Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Pound the Pavement 5K Road Races
Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Pound the Pavement 5K Road Races
                    Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Michael Biwott    Overall Female: Jenna Gigliotti
                             
               ********************************************************************
                                        5K RACE REsults
               *********************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Michael Biwott              29M        Agawam MA               15:41     294
   2   William Stewart             53M        Leverett MA             19:23     255
   3   Steve Power                 59M        Bernardston MA          19:29     256

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Jenna Gigliotti             25F        Northampton MA          18:43     201
   2   Cortney Berling             28F        AMHERST MA              19:00     202
   3   Ascaline Jerotich           23F        Agwam MA                20:05     281


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Kiara Rios                    17F F0018  Sunderland MA           52:04    291

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 39 ** 

  1  Rachel Cook                   34F F1939  Hadley MA               20:17    249
  2  Melissa Cooney                39F F1939  South hadley MA         21:02    301
  3  Kate Ashley                   30F F1939  Leyden MA               21:35    296

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Sue Scott                     45F F4049  Westhampton MA          23:34    287
  2  Jaimye Krol                   41F F4049  Monson MA               27:05    259
  3  Traci Sackrey                 47F F4049  Sunderland MA           30:28    239

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Kathleen Medley               53F F5059  Franklinville NJ        26:15    206
  2  Mary Cooper                   59F F5059  Whately MA              27:57    226
  3  Melody Arsenault              50F F5059  Erving MA               40:46    283

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 AND OVER ** 

  1  Katherine Buttolph            65F F6099  Greenfield MA           31:53    212
  2  Laura Rup Blajda              60F F6099  Hadley MA               40:41    279
  3  Barbara Veal                  71F F6099  Sunderland MA           54:48    274

                                Pound the Pavement 5K/10K Road Races
                    Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Michael Biwott    Overall Female: Jenna Gigliotti

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Matthew Herron                15M M0018  Shelburne MA            20:15    282
  2  Aleks Carey                   11M M0018  Sunderland MA           23:54    295
  3  Christopher Rex               12M M0018  Hadley MA               24:57    241

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 39 ** 

  1  RICHARD ALGER                 37M M1939  GRANBY CT               21:13    228
  2  Frank Roberts                 35M M1939  Easthampton MA          21:51    237
  3  Jay Fennessy                  38M M1939  Southampton MA          22:04    229

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Brian Hayes                   42M M4049  Greenfield MA           23:48    250
  2  Bob Lowry                     47M M4049  Amherst MA              23:49    244
  3  Jeffery Dobias                44M M4049  Greenfield MA           55:59    268

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Sergio Brena                  53M M5059  Amherst MA              19:42    251
  2  Chris Bourque                 51M M5059  Sunderland MA           32:56    213
  3  John Sackrey                  59M M5059  Sunderland MA           39:18    240

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 AND OVER ** 

  1  Edward Appel                  60M M6099  Leverett MA             20:55    243
  2  Jeff Folts                    69M M6099  Hatfield MA             24:51    246
  3  Joseph Ninesling              63M M6099  Amityville NY           26:48    235




               ********************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates