Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Labor Day Purple Heart Road Races
Monday September 3, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Labor Day Purple Heart Road Races
                       Monday September 3, 2018 -  Main Street - S Windsor CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Kevin Glenn    Overall Female: Jennifer Brouillette

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Kevin Glenn                 60M        Bolton CT               32:12     69

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Jennifer Brouillette        34F        Holyoke MA              34:51     524


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Nicole McKay                  27F F2029  Higganum CT             53:49     38
  2  Samantha Smith                26F F2029  Simsbury CT             54:46     62
  3  Danielle Dupont               29F F2029  Springfield MA        1:00:20     86

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Nicole LeBlanc                32F F3039  Colchester CT           36:52     76
  2  Annie Smith                   37F F3039  Southbury CT            37:41     87
  3  Linda Blakesley               39F F3039  Coventry CT             37:49     83

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Jessica Lynn Pereplyotchik    43F F4049  West Springfield MA     38:19     45
  2  Marla Rycerz                  49F F4049  Windsor CT              41:51     59
  3  Donna Brainerd                47F F4049  New Britain CT          49:28     91

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Deb Corcoran                  55F F5059  Mansfield Center CT     52:18     16
  2  Laura Caruso                  52F F5059  Manchester CT           52:44     15
  3  Laura Ahrens                  56F F5059  West Hartford CT        55:35      1

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Karen Saunders                65F F6069  Manchester CT           45:48     94

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Janit Romayko                 71F F7079  E Hartford CT           51:18     57

                                  Labor Day Purple Heart Road Races
                       Monday September 3, 2018 -  Main Street - S Windsor CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Kevin Glenn    Overall Female: Jennifer Brouillette

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  James Smith                   11M M0012  Newington CT            50:26     61

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Joshua Kimberly               18M M1319  New Milford CT          44:25     31
  2  Jack Stricker                 13M M1319  South Windsor CT        44:50     63

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Dalton Peck                   23M M2029  Suffield CT             48:21     44

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Jeremy Morton                 36M M3039  West Hartford CT        34:15     80
  2  Allen Pangilinan              31M M3039  South Windsor CT        35:07     71
  3  Andrew Bierer                 35M M3039  West Hartford CT        35:10      8

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Jason Blakesley               41M M4049  Coventry CT             35:26     84
  2  Gary Anderson                 40M M4049  Willington CT           36:00      2
  3  Eric Johnson                  48M M4049  Manchester CT           38:06     30

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Ken Clark                     56M M5059  Somers CT               34:50     88
  2  Craig Beers                   52M M5059  Wethersfield CT         37:57      7
  3  Andrew Barton                 53M M5059  Bristol CT              38:12      4

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Bill Yost                     66M M6069  Manchester CT           38:14     67
  2  Steven Morse                  65M M6069  Broadbrook CT           40:32     92
  3  Ken Major                     60M M6069  Vernon CT               42:30     79

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Ken Rawn                      75M M7079  Storrs Mansfield CT   1:07:48     53






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates