Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
Wesdnesday July 4, 2018 || Wahconah Park- Pittsfield MA
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 80 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                      Wesdnesday July 4, 2018 ||  Wahconah Park- Pittsfield MA
                     Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 80 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : John Capobianco    Overall Female: Jacquelynn Lemme

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                        5 K  AGE DIVISION AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************



DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   John Capobianco             20M        Troy NY                 16:15     36
   2   Kent Lemme                  51M        Pittsfield MA           16:32     22
   3   Mark Rabasco                23M        Pittsfield MA           16:50     20
   4   Brian Mongeon               32M        Stowe VT                17:03     7
   5   Paul Wales                  18M        Pittsfield MA           17:05     42

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Jacquelynn Lemme            27F        Pittsfield MA           18:49     23
   2   Abigail Wright              23F        Pittsfield MA           19:03     4
   3   Megan Anello                33F        Windsor MA              19:20     58
   4   Alice Najimy                18F        Pittsfield MA           20:11     44
   5   Adrienne Raphel             29F        SaintJohnsbury VT       20:12     951


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Fiona Ward                    10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           27:47   1046
  2  Molly McNeil                  10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           31:17    701
  3  Annie Biondolillo             10F F0010  GreenCoveSprings FL     32:59    855
  4  Alexandra Henricho            10F F0010  Dalton MA               34:21   1074
  5  Alexis Phelps                  9F F0010  Pittsfield MA           36:02    916

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 15 ** 

  1  Haley Crosier                 15F F1115  Hinsdale MA             21:49     35
  2  Ellen Huth                    11F F1115  Pittsfield MA           21:51     69
  3  Emma Kotelnicki               11F F1115  Dalton MA               23:50   1026
  4  Alice Culver                  12F F1115  Lenox MA                24:39    543
  5  Alexandria Van Der Kar        15F F1115  AverillPark NY          24:53    938

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19 ** 

  1  Megan Francoeur               16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           22:15    457
  2  Emelyn Theriault              16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           22:26    261
  3  Abby Kittler                  16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           24:48    413
  4  Carly Decelles                16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           25:45   1042
  5  Mary Hayes                    18F F1619  Pittsfield MA           26:45    553

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Laura Galib                   20F F2029  Lanesboro MA            22:05    324
  2  Kassie Kromish                20F F2029  Marlton NJ              22:25    836
  3  Lauren Farry                  20F F2029  Pittsfield MA           22:42    514
  4  Marissa Broverman             27F F2029  Pittsfield MA           22:51    414
  5  Amanda Wright                 20F F2029  Pittsfield MA           22:53    816

                                Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                      Wesdnesday July 4, 2018 ||  Wahconah Park- Pittsfield MA
                     Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 80 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : John Capobianco    Overall Female: Jacquelynn Lemme

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Ashley Emerson                37F F3039  Dalton MA               23:21    378
  2  Maryrose Williams             33F F3039  Pittsfield MA           24:21    140
  3  Stephanie Burtt               34F F3039  Becket MA               24:27    460
  4  Becky Gallagher               30F F3039  East Boston MA          24:31   1065
  5  Sarah Witruk                  36F F3039  Pittsfield MA           24:51    549

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Christine Arace               45F F4049  Pittsfield MA           21:42    535
  2  Tami Grady                    40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           21:52   1033
  3  Lauren Passier                40F F4049  Holliston MA            22:49    818
  4  Kate Thies                    41F F4049  Albany NY               22:55    658
  5  Kristy MacWilliams            41F F4049  Pittsfield MA           23:33    308

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Mary Sheehan                  57F F5059  Lenoxdale MA            23:35    890
  2  Anna Benson                   50F F5059  Great Barrington MA     24:13    979
  3  Audrey Witter                 50F F5059  North Adams MA          25:06    733
  4  Joann Lynch                   52F F5059  Dalton MA               25:07    638
  5  Maia Boswell-Penc             54F F5059  Albany NY               26:00    739

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Robin Avery                   62F F6069  Adams MA                26:28    459
  2  Cynthia Gardner               67F F6069  Pittsfield MA           26:53    975
  3  Leanne Curran                 62F F6069  Lee MA                  27:18    309
  4  Rozann Kraus                  67F F6069  Cambridge MA            29:30    278
  5  Jojo Moore                    61F F6069  Litchfield CT           31:00    219

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Catherine Roberts             70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           39:35    595
  2  Ann Morrison                  72F F7079  Becket MA               44:31    486
  3  Liz Whitehead                 70F F7079  WestStockbridge MA      45:15    387

                                Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                      Wesdnesday July 4, 2018 ||  Wahconah Park- Pittsfield MA
                     Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 80 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : John Capobianco    Overall Female: Jacquelynn Lemme

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  John MacGillis                10M M0010  Baltimore MD            23:19    172
  2  Brayden Ryan                   8M M0010  Hinsdale MA             24:41    295
  3  Stephen Gage                  10M M0010  Adams MA                25:25    580
  4  Jonah Goupil                  10M M0010  Newton MA               26:31   1053
  5  Noah Wesley                    8M M0010  Pittsfield MA           28:20    381

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    11 to 15 ** 

  1  Colin Young                   11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           19:52     73
  2  Seamus Hayes                  15M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:39    552
  3  MICHAEL LaFreniere            15M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:49     55
  4  Jeffrey Crosier               15M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:53    332
  5  Chase Doyle                   13M M1115  Lanesboro MA            21:59    760

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19 ** 

  1  Kevin Rayner                  19M M1619  Pittsfield MA           18:16     30
  2  Ryan Serre                    19M M1619  Pittsfield MA           18:17     21
  3  Jake Paris                    16M M1619  Pittsfield MA           18:23     41
  4  Zachary Passios               18M M1619  Hingham MA              18:53    696
  5  Amin Purry                    18M M1619  Pittsfield MA           19:08     63

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Matt Rabasco                  21M M2029  Pittsfield MA           17:24     18
  2  Nicholas Fogel                20M M2029  Washington DC           17:29     72
  3  Joe Geurds                    25M M2029  North Be                17:58     13
  4  Nick Turner                   20M M2029  Pittsfield MA           18:22    906
  5  Alex White                    20M M2029  Washington DC           18:43     71

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Nicholas Curelop              30M M3039  Housatonic MA           17:50      8
  2  Brad Gawron                   34M M3039  Valatie NY              18:24     16
  3  Todd Robbins                  34M M3039  SanFrancisco CA         18:26     49
  4  Brandon Williams              38M M3039  Pittsfield MA           18:34     48
  5  Tim Nichols                   35M M3039  Pittsfield MA           19:37      5

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Stephen Foley                 46M M4049  Pittsfield MA           18:30     14
  2  Paul Gage                     48M M4049  Cheshire MA             19:02      9
  3  Luke Breslin                  40M M4049  Monterey MA             19:39     64
  4  Lee Brown                     46M M4049  Pittsfield MA           19:48    812
  5  Joel Pekosz                   40M M4049  Cheshire MA             19:54     17

                                Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                      Wesdnesday July 4, 2018 ||  Wahconah Park- Pittsfield MA
                     Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 80 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : John Capobianco    Overall Female: Jacquelynn Lemme

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Jake Eberwein                 52M M5059  Dalton MA               20:09      6
  2  Albert Najimy                 50M M5059  Pittsfield MA           20:45     45
  3  John Chiaretta                55M M5059  Pittsfield MA           20:47    248
  4  Mark DiNicola                 50M M5059  Northampton MA          20:56     26
  5  William Kittler               53M M5059  Pittsfield MA           20:59    412

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Allan Bates                   60M M6069  Pittsfield MA           22:14    599
  2  Larry Litscher                66M M6069  EastLongmeadow MA       22:22    316
  3  BOB ARCHEY                    60M M6069  Pittsfield MA           22:24    201
  4  Ronald Piazza                 65M M6069  Richmond MA             23:49    450
  5  Steve Galib                   63M M6069  Lanesboro MA            23:55    325

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  George Gilder                 78M M7079  Tyringham MA            27:55    974
  2  Donald Morrison               71M M7079  Becket MA               28:19    485
  3  Brian Steady                  71M M7079  Waterford CT            28:20    129
  4  Frank Gai                     71M M7079  Pittsfield MA           32:06    239
  5  Jeff Ross                     72M M7079  New Lebanon NY          34:32    315

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 to 89 ** 

  1  Joe Kelly                     80M M8089  Albany NY               46:34    592


  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates