Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race
Thursday Nov 22, 2018 - Town Green - Madison CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 22 degrees - Very Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race
                          Thursday Nov 22, 2018 - Town Green - Madison CT
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 22 degrees - Very Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Christian Alberico    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson


   ****************************************************************************************************
                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 911/26)
   ****************************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Christian Alberico          21M        Madison CT              26:00     138

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Cheryl Anderson             37F        Madison CT              30:24     151


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Tessa Burch                   12F F0012  Madison CT              38:47   1526
  2  Maggie Escabi                 12F F0012  Barrington NH           43:15   1623
  3  Vivian Glaser                 12F F0012  Madison CT              46:38     56

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15 ** 

  1  Anna Steffen                  15F F1315  MADISON CT              34:46   1221
  2  Adelynn Arroyo                13F F1315  Madison CT              37:33   1439
  3  Yanli Muhs                    14F F1315  Guilford CT             39:40   1578

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19 ** 

  1  Ashley Dana                   18F F1619  MIDDLEFIELD CT          34:26    377
  2  Claudia Dalterio              19F F1619  Chester CT              36:38   1659
  3  Rachel Parthasarthy           18F F1619  MADISON CT              36:46    990

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24 ** 

  1  Bailey Thayer                 21F F2024  Durham CT               34:55   1254
  2  Sarah Muskin                  24F F2024  Madison CT              35:01    923
  3  Kelly Sheehan                 24F F2024  Niantic CT              35:19   1174

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29 ** 

  1  Anna Grummon                  29F F2529  Carrboro NC             33:22    589
  2  Curtis Shannon                28F F2529  Madison CT              34:33   1505
  3  Laura Lemke                   26F F2529  Weehawken NJ            34:45    756

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34 ** 

  1  Katie Shannon                 31F F3034  OLD LYME CT             35:31   1167
  2  Christine McDonough           33F F3034  WASHINGTON DC           36:52    834
  3  Claire Spinks                 34F F3034  Madison CT              37:17   1480

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39 ** 

  1  Emily Miller                  38F F3539  WATERFORD CT            34:23    880
  2  Kati Connors                  38F F3539  Madison CT              34:51    328
  3  Christine Manuck              37F F3539  Guilford CT             36:04     88

                              Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race
                          Thursday Nov 22, 2018 - Town Green - Madison CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 22 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Christian Alberico    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44 ** 

  1  Amy Steffen                   43F F4044  Madison CT              33:10   1220
  2  Erin Royston Battat           43F F4044  WELLESLEY MA            34:37    186
  3  Tara Anderson                 43F F4044  Madison CT              35:17    153

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49 ** 

  1  Lavinia Vigue                 49F F4549  Durham CT               35:03   1300
  2  Marcy Withington              49F F4549  Old Lyme CT             35:16   1688
  3  Molly Housman                 45F F4549  NH                      41:00   1707

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54 ** 

  1  Bridget Riordan               52F F5054  Old Saybrook CT         36:59   1681
  2  Tracy Crowder                 54F F5054  CT                      37:20   1474
  3  Marlene Fitzmaurice           52F F5054  Madison CT              38:34    501

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59 ** 

  1  Judy Jendrucek                58F F5559  Essex CT                39:36     70
  2  Betsy Carroll                 59F F5559  Clinton CT              39:49    274
  3  Lynn Hagan                    55F F5559  Madison CT              40:22     66

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64 ** 

  1  Lisa Fecke                    61F F6064  MADISON CT              45:36    476
  2  Diana Hull                    61F F6064  Madison CT              47:34    661
  3  Cheryl Colquhoun              62F F6064  Old Saybrook CT         52:15   1485

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69 ** 

  1  Nancy Olsen                   66F F6569  Clinton CT              50:42     97
  2  JILL Berman                   65F F6569  Coral Gables FL         53:25    213
  3  Patty Haag                    66F F6569  Madison CT              54:43    594

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 74 ** 

  1  Melanie Mccloskey             71F F7074  Guilford CT             53:44   1582
  2  Kitty Flannery                72F F7074  Moodus CT               56:00    502

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    80 to 84 ** 

  1  Kim Menacho                   80F F8084  Clinton CT              51:22   1479
  2  Lillian Flodquist             80F F8084  North Haven CT        1:11:47     53

                              Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race
                          Thursday Nov 22, 2018 - Town Green - Madison CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 22 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Christian Alberico    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Johnny Reh                    12M M0012  MADISON CT              36:15   1066
  2  Elliot Arroyo                 10M M0012  Madison CT              37:35   1437
  3  Oren Wilson                   12M M0012  Middletown CT           38:19   1693

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15 ** 

  1  Cnnor Parthasarthy            15M M1315  Madison CT              32:55   1509
  2  Gregory Lynskey               15M M1315  KILLINGWORTH CT         33:05    786
  3  David Crair                   14M M1315  Guilford CT             34:19    349

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19 ** 

  1  Benjamin Carlson              18M M1619  Middletown CT           29:19   1423
  2  Matt Woznyk                   19M M1619  DURHAM CT               29:25   1370
  3  Benjamin Crair                16M M1619  Guilford CT             32:16    348

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24 ** 

  1  Timothy Kenefick              22M M2024  GUILFORD CT             26:25    707
  2  Adam Taylor                   22M M2024  Madison CT              29:29   1245
  3  Patrick Fitzgibbons           21M M2024  Killingworth CT         30:21    499

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29 ** 

  1  Scott Stewart                 26M M2529  Portland CT             31:27   1415
  2  Alexander Brenner             25M M2529  North Branford CT       31:43    236
  3  Tyler Bauer                   25M M2529  MADISON CT              33:32    189

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34 ** 

  1  Ryan Ford                     31M M3034  Middlefield CT          31:32    514
  2  Mark Zurlo                    32M M3034  Watertown MA            31:40   1390
  3  Lyle Astry                    34M M3034  RICHFIELD MN            32:07    170

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39 ** 

  1  Markus Rinc                   38M M3539  Branford CT             34:37   1654
  2  Matthew Levitt                39M M3539  BROOKLINE MA            35:31    762
  3  Keith Diaz                    35M M3539  E BRUNSWICK NJ          36:08    409

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44 ** 

  1  Edmund Chung                  43M M4044  Guilford CT             34:36   1663
  2  Jason Lucas                   41M M4044  Deep River CT           35:01    776
  3  John Reh                      43M M4044  Madison CT              36:15   1065

                              Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race
                          Thursday Nov 22, 2018 - Town Green - Madison CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 22 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Christian Alberico    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49 ** 

  1  William Zucconi               45M M4549  Madison CT              30:38   1388
  2  Scott Hart                    49M M4549  Old saybrook CT         32:01    609
  3  Eric Dana                     47M M4549  Middlefield CT          34:41    378

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54 ** 

  1  Rene Burgos                   53M M5054  NEW HAVEN CT            32:21    246
  2  Michael Early                 54M M5054  WILLISTON VT            32:45    451
  3  Dave Hayas                    54M M5054  Essex CT                33:28   1462

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59 ** 

  1  Neil Farrow                   55M M5559  Boston MA               33:19    469
  2  Bruce Beebe                   57M M5559  Madison CT              35:15   1522
  3  Tom Taylor                    58M M5559  Clinton CT              35:24   1252

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64 ** 

  1  John Shepherd                 62M M6064  Essex CT                34:01   1179
  2  Neal Slobin                   62M M6064  Old Saybrook CT         39:49   1198
  3  Robert Tosiello               61M M6064  Madison CT              40:00   1274

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69 ** 

  1  Hank Sullivan                 69M M6569  Madison CT              39:14   1235
  2  Paul Vinci                    66M M6569  Westbrook CT            39:42   1468
  3  Peter Olsen                   67M M6569  Clinton CT              42:44     98

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74 ** 

  1  William Kaplan                71M M7074  New Haven CT            45:18    689
  2  Jonathan Allen                72M M7074  Pottstown PA            47:39    143
  3  Paul Chagnon                  73M M7074  Madison CT              51:52     28

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    75 to 79 ** 

  1  Ralph Kaufman                 78M M7579  Old Saybrook CT         54:20    694
  2  Carl Fuller                   75M M7579  East Haddam CT          56:43     55
  3  Yasu Ueda                     75M M7579  Clinton CT              59:47    124

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    90 to 94 ** 

  1  Herman Bershtein              93M M9094  Hamden CT             1:47:17     14

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    95 to 99 ** 

  1  Randall Beach                 99M M9599  Madison CT              43:50   1694




  *********************************************************************************************

Gun time is the amount of time it takes from when the race begins to when you crossed the finish line. 

Chip or Net time is the amount of time it took from when you crossed the starting line to when you 
crossed the finish line.

Per United States Track and Field Rules, awards and results are based on gun times, not chip or net times.
 
USATF Rules and Regulations state that awards are given based on gun time
                                    
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates