Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Canton PTO Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
Sunday August 19, 2018 - Town Gazebo - Dowd St - Canton CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Overcast - 72 degrees - Humid
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Canton PTO Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
                     Sunday August 19, 2018 - Town Gazebo - Dowd St - Canton CT
                 Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Overcast - 72 degrees - Humid
                      Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Matthew DeMarco    Overall Female: Ashleigh Stephan

  
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                        5 K  AT PLATTSYS.COM 
                                        
   ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Matthew DeMarco             23M        Canton CT               17:44     58

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Ashleigh Stephan            25F        Avon CT                 21:02     455


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   08 and under ** 

  1  Lillian Fisher                 7F F0008  Canton CT               30:54     76
  2  Elle Thomas                    4F F0008  Middlebury CT           38:56   1206
  3  Finley Lazarek                 8F F0008  Collinsville CT         39:03    123

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    09 to 12 ** 

  1  Morgan Babbit                 12F F0912  Canton CT               23:52     10
  2  Cara Szczepanski              12F F0912  Farmington CT           25:37    288
  3  Catherine Graves              12F F0912  CANTON CT               27:14     86

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 14 ** 

  1  Ella Szczepanski              14F F1314  Farmington CT           22:39    289
  2  Sara Chute                    14F F1314  AVON CT                 25:26     48
  3  Ashelyn Cebollero             13F F1314  COLLINSVILLE CT         30:21     37

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18 ** 

  1  Rachel Nori                   17F F1518  Avon CT                 21:19    155
  2  Sarah Lancaster               15F F1518  Avon CT                 23:51    122
  3  May Alamar                    15F F1518  Avon CT                 25:23      2

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Kasey Charron                 19F F1929  Canton CT               22:10    426
  2  Marla Schilling               28F F1929  Canton CT               22:49    307
  3  Cara Riley                    29F F1929  Manchester CT           23:10    189

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Christine Neskie              33F F3039  Avon CT                 21:10    255
  2  Archana Karanki               39F F3039  UNIONVILLE CT           25:24    116
  3  Erin Sodhi                    39F F3039  Marlborough CT          26:51    200

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Marla Rycerz                  49F F4049  Windsor CT              23:52    318
  2  Michelle Hiscox               40F F4049  Canton CT               24:10    106
  3  Kelly McPherson               40F F4049  Avon CT                 25:22    145


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Stephanie Einsiedel           50F F5059  Andover CT              26:59    434
  2  Kim Treadwell                 51F F5059  Canton CT               27:44    465
  3  Tracey Keefe                  55F F5059  Avon CT                 28:25    471

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Maureen Gillis                62F F6069  East Haddam CT          27:37     81
  2  Jeanne Thomas                 63F F6069  Wolcott CT              30:44    292
  3  Stacey Fulton                 60F F6069  Storrs CT               31:35    319

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   08 and under ** 

  1  Thomas Hagymasi                8M M0008  Torrington CT           24:19    101
  2  Aidan Glassey                  7M M0008  Canton CT               33:57    409
  3  Shane Leadbetter               8M M0008  Canton CT               38:46    443
  
  *********************************  MALE AGE GROUPS *********************************

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    09 to 12 ** 

  1  Will Lancaster                11M M0912  Avon CT                 22:09    280
  2  David Grabowski               11M M0912  Canton CT               22:58    272
  3  Ethan Lindquist               11M M0912  Canton CT               23:49    127

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 14 ** 

  1  Luke Davis                    13M M1314  Simsbury CT             20:30    285
  2  Ryan Weller                   13M M1314  Canton CT               20:43   1225
  3  Daniel Cuyler                 14M M1314  AVON CT                 21:36     54

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18 ** 

  1  Elliott Via                   17M M1518  Collinsville CT         17:58   1212
  2  Anish Rajamanickam            16M M1518  Avon CT                 18:35    296
  3  Mark Nunziata                 17M M1518  AVON CT                 18:39    156

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Joe Wells                     26M M1929  White Plains NY         20:18    454
  2  Alden Piper                   21M M1929  Avon CT                 22:07    177
  3  Daniel Grosso                 26M M1929  Bellingham MA           23:23     94

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  CJ Fusco                      37M M3039  Morris CT               19:30     78
  2  Fran Amara                    39M M3039  Unionville CT           20:10    406
  3  Christopher Davies            32M M3039  Denver CO               20:18    308

                                Canton PTO Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
                     Sunday August 19, 2018 - Town Gazebo - Dowd St - Canton CT
                 Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Overcast - 72 degrees - Humid
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Matthew DeMarco    Overall Female: Ashleigh Stephan

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Marco Sarmiento               40M M4049  Torrington CT           19:45    252
  2  Eric Gamari                   40M M4049  Torrington CT           19:50    291
  3  Richard Malcolm               41M M4049  Northampton MA          20:38    134

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Cornelius Boswell             51M M5059  New York NY             21:03     23
  2  Andrew Fallon                 50M M5059  Canaan CT               22:36    270
  3  Chris Stephan                 57M M5059  Avon CT                 23:32    449

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Robert Deming                 62M M6069  New Hartford CT         21:16    414
  2  Bruce Bussiere                64M M6069  Canton CT               23:04    253
  3  John Riley                    62M M6069  Berlin CT               23:12    190

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Fred Gohringer                76M M7079  Milldale CT             25:52     83
  2  Jay Keiser                    70M M7079  Middletown CT           28:37    312
  3  Richard Zbrozek               71M M7079  Berlin CT               35:08    425

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 to 99 ** 

  1  Tom Butterfield               82M M8099  Windsor CT              30:42     32
  2  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson        86M M8099  West Hartford CT        44:11    420
  
  

   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                        5 K  AT PLATTSYS.COM 
                                        
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates