Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



OBrien Tech Hilltopper 5K Road Race
Sunday June 17 2018 || OBrien Tech - Ansonia, CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 76 degrees

                                OBrien Tech Hilltopper 5K Road Race
                          Sunday June 17 2018 || OBrien Tech - Ansonia, CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny  76 degrees
                      
                  Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing with the Chips @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Steve Finton    Overall Female: Debbie Gutfreund
                             
                ********************************************************************
                                 
                                 AGE DIVISION RESULTS - 5K
                                               
                *********************************************************************
             
 
DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Ariella Gutfreund             16F F0019  Waterbury CT            27:54    322
  2  Joelle Nutter                 15F F0019  Trumbull CT             34:14    336
  3  Trinity Nguyen                15F F0019  Shelton CT              37:19    333
  4  Jenna Gonski                  16F F0019  Sandy Hook CT           38:44    381

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Nicole Mora                   23F F2029  Hamden CT               40:08    332
  2  Courtney Pandolfi             26F F2029  New Haven CT            46:44    339

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Linda Goodman                 39F F3039  Derby CT                28:19    321
  2  Christine Mooney              38F F3039  Southington CT          28:59    386
  3  Yavanna Horbal                36F F3039  Naugatuck CT            30:07    325
  4  Christina Feeney              39F F3039  Newington CT            30:33    317

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Debbie Gutfreund              42F F4049  Waterbury CT            21:39    323
  2  Maureen Grace                 45F F4049  Naugatuck CT            27:34    360
  3  Laurie Ranous                 41F F4049  Bristol CT              29:50    342
  4  Julie Rancourt                49F F4049  Middletown CT           30:15    366

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Amy Kosienski                 50F F5059  Plantsville CT          27:01    327
  2  Kelly Rome                    52F F5059  Granby CT               40:49    346
  3  Mary Kay Renoock              55F F5059  Windsor CT              43:43    384
  4  Kathleen Flaherty             50F F5059  Newington CT            47:24    320

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Laurie Fleischman             60F F6069  New Fairfield CT        32:10    375
  2  Karen Devonshuk               62F F6069  Beacon Falls CT       1:03:00    365

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Sandy Wade                    70F F7079  Durham CT               46:36    357
  2  Ann Louise Onton              74F F7079  Shelton CT            1:02:55    368

                                OBrien Tech Hilltopper 5K Road Race
                          Sunday June 17 2018 || OBrien tech - Ansonia, CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny  76 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Steve Finton    Overall Female: Debbie Gutfreund

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Alan Rackiewicz               15M M0019  Oxford CT               21:38    341
  2  Alex Marbou                   15M M0019  Derby CT                21:55    331
  3  Michael Rodriguez             15M M0019  Shelton CT              22:47    345
  4  Jacob Theroux                 15M M0019  Prospect CT             24:21    373

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Ryan Finton                   24M M2029  Hamden CT               27:29    378

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Todd Pagano                   35M M3039  Southington CT          28:14    374
  2  Daniel Mancini                36M M3039  Naugatuck CT            28:15    329
  3  Mark Mooney                   39M M3039  Southington CT          29:45    385
  4  Nick Summa                    32M M3039  Bristol CT              30:37    351

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  John Gonski                   46M M4049  Sandy Hook CT           23:42    382
  2  Yuri Feldman                  41M M4049  Greenwich CT            24:22    319
  3  Eduardo Torrealba             47M M4049  New Haven CT            27:50    354
  4  Michael Feeney                41M M4049  Newington CT            38:56    318

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Steve Finton                  59M M5059  Hamden CT               21:12    379
  2  Driss Marbou                  53M M5059  Derby CT                23:09    361
  3  Dennis Hunter                 53M M5059  Seymour CT              23:51    372
  4  Mark Dobrowolski              55M M5059  Watertown CT            29:50    316

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Douglas Wiegert               60M M6069  Bristol CT              25:35    358
  2  Joe Devonshuk                 63M M6069  Beacon Falls CT         30:26    364
  3  Arturo Solis-Gereda           68M M6069  Seymour CT              40:07    349
  4  Bill Pandolfi                 65M M6069  Ansonia CT              46:41    338

               


                ********************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates