) Payge Boyd JR                   2) Jahyell Murphy SO              
     3) Jenell Gardner SO               4) Jasmine Edwards JR             
  3 Prince Tech  'A'                                      56.70    8   
     1) Davian Davis FR                 2) DeAjah Taylor FR               
     3) Mariah Melius FR                4) Shanelee Walters SO            
  4 University HS  'A'                                    58.12    6   
     1) Chevenese McKayle SR            2) Beonce Fraser JR               
     3) Rochelle Durham JR              4) Kaylie Neal SO                 
  5 Smsa  'A'                                           1:05.19    4   
 -- Capital Prep  'A'                                        DQ   out zone
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University HS  'A'                                  4:55.72   10   
     1) Sabrina Diana JR                2) Imani Robinson SO              
     3) Rochelle Durham JR              4) Danielle Francis JR            
  2 Prince Tech  'A'                                    5:00.61    8   
     1) Davian Davis FR                 2) Jaquanda Bonilla FR            
     3) Alyssa Williams FR              4) DeAjah Taylor FR               
  3 Classical Magnet School  'A'                        5:02.75    6   
     1) Jasmine Edwards JR              2) Jenell Gardner SO              
     3) Sasha Mencarini JR              4) Jahyell Murphy SO              
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennie Alula              SR Hartford Public          96-05   10   
      FOUL  96-05  83-11  80-00        
  2 Wendie Stewart               Hartford Public          96-01    8   
      96-01  93-03  9.25  FOUL       
  3 Payge Boyd                JR Classical Magnet         87-00    6   
      FOUL  86-11  FOUL  87-00       
  4 Randi Nelson              JR Classical Magnet         82-07    4   
      82-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Shayland Clarke           SO University HS            73-11    2   
      73-11  68-07  61-05  72-07        
  6 Frances Flores            SO University HS            67-09    1   
      62-01  67-09  65-00  FOUL       
  7 Ayanna Encarnacion        SO SMSA                     59-07  
      59-07  54-11  54-03  58-08       
  8 Mischa Barrett            JR Hartford Public          56-04  
      FOUL  56-04  56-02  54-09        
  9 Skye Smith                FR Bulkeley High            54-04  
      49-09  54-04  45-06  49-00       
 10 Armani Sidik              FR Hartford Public          51-02  
      50-07  47-05  FOUL  51-02        
 11 Aryana Rivera             FR Classical Magnet         43-04  
      40-07  FOUL  37-03  43-04       
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payge Boyd                JR Classical Magnet      35-09.50   10   
      30-08  32-06.75  33-04.50  35-09.50       
  2 Bennie Alula              SR Hartford Public       33-04.00    8   
      33-04  31-05  30-06  33-01       
  3 Daigionaye Edwards        JR Capital Prep          28-00.00    6   
      28-00  26-02.50  27-09  23-09        
  4 Frances Flores            SO University HS         26-09.00    4   
      25-04  24-10  24-11  26-09        
  5 Armani Sidik              FR Hartford Public       26-02.00    2   
      26-01  24-04  26-02           
  6 Keziah Clarke             FR Hartford Public       24-11.00    1   
      24-11  24-01     24-05        
  7 Jaidah Williams           SR Capital Prep          24-07.00  
      23-04.50     24-03.50  24-07        
  8 Ayanna Encarnacion        SO SMSA                  24-06.00  
      22-04  24-02  24-06            
  9 Shayland Clarke           SO University HS         24-00.00  
      22-10     24-00           
 10 Skye Smith                FR Bulkeley High         23-07.00  
      13-10        23-07        
 11 Aryana Rivera             FR Classical Magnet      21-10.00  
      21-10                 
 12 Shantario Hobson          JR Hartford Public       19-08.50  
      19-08.50    x             
 13 Randi Nelson              JR Classical Magnet      19-06.00  
      FOUL  19-06 x             
 14 Char Bozeman                 Hartford Public       19-02.50  
      19-02.50    x             
 15 Shantonio Hobson          FR Hartford Public       16-03.00  
      16-03 x  x             
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ghynaia Morgan            SO Capital Prep          17-00.00   10   
      17-00  15-00.50  15-03.50  15-05       
  2 Wendie Stewart               Hartford Public       15-10.50    8   
      14-10.50  15-10.50  FOUL  15-03       
  3 Tionna Richardson         FR Classical Magnet      14-06.50    6   
      14-06.50  13-11  13-09.50  FOUL       
  4 Brianna Reynolds          SR Bullard-Havens       X13-11.00  
      12-06  FOUL  13-11  FOUL       
  5 Shanelee Walters          SO Prince Tech           13-07.00    4   
      13-07  12-07  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Larada McGlashen          JR Hartford Public       13-04.00    2   
      12-11  13-04  13-02  13-02.50       
  7 Summer Patterson          SO Classical Magnet      13-03.50    1   
      13-03.50  11-10  12-03  11-09       
  8 Annabella Simon           SO Bullard-Havens       X13-02.50  
      13-00  FOUL  FOUL  13-02.50      
  9 Faith Dean                SO SMSA                  12-11.00  
      12-11  12-01  12-07.50  FOUL       
 10 Shanielle Osbourne        JR Hartford Public       12-06.00  
      12-06  11-08.50  11-08  11-04       
 11 Makeda Clarke             JR Hartford Public       11-11.00  
      11-05  11-11  11-04.50  11-11       
 12 Jarivet Vazquez           SO Bullard-Havens       X11-03.50  
      11-03.50  10-07.50  10-09  FOUL       
 13 Shamarra Figueroa         SO Bullard-Havens        X9-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-06  9-07.50       
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Razira Hazel              SO Hartford Public       30-09.00   10   
      29-04  30-09  29-11  30-08       
  2 Daigionaye Edwards        JR Capital Prep          30-00.00    8   
      39-11  30-00  29-08.50  29-09       
  3 Summer Patterson          SO Classical Magnet      28-11.50    6   
      28-04  28-09  28-11.50  28-11        
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Imani Robinson            SO University HS          4-04.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tionna Richardson         FR Classical Magnet       4-00.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Larada McGlashen          JR Hartford Public             NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Makeda Clarke             JR Hartford Public             NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larada McGlashen          JR Hartford Public          81-03   10   
      78-10  71-05  74-02  81-03       
  2 Wendie Stewart               Hartford Public          74-07    8   
      54-07  74-07  69-03  68-08        
  3 Frances Flores            SO University HS            74-05    6   
      66-09  70-01  74-05  73-08        
  4 Randi Nelson              JR Classical Magnet         56-07    4   
      56-07  50-11              
  5 Esperanza Atkinson        JR Hartford Public          55-05    2   
      49-02        55-05        
  6 Mischa Barrett            JR Hartford Public          54-01    1   
      54-01     52-11  52-10        
  7 Janiyah Leggett           FR Hartford Public          53-01  
      42-10  51-03  53-01           
  8 Maggie Moran              SR Classical Magnet         49-02  
      49-02                 
  9 Gilehishka Carrion        SO SMSA                     46-10  
      46-10                
 10 Aaliyah Anderson          JR Hartford Public          40-11  
      40-11                 
 11 Nea Mitchell              FR Hartford Public          39-06  
      39-06    x             
 12 Skye Smith                FR Bulkeley High            35-09  
 13 Aryana Rivera             FR Classical Magnet         25-06  
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malachi Randolph          SO Hartford Public          12.49  
  2 Kevon Rattigan            SO University HS            12.57  
  3 Allyn Thompson            FR Prince Tech              12.86  
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Moisonet            SO Prince Tech              57.38  
  2 Jackson TenEyck           SO Classical Magnet         57.44  
  3 Allyn Thompson            FR Prince Tech            1:01.59  
 
Event 48  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington         SO Prince Tech              17.55  
 
Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smsa  'A'                                           1:05.19  
     1) Gilehishka Carrion SO           2) Alexandria Campbell-Fergusen JR
     3) Faith Dean SO                   4) Isaimy Santiago FR             
 


                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************
                 
                
		
	





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates