Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Newtown Rooster Run Road Races
Saturday June 23 2018 || Fairfield Hills Complex Newtown, CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - 59 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   Newtown Rooster Run Road Races
                    Saturday June 23 2018 ||  Fairfield Hills Complex Newtown, CT
                        Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - 59 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Justin Halmose    Overall Female: Riley Powers

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Riley Powers                  12F F0012  NEWTOWN CT              20:48     42
  2  Catherine Cruess              11F F0012  Prospect CT             28:33      8
  3  Abigail Ihleford              11F F0012  Newtown CT              31:06    213
  4  Gabrielle SOLTIS              11F F0012  Newtown CT              34:39     51

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Sarah Hornby                  17F F1319  NEWTOWN CT              28:45     19
  2  Rinei Hawke                   13F F1319  Sandy Hook CT           32:03    221
  3  Gina Poulin                   19F F1319  Prospect CT             33:04     40
  4  Ashley Reed                   14F F1319  Sandy Hook CT           34:04     44

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Nora McGrath                  29F F2029  Newtown CT              28:13     31
  2  Kelly Murphy                  29F F2029  Oxford CT               29:40     34
  3  Paige Murphy                  21F F2029  Oxford CT               29:40     35
  4  Megan Pantaleo                25F F2029  Oxford CT               30:22     37

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Heather Giroux                32F F3039  Wolcott CT              27:30     14
  2  Gwen Mulcahey                 38F F3039  Newtown CT              28:41     33
  3  Kristen Bodelsen              37F F3039  Newtown CT              28:59      2
  4  Heather Symes                 36F F3039  Newtown CT              29:48    218

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Danielle Marion               46F F4049  Newtown CT              29:32     30
  2  JoAnn Soltis                  43F F4049  Newtown CT              29:34     52
  3  Tiffany Estrada               42F F4049  Woodbury CT             31:30     12
  4  Kimerly Neuenschwander        42F F4049  Sandy Hook CT           46:04    212

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Kelly Urso                    53F F5059  Sandy Hook CT           27:43     56
  2  Carolyn Reed                  50F F5059  Sandy Hook CT           27:44     45
  3  Patricia Norberg              52F F5059  Newtown CT              29:21    208
  4  Sue Roman                     55F F5059  Newtown CT              29:43     46

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Katherine Kohrman             62F F6069  Newtown CT              29:32     24
  2  Bernadette Hamad              61F F6069  Southbury CT            31:44    207
  3  Amy Holcomb                   62F F6069  Newtown CT              59:24     61
  4  Sallie Smith                  62F F6069  Newtown CT              59:26     53

                                   Newtown Rooster Run Road Races
                    Saturday June 23 2018 ||  Fairfield Hills Complex Newtown, CT
                        Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - 59 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Justin Halmose    Overall Female: Riley Powers

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Shaun Daoust                  10M M0012  Newtown CT              22:55     59
  2  Hudson Wheat                   9M M0012  Newtown CT              29:25    216
  3  Stephen Johnson               11M M0012  Newtown CT              34:38     22

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Justin Halmose                17M M1319  Sandy Hook CT           17:21     17
  2  Aaron Trammel                 13M M1319  SANDY HOOK CT           21:19    219
  3  Will Hornby                   15M M1319  NEWTOWN CT              28:45     20
  4  Michael Ihleford              14M M1319  Newtown CT              29:58    214

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Christopher Gamble            21M M2029  Newtown CT              18:26     13
  2  Mark Urso                     20M M2029  Sandy Hook CT           20:23     57
  3  Devin Lutz-Barratt (5)        20M M2029  Jeffersonville VT       29:05    642

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Mike Rovinsky                 34M M3039  Newtown CT              28:26    223
  2  Adam Wheat                    38M M3039  Newtown CT              29:27    217
  3  Tom Murray                    34M M3039  Trumbull CT             29:52    622
  4  Gary MacRae                   38M M3039  Newtown CT              40:17     27

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Ray Weitekamp                 44M M4049  Southbury CT            21:50    205
  2  Jon Campbell                  42M M4049  Sandy Hook CT           22:57      4
  3  Timothy Stan                  49M M4049  Newtown CT              29:25     54
  4  David Stott                   45M M4049  Newtown CT              29:37     55

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Rick Bouza                    52M M5059  Newtown CT              29:21    209
  2  Yhomas Conrod                 52M M5059  Sandy Hook CT           31:34    210
  3  Chris Hawke                   55M M5059  Sandy Hook CT           32:04    220
  4  John Soisson                  54M M5059  Brookfield CT           35:01    206

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Tony Mffatti                  62M M6069  Bethel CT               22:46    201
  2  Rich Zuvich                   63M M6069  Bethel CT               31:02    203
  3  Peter Lund                    68M M6069  Newtown CT              37:06     26

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Raymond Randall               70M M7079  Sandy Hook CT           36:07     43






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates