Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Eric Jacober Cross Country Invitational 3.0 Miles
Wed Oct 24, 2018 - St Andrews School=Barrington RI
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - 53 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Eric Jacober Cross Country Invitational 3.0 Miles
                         Wed Oct 24, 2018 - St Andrews School=Barrington RI
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - 53 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Salvatore Masciarelli       SO    16:24.0 5:27   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     1      1      556  
  2    Michael Tetreault           SR    17:03.2 5:40   PROV  Providence Country D  2      1      585  
  3    Hartmut Doerwaldt           So    17:03.8 5:40   WI    Williams              0      1      2700 
  4    Jacob Devikas               FR    17:17.3 5:45   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     3      1      198  
  5    Zachary Stoddard            FR    17:29.3 5:49   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     4      2      564  
  6    Chase Courville             SR    17:29.8 5:49   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     5      3      538  
  7    Jack Cronin                 SR    17:51.5 5:56   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     6      2      196  
  8    Ian Hua                     JR    17:59.4 5:59   MD    MacDuffie             7      1      2692 
  9    Bennett Cooney              SO    18:17.3 6:05   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     8      3      184  
  10   Graydon Sumrall             SR    18:29.4 6:09   RHS   Rocky Hill School     9      1      598  
  11   Ben Barnes                  FR    18:30.9 6:09   EHI   Eagle Hill            10     1      298  
  12   Patrick Gallo               SR    18:35.0 6:11   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     11     4      278  
  13   Ryan Sarnelli               FR    18:37.6 6:12   EHI   Eagle Hill            12     2      534  
  14   David Rome                  SO    18:48.1 6:15   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     13     5      294  
  15   Will Cronin                 FR    18:53.4 6:17   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     14     6      197  
  16   Noah Beckman                SR    19:04.5 6:21   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  0      1      143  
  17   Nelson Mallick              JR    19:09.9 6:22   EHI   Eagle Hill            15     3      531  
  18   Oliver Pope                 SO    19:10.4 6:23   PROV  Providence Country D  16     2      580  
  19   Timmy Medico                SO    19:17.1 6:25   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     17     7      281  
  20   Joe Fox                     JR    19:28.5 6:29   STAW  Saint Andrews         18     1      604  
  21   Matt Jiang                  FR    19:33.0 6:30   MD    MacDuffie             19     2      2696 
  22   Brian Woz                   JR    19:34.2 6:31   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     20     4      567  
  23   Fred Poon                   JR    19:37.5 6:32   MD    MacDuffie             21     3      2694 
  24   Angus Lodge                 JR    19:37.8 6:32   EHI   Eagle Hill            22     4      530  
  25   Spencer Courville           FR    19:39.1 6:32   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     23     5      537  
  26   Jack Vater                  SR    19:45.5 6:34   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     0      8      295  
  27   Colin Ladd                  Sr    19:58.6 6:39   WI    Williams              0      2      2697 
  28   Daiki Akita                 JR    19:59.9 6:39   MD    MacDuffie             24     4      2691 
  29   Samuel Caruso               JR    20:05.6 6:41   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  0      2      145  
  30   Elijah Greenwood-Stewart    SO    20:08.8 6:42   STAW  Saint Andrews         25     2      605  
  31   Samuel Roy                  SR    20:10.1 6:43   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     26     6      562  
  32   John Lucas Bellingall       SR    20:12.1 6:43   MD    MacDuffie             27     5      2690 
  33   Trung Dong                  FR    20:13.9 6:44   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     28     7      539  
  34   Levi Parker                 SO    20:15.9 6:44   PROV  Providence Country D  29     3      579  
  35   Alexander Lawton            FR    20:24.2 6:47   RHS   Rocky Hill School     30     2      593  
  36   Reggie Oulette              SO    20:34.8 6:51   PROV  Providence Country D  31     4      578  
  37   Ryan Fleming                FR    20:43.6 6:54   EHI   Eagle Hill            32     5      529  
  38   Kipp Wharton                JR    20:45.4 6:54   EHI   Eagle Hill            33     6      535  
  39   Jackson Meisner             So    20:46.5 6:55   WI    Williams              0      3      2748 
  40   Andrew Beckley              06    20:48.0 6:55   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  0      3      142  
  41   Emmet MacGregor             SO    20:48.7 6:55   PROV  Providence Country D  34     5      575  
  42   Casey Pope                  SR    20:49.8 6:56   PROV  Providence Country D  35     6      581  
  43   Marcus Kannkunen            SO    20:54.4 6:57   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     0      9      279  
  44   Jeronimo Vazquez Usabiaga   JR    20:55.7 6:58   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     0      8      565  
  45   Owen Dimmock                SO    20:59.6 6:59   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     0      10     200  
  46   Zach Atwood                 JR    21:02.7 7:00   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     0      9      536  
  47   Troy Johnson                SO    21:08.5 7:02   RHS   Rocky Hill School     36     3      592  
  48   Efim Ivanov                 JR    21:13.4 7:04   MD    MacDuffie             37     6      2693 
  49   Zachary Sutton              SO    21:23.7 7:07   PROV  Providence Country D  38     7      584  
  50   Michael Harris              JR    21:26.1 7:08   PROV  Providence Country D  0      8      571  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Eric Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                         Wed Oct 24, 2018 - St Andrews School=Barrington RI
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - 53 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   John Bergstrom              SR    21:27.2 7:08   RHS   Rocky Hill School     39     4      590  
  52   RJ Moore                    FR    21:42.0 7:13   PROV  Providence Country D  0      9      577  
  53   Clemente Carranza           FR    21:46.8 7:15   PROV  Providence Country D  0      10     569  
  54   Gregory Demetrakas          JR    21:48.6 7:15   PROV  Providence Country D  0      11     570  
  55   Esteban Wu                  SR    22:20.2 7:26   RHS   Rocky Hill School     40     5      600  
  56   Noah Rasmussen              JR    22:28.0 7:29   EHI   Eagle Hill            41     7      533  
  57   Zheng Lian                  So    22:35.2 7:31   WI    Williams              0      4      2747 
  58   Evan Lundt                  SO    22:49.6 7:36   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     0      10     540  
  59   Wade Xu                     SR    23:01.5 7:40   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     0      11     568  
  60   Mason Fawcett               SR    23:19.2 7:46   STAW  Saint Andrews         42     3      603  
  61   Martin Cummings             SR    23:21.1 7:46   EHI   Eagle Hill            0      8      300  
  62   Jacob Plate                 SR    23:22.2 7:47   EHI   Eagle Hill            0      9      532  
  63   Matthew Xu                  SO    23:38.2 7:52   STAW  Saint Andrews         43     4      606  
  64   Nathan Katzman              JR    23:47.6 7:55   PROV  Providence Country D  0      12     572  
  65   Leon Ghang                  FR    23:52.9 7:57   MD    MacDuffie             44     7      2695 
  66   Johann Vennink              SO    23:58.9 7:59   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     0      12     566  
  67   John Madden                 SR    24:01.4 8:00   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     0      13     549  
  68   Eric Ryvicker               FR    24:02.9 8:00   PROV  Providence Country D  0      13     583  
  69   Jonah Levy                  FR    24:03.6 8:00   RHS   Rocky Hill School     45     6      594  
  70   Eli Levy                    FR    24:04.0 8:01   RHS   Rocky Hill School     46     7      595  
  71   Jack LeBeau                 FR    24:04.6 8:01   PROV  Providence Country D  0      14     573  
  72   Kolby Vocke                 FR    24:06.2 8:01   PROV  Providence Country D  0      15     588  
  73   Ian MacKenzie               FR    24:09.0 8:02   MPS   Marianapolis Prep     0      14     542  
  74   Ricardo Alleyne             JR    24:10.4 8:03   STM   St Thomas More        47     1      2868 
  75   Julian Nardozzi             JR    24:36.9 8:11   STM   St Thomas More        48     2      2826 
  76   William Lillsebbas          FR    24:53.6 8:17   PROV  Providence Country D  0      16     574  
  77   Sam Dicaprio                SR    25:06.8 8:21   DEXT  DEXTER Southfield     0      11     199  
  78   Adain Trendell              SO    25:51.6 8:36   PROV  Providence Country D  0      17     586  
  79   Brian Cerullo               FR    25:52.2 8:37   STAW  Saint Andrews         49     5      601  
  80   Michael Del Guercio         JR    26:04.6 8:41   STAW  Saint Andrews         50     6      602  
  81   Michael Ma                  JR    26:17.3 8:45   RHS   Rocky Hill School     0      8      599  
  82   Adam Baran                  SO    26:19.6 8:46   EHI   Eagle Hill            0      10     297  
  83   Adam Mamdani                FR    26:33.1 8:50   PROV  Providence Country D  0      18     576  
  84   Mike Malta                  FR    27:01.1 9:00   STM   St Thomas More        51     3      2842 
  85   Brian Minsk                 SO    27:01.2 9:00   STM   St Thomas More        52     4      2830 
  86   Jalen Duck                  SR    27:20.7 9:06   STM   St Thomas More        53     5      2835 
  87   Elliot Auerbach             SO    28:08.8 9:22   EHI   Eagle Hill            0      11     296  
  88   Andrew Warne                06    28:20.8 9:26   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  0      4      383  
  89   Paul Ritter                 JR    29:10.6 9:42   RHS   Rocky Hill School     0      9      597  
  90   Jacques Carbonneau          FR    33:51.7 11:16  EHI   Eagle Hill            0      12     299  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates