Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Marlborough Lions Club Run Around the lake 5K Road Race
Blish Park - Park Rd - Marlborough CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 67 degrees
Loop around Lake Terramuggus - Marlborough CT
                       Marlborough Lions Club Run Around the lake 5K Road Race
                               Blish Park -  Park Rd - Marlborough CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 67 degrees
                          Loop around Lake Terramuggus - Marlborough CT

                        Overall Male : Peter Walsh    Overall Female: Kelly Labanara
 
                        
                ********************************************************************
                                         RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Jordyn Miller                 10F F0013  Marlborough CT          26:54   2530
  2  Skylar Szeps                  11F F0013  Marlborough CT          26:55    560
  3  Mackenzie Donnelly            12F F0013  Marlborough CT          27:36    468

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Erin Madden                   15F F1419  Winchester MA           28:50   2521
  2  Danielle Jaffe                17F F1419  Fayetteville NY         35:38    498

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Kelly Labanara                24F F2029  Chaplin CT              20:32    585
  2  Samantha Jaffe                20F F2029  Marlborough CT          21:17    500
  3  Jessica Mullaney              28F F2029  Middletown CT           23:48   2532

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Jessica Sobieralski           38F F3039  Marlborough CT          23:40    621
  2  Victoria Fielding             36F F3039  East Hampton CT         25:27    478
  3  Tara Szeps                    39F F3039  Marlborough CT          26:31    561

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Salena Chatman                40F F4049  Middletown CT           23:36    449
  2  Dana Grilli                   40F F4049  South Windsor CT        24:48    490
  3  Tracey Dufresne               44F F4049  Windsor Locks CT        26:20    623
  4  Lisa Gardiner                 49F F4049  Vernon CT               27:12    486

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 64 ** 

  1  Katherine Stallfort           58F F5064  Wilton CT               24:36    558
  2  Carrie Coy                    58F F5064  Hebron CT               24:59    610
  3  Lori Riley                    53F F5064  Storrs CT               26:23   2549
  4  Jodi Farno                    55F F5064  Coventry CT             27:08     46

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    65 and over ** 

  1  Susan Leslie                  68F F6599  S Windsor CT            27:28    626
  2  Barbara Angelo                66F F6599  Marlborough CT          31:21    437
  3  Barbara Maloney               72F F6599  Tolland CT              34:57    613

                       Marlborough Lions Club Run Around the lake 5K Road Race
                               Blish Park -  Park Rd - Marlborough CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 67 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Peter Walsh    Overall Female: Kelly Labanara

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Jack Pothier                  13M M0013  Moosup CT               19:11    608
  2  Jack Collins                  11M M0013  South Glastonbury CT    23:32    454
  3  Owen Pothier                  10M M0013  Moosi CT                24:51    607

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Jacob Dietz                   14M M1419  Marlborough CT          18:57    466
  2  Jacob Packer                  14M M1419  Marlborough CT          21:13     54
  3  Matthew Sanetrik              19M M1419  Storrs CT               26:45    553

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Christopher O-Neil            20M M2029  Marlborough CT          22:48    594
  2  Matthew Guro                  23M M2029  Coopersburg PA          28:50     95
  3  Zacary Hanna                  23M M2029  Ledyard CT              45:25    597

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Peter Walsh                   32M M3039  Marlborough CT          18:24    467
  2  Chris Dufresne                39M M3039  Windsor Locks CT        19:55    622
  3  Adam Reynolds                 36M M3039  Wethersfeild CT         22:33    591

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Gregory Quinn                 41M M4049  Windsor CT              19:06     56
  2  Quinn Zah                     43M M4049  Naugatuck CT            20:41     93
  3  Christopher King              42M M4049  Cheshire CT             20:57   2512
  4  Eric Johnson                  47M M4049  Manchester CT           21:49   2505

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 64 ** 

  1  William Clark                 56M M5064  Thomaston CT            21:27    451
  2  Keith Coburn                  50M M5064  Waterford CT            22:12    453
  3  Craig Beers                   52M M5064  Wethersfeild CT         22:59    593
  4  David Dziekon                 51M M5064  Willimantic CT          23:13    609

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    65 and over ** 

  1  Hal Bennett                   76M M6599  Columbia CT             24:41    584
  2  Thomas Clark                  65M M6599  Brookings SD            28:48    589
  3  Edward McCarver               68M M6599  Wallingford CT          29:50    581
  4  James V. Ruotolo              68M M6599  Waterbury CT            31:33    552


                ********************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates