Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Scottish Rite Run For Dyslexia 5K Road Race
Saturday July 28, 2918 - Deming Rd - Newington CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 79 degrees - Humid
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Scottish Rite Run For Dyslexia 5K Road Race
                          Saturday July 28, 2918 - Deming Rd - Newington CT
                 Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 79 degrees - Humid
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Katrina Wiegmann

  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                        5 K  AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                            
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= =========

                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Mario Vazquez               39M        New Britain CT          17:00     2052

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Katrina Wiegmann            16F        Farmington CT           20:37     2072


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Kenna Obrien                  10F F0013  Tariffville CT          38:41   2084

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Alyssa Lombardi               23F F2029  Southington CT          21:40   2064
  2  Danielle Smith                25F F2029  Willington CT           28:27   2046
  3  Kiersten Oszmian              29F F2029  Berlin CT               32:00   2034

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Monica Merlis                 32F F3039  Brooklyn NY             23:59   2061
  2  Shawna Wirkus                 32F F3039  West Haven CT           32:47   2055
  3  Stephanie McKenna             37F F3039  Enfield CT              36:59   2030

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Jennifer Gable                47F F4049  New Britain CT          25:45   2056
  2  Lisa Anderson                 48F F4049  Rocky Hill CT           31:18   2086
  3  Susan Jones                   40F F4049  WEST HARTFORD CT        31:33   2019

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Stephanie Therrien            52F F5059  Oakville CT             25:14   2051
  2  Debby Kiefer                  53F F5059  Naugatuck CT            26:27   2022
  3  Sarah McBride                 50F F5059  Patterson NY            27:24   2067

 **********************  MALE AGE DIVISION *****************************************
 

       Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Katrina Wiegmann


DIVISI                                                                            
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= =========

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Jake Barrows                  18M M1419  Granby CT               44:32   2082

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Alex Medina                   21M M2029  Tolland CT              19:56   2065
  2  Jacob Dichter                 23M M2029  Litchfield CT           25:50   2013
  3  Deven Sorensen                23M M2029  Berlin CT               26:49   2049

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Kyle Knowles                  37M M3039  Wethersfeild CT         19:52   2076
  2  Kevin Beals                   33M M3039  Manchester CT           20:27   2077
  3  Alex Rizzo                    32M M3039  Farmington CT           20:46   2060

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Jim Smiley                    43M M4049  New Bloomfield PA       20:20   2045
  2  Chris Cyr                     42M M4049  WEST HARTFORD CT        21:58   2009
  3  Rafael Garcia                 49M M4049  Newington CT            22:35   2058

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Ron Lombardi                  54M M5059  Southington CT          18:53   2063
  2  Thomas Panczner               52M M5059  AVON CT                 28:18   2035
  3  Thomas Smith                  57M M5059  Willington CT           29:53   2048

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Miguel Ramirez                61M M6069  Wethersfeild CT         23:12   2073
  2  Steve Blovish                 60M M6069  Bloomfield CT           26:35   2003
  3  Russ Griswold                 68M M6069  Waterbury CT            53:37   2085

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Donald Smith                  74M M7079  Watertown CT            24:52   2047
  2  Richard Zbrozek               71M M7079  Berlin CT               37:43   2068
  3  Russ Cheney                   76M M7079  Torrence GA             39:35   2057

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  r** 

  1  Tom Butterfield               82M M8089  Windsor CT              32:46   2004


  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates