Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Marlborough Lions Masquerade 5K Road Race
Sunday Oct 28, 2018 - Blish Park - Lake Terramuggus - Marlborough CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - 47 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Marlborough Lions Masquerade 5K Road Race
                Sunday Oct 28, 2018 - Blish Park - Lake Terramuggus - Marlborough CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - 47 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Chris Abbott    Overall Female: Emily Walker

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Jordan Murphy                 13F F0013  E Hampton CT            28:57   1488
  2  Amber Murphy                  12F F0013  E Hampton CT            30:20   1486

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Emily Walker                  15F F1419  Marlborough CT          22:14   1478

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Nicole McKay                  28F F2029  Higganum CT             31:44   1444
  2  Elizabeth Sideravage          23F F2029  Waterbury CT            35:24   1457
  3  Nicole Mora                   24F F2029  Hamden CT               38:36   1445

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Kim Welch                     30F F3039  Marlborough CT          25:13   1467
  2  BETH MATONAK                  37F F3039  EAST HARTFORD CT        27:48   1439
  3  Andrea Gustafson              37F F3039  Marlborough CT          31:18   1432

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Suzette Reading               45F F4049  Columbia CT             27:20   1454
  2  Lisa Anderson                 49F F4049  Rocky Hill CT           29:40   1494
  3  Caitlin Dunlap                45F F4049  Vernon Rockville CT     29:51   1426

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 64 ** 

  1  Tammy Perrotta                54F F5064  Middletown CT           25:11   1451
  2  Mary (MARTY) Paglialunga      54F F5064  Fairfield CT            26:04   1450
  3  Deborah Olsen                 59F F5064  Haddam Neck CT          28:49   1449

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 99 ** 

  1  Sandy Wade                    70F F6599  Durham CT               43:32   1465

                              Marlborough Lions Masquerade 5K Road Race
                Sunday Oct 28, 2018 - Blish Park - Lake Terramuggus - Marlborough CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - 47 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Chris Abbott    Overall Female: Emily Walker

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Logan Hester                  13M M0013  Marlborough CT          25:35   1497
  2  Jacob Coates                  12M M0013  Marlborough CT          26:08   1480
  3  Lucas Hester                   9M M0013  Marlborough CT          27:30   1499

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Chris Abbott                  28M M2029  Marlborough CT          20:15   1481
  2  Derek Welch                   29M M2029  Marlborough CT          25:13   1466

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  James Thomas                  36M M3039  Middlebury CT           31:41   1459
  2  Jason Cooper                  33M M3039  Marlborough CT          36:31   1415
  3  Jeffry Priela                 36M M3039  Norwich CT              37:51   1452

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Tom Doyle                     40M M4049  Bethany CT              23:00   1495
  2  Mark Dursin                   48M M4049  Marlborough CT          25:38   1485
  3  Wes Skorski                   48M M4049  Marlborough CT          25:49   1482

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 64 ** 

  1  Bill Wilkie                   59M M5064  E Hampton CT            21:26   1475
  2  Peter Tep                     54M M5064  Bristol CT              24:31   1458
  3  Tim Murphy                    52M M5064  E Hampton CT            27:23   1487

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    65 to 99 ** 

  1  Ben Mattheis                  65M M6599  Cheshire CT             43:54   1440
  2  Jack Doyle                    78M M6599  Hamden CT             1:08:38   1496






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates