Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race
Sunday September 2, 2018 - Haddam Fair _ E Hampton CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race
                       Sunday September 2, 2018 -  Haddam Fair _ E Hampton CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mario Vasquez    Overall Female: Rachael Cipolla

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Kaite Ireland                 11F F0012  E Hampton CT            26:03    291
  2  Lyndsey Gravel                12F F0012  East Hampton CT         28:49     56
  3  Mica Gomes                    10F F0012  Hartford CT             35:02    343

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Rachael Cipolla               17F F1319  Ivoryton CT             20:26     24
  2  Mae Grochowski                17F F1319  Wallingford CT          21:49     61
  3  Kaylee Gravel                 14F F1319  East Hampton CT         23:29     55

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Erin Provost                  21F F2029  East Hampton CT         22:24     92
  2  Sarah MacDonald               26F F2029  East Hampton CT         22:41     76
  3  Shelby Dumond                 26F F2029  Colchester CT           26:58     41

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Margaret Smith                31F F3039  Haddam Neck CT          24:44     99
  2  Meg Ryczek                    31F F3039  Moodus CT               26:09    345
  3  Guadalupe Crowley             35F F3039  Brookfield CT           26:22     30

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Asami Fontinha                43F F4049  Lakeville MA            24:54     47
  2  Emily Murphy                  43F F4049  Colchester CT           26:17    195
  3  Kathleen Wimler               49F F4049  Portland CT             26:32   1019

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Stephanie Einslede            50F F5059  Andover CT              26:49    323
  2  Tammy Charbonneau             55F F5059  Colchester CT           26:57     20
  3  Lori Riley                    53F F5059  Storrs CT               27:08    308

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Lynne Cooper                  64F F6069  Higganum CT             31:17     27
  2  Lorraine Yu                   65F F6069  Haddam Neck CT          35:32   1021
  3  Marianne Malliet              63F F6069  Granby CT               42:29    338

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Kitty Flannery                71F F7079  Moodus CT               32:30     45
  2  Anne Murphy                   71F F7079  Cheshire CT             56:54   1025

                                    Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race
                       Sunday September 2, 2018 -  Haddam Fair _ E Hampton CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mario Vasquez    Overall Female: Rachael Cipolla

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Julian Wimler                 11M M0012  Portland CT             23:03   1018
  2  Alex Rivard-Lentz             12M M0012  E hampton CT            25:32    310
  3  Jackson Rowe                  12M M0012  Middle Haddam CT        25:47     97

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Jake Ireland                  16M M1319  E Hampton CT            17:38    200
  2  Eric Sikorski                 16M M1319  E haddam CT             19:56   1033
  3  Brody Santagata               14M M1319  Middletown CT           22:10    294

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Dominic Abramo                24M M2029  South Glastonbury CT    18:54      2
  2  Randall Reynolds              26M M2029  White River Jct. VT     19:39     94
  3  Christopher Abbott            28M M2029  Marlborough CT          20:35      1

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Mario Vasquez                 39M M3039  New Britain CT          17:02    298
  2  Ryan Zdunczyk                 34M M3039  Southington CT          21:03   1022
  3  Brooks Nablo                  35M M3039  Haddam Neck CT          23:28    292

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Francisco Gomes               44M M4049  Hartford CT             21:27    341
  2  David Oakes                   41M M4049  Moodus CT               22:13     88
  3  Paul Baldini                  46M M4049  Waterbury CT            22:28   1027

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  David Rivard-Lentz            50M M5059  E hampton CT            19:45    309
  2  John Minervino                54M M5059  Higganum CT             20:15     84
  3  Jeff Heintz                   59M M5059  Wallingford CT          20:29   1028

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Dave Chameides                60M M6069  Winchester CT           22:54     18
  2  Tony Lombardo                 63M M6069  Portland CT             23:53   1026
  3  Toro Luby                     60M M6069  Wallingford CT          23:57     74

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Wayne Theriault               70M M7079  Milford CT              28:08   1003
  2  Guy Pulino                    73M M7079  Moodus CT               28:11    191
  3  Joe Amenta                    76M M7079  Windsor CT              34:55    335

                                    Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race
                       Sunday September 2, 2018 -  Haddam Fair _ E Hampton CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mario Vasquez    Overall Female: Rachael Cipolla

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 to 89 ** 

  1  John Olson                    87M M8089  Bpt CT                  55:52    320






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates