Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Riverfront 5K Race
Friday Sept 14, 2018 - Boat Launch -Rowing -Hartord, CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    Hartford Riverfront 5K Race
                      Friday Sept 14, 2018 -  Boat Launch -Rowing -Hartord, CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Tom Bennett    Overall Female: Jessa Sahl

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Tom Bennett                 30M        Hartford CT             20:49     64
   2   AJ Fournier                 32M        Manchester CT           20:55     294
   3   Miles Brown                 17M        Hartford CT             22:10     306

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Jessa Sahl                  23F        Avon CT                 25:44     270
   2   Kristen Fiedler             32F        Southington CT          26:54     250
   3   Lisa Siciliano              52F        West Hartford CT        27:01     275


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Ava Lienau                    11F F0013  Wethersfield CT         32:45    260
  2  Anna Siciliano                12F F0013  West Hartford CT        37:54    273

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Sadie Lienau                  16F F1419  Wethersfield CT         32:45    261

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Adrienne Miceli               24F F2029  Hartford CT             29:17    262
  2  Kimberly Reindl               25F F2029  Hartford CT             29:18    291
  3  Kimberly Winter               21F F2029  Hartford CT             29:23    280

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Maureen WElch                 37F F3039  Hartford CT             36:07    290
  2  Liahna Gonda-King             30F F3039  Hartford CT             38:48     66
  3  Jessica Nivison               33F F3039  Manchester CT           45:25    264

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Devra Daigle                  41F F4049  Manchester CT           32:45    246
  2  Maria Sanchez                 47F F4049  East Hartford CT        36:13    271
  3  Christy Moore                 40F F4049  Manchester CT           47:08    263

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Julie Gershon                 51F F5059  West Hartford CT        28:31    251
  2  Marcelle Groves               55F F5059  Marlborough CT          31:20    253
  3  Donna Hetzler                 50F F5059  Glastonbury CT          40:15    288

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Carol Personick               61F F6069  Gillette NJ             31:46    265

                                    Hartford Riverfront 5K Race
                      Friday Sept 14, 2018 -  Boat Launch -Rowing -Hartord, CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Tom Bennett    Overall Female: Jessa Sahl

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Heath Bradley                 13M M0013  Marlborough CT          30:53    284

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Kyle Moore                    17M M1419  W Hartford CT           26:58     67
  2  Jack Siciliano                14M M1419  West Hartford CT        30:52    274
  3  Miles Brown                   17M M1419  West Hartford CT        36:33    241

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Sam Dowd                      22M M2029  Glastonbury CT          23:07    248
  2  Kyle Sherman                  25M M2029  Broad Brook CT          25:20     88
  3  Dominic Podkowiak             27M M2029  Southington CT          26:56    266

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Ray Wong                      30M M3039  Hartford CT             22:12     65
  2  Niccola Castro Del Rio        33M M3039  Wethersfield CT         23:27    244
  3  Jose Viveras                  32M M3039  Willimantic CT          23:56    292

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  William Anderson              49M M4049  East Hartford CT        24:28    239
  2  Shannon Vetterkind            42M M4049  Jordan MN               25:12    278
  3  Mike Klimas                   46M M4049  Newington CT            26:57    258

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Mike Puckly                   56M M5059  South Windsor CT        23:56    267
  2  Tim Grogan                    52M M5059  East Hartford CT        26:55    252
  3  Paul Cohen                    53M M5059  Berlin CT               27:33    245






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates