Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Track Club 8k Cross Country Challenge
Saturday Nov 17, 2018 - MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Hartford Track Club  8k Cross Country Challenge
                        Saturday Nov 17, 2018 - MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Patrick Daly    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Marisol Carty                 17F F0018  West Hartford CT        44:06    153
  2  Amelia Zhao                   17F F0018  Farmington CT           57:13    294

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Annmarie Tuxbury              24F F1929  New Hartford CT         36:08    229
  2  Madison Sanders               25F F1929  West Hartford CT      1:29:51    219
  3  Chantaul Smith                28F F1929  New Britain CT        1:29:59    224

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Alissa Scott                  38F F3039  New Fairfield CT        47:23    221
  2  Erin Keller                   34F F3039  Hartford CT             54:11    190
  3  Guadalupe Crowley             35F F3039  Brookfield CT           55:30    164

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Tara Rudinski                 49F F4049  Brookfield CT           52:12     83
  2  Sandi Fox                     49F F4049  Danbury CT              56:15    177
  3  Heather Ellegard              40F F4049  West Hartford CT        57:20    174

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Alene Lofink                  55F F5059  Brookfield CT           48:29    195
  2  Lydia Tilsey                  53F F5059  Orange CT               53:58     79
  3  Angela Scarangella            56F F5059  Glastonbury CT          54:08    220

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 99 ** 

  1  Barbara Pearce                64F F6099  Guilford CT             56:49    213

                          Hartford Track Club  8k Cross Country Challenge
                        Saturday Nov 17, 2018 - MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Patrick Daly    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Patrick Daly                  18M M0018  West Hartford CT        33:52    166
  2  Elias Field                   18M M0018  Woodbury CT             35:57    176
  3  Benjamin Connole              17M M0018  West Hartford CT        48:16    159

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Lane Thornton                 29M M1929  Tolland CT              35:52     82

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Gregory Weaver                38M M3039  West Hartford CT        34:45    233
  2  Ken Scott                     38M M3039  New Fairfield CT        39:48    222
  3  Brendan O'Rourke              32M M3039  Rocky Hill CT           41:17    208

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mario Vazquez                 40M M4049  New Britain CT          33:56    232
  2  Braden Kattman                49M M4049  Glastonbury CT          38:45    189
  3  Scott Muska                   44M M4049  West Hartford CT        39:15    206

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  John Minervino                55M M5059  Higganum CT             39:27    205
  2  Joe Hallisley                 54M M5059  Glastonbury CT          39:46     80
  3  Peter Lofink                  58M M5059  Brookfield CT           42:30    196

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99 ** 

  1  Chris Armen                   65M M6099  Collinsville CT         45:23     81
  2  Michael Rickaby               62M M6099  West Hartford CT        46:15    217
  3  Ted Cowles                    60M M6099  West Granby CT          47:59    163






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates