Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Pound the Pavement 10K Road Races
Sunderland Elementary Sch - Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Pound the Pavement 10K Road Races
                    Sunderland Elementary Sch - Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Salome Kosgei
                           
               ********************************************************************
                                         RACE RESULTS 10K
               *********************************************************************



DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Amos Sang                   29M        Chicopee MA             32:10     94
   2   Glarius Rop                 34M        Agawam MA               32:13     82
   3   Brian Berling               30M        AMHERST MA              35:57     1

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Salome Kosgei               37F        Highland Falls NY       37:44     81
   2   Apryl Sabadosa              34F        Westfield MA            38:58     92
   3   Annie Paredes               37F        Westfield MA            42:17     12


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Catherine Bezio               14F F0018  Erving MA             1:21:32     65

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 39 ** 

  1  Marcy Cabanas                 36F F1939  Greenfield MA           43:42     36
  2  Tamara Pless                  34F F1939  South Deerfield MA      49:13     21
  3  Caitlin Vaughn                36F F1939  Leverett MA             49:34      8

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Holli Brannan                 42F F4049  North Hatfield MA       45:08     52
  2  Erin Cassidy                  46F F4049  Northampton MA          47:13     32
  3  Sarah Nelson                  42F F4049  Florence MA             50:01     58

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  JoEllen Reino                 55F F5059  South Deerfield MA      47:05     27
  2  Alice Mckeon                  55F F5059  WORCESTER MA            50:10     30
  3  Sue Monahan                   51F F5059  Whately MA              52:03     63

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over ** 

  1  Joan Norman                   60F F6099  Boulder CO            1:20:00     40

                                Pound the Pavement 5K/10K Road Races
                    Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Salome Kosgei

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Maxwell Bartlett              17M M0018  North Hatfield MA       45:06     67
  2  Jack Carey                    11M M0018  Sunderland MA           54:57     89
  3  Chanhee Son                   12M M0018  Sunderland MA         1:01:43     24

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 39 ** 

  1  Nick Gaubinger                37M M1939  Leverett MA             36:53     11
  2  Immanuel Wineman              39M M1939  Northampton MA          38:03     71
  3  John Herron                   35M M1939  Shelburne MA            38:24     83

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Sean Dacus                    47M M4049  Conway MA               43:45     88
  2  Robert Bezio                  45M M4049  Erving MA               44:01     46
  3  William Broaddus              45M M4049  Easthampton MA          44:43     34

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Peter Fratini                 53M M5059  Westfield MA            41:09     59
  2  Sri Bodkhe                    51M M5059  Buckland MA             43:28      2
  3  Patrick Pezzati               55M M5059  Montague MA             45:01      3

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 and over ** 

  1  Kevin McDowell                63M M6099  Boulder CO              51:55     39
  2  Mike Duffy                    66M M6099  Shelburne MA            52:22     72
  3  Peter Kennedy                 61M M6099  Greenfield MA           53:29     25



               ********************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates