Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Series Meet 1
Wednesday Sept 26, 2018 - Sherwood State Park - Westport, CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Party Cloudy - 78 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  FAA Cross Country Series Meet 1
                    Wednesday Sept 26, 2018 - Sherwood State Park - Westport, CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Party Cloudy - 78 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Revised Course: 3 Miles

********************************************************************************************

                                         GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

********************************************************************************************                      


 
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Grace Lillis                SO    19:57.0 6:39   SH    Sacred Heart          1      1      1115 
  2    Cora Creighton              SR    20:09.9 6:43   GA    Greenwich Acad        2      1      87   
  3    Maliya Ellis                SR    20:23.9 6:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      1      190  
  4    Caroline McCall             SO    21:27.1 7:09   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     4      1      82   
  5    Elena Brennan               JR    22:05.2 7:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      2      99   
  6    Hannah Szabo                10    22:06.7 7:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      3      559  
  7    Haley Nilsson               SO    22:08.1 7:22   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     7      2      84   
  8    Elena Tan                   SO    22:37.9 7:32   GA    Greenwich Acad        8      2      96   
  9    Kaitlin Forman              JR    23:15.7 7:45   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      4      191  
  10   Hannah Oshea                SO    23:20.0 7:46   HC    School Holy Child     10     1      1139 
  11   Dannie Bell                 SR    23:22.5 7:47   HC    School Holy Child     11     2      1128 
  12   Kate Anderson               SR    23:22.6 7:47   GA    Greenwich Acad        12     3      86   
  13   Kyra Riedel                 SO    23:39.8 7:53   RCD   Rye Country Day       13     1      1096 
  14   Ursula Vollmer              SO    23:43.4 7:54   SH    Sacred Heart          14     2      1127 
  15   Alanna Kelly                SO    23:50.8 7:56   HC    School Holy Child     15     3      1136 
  16   Katie Farrell               SO    23:51.2 7:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       16     2      895  
  17   Emily Clemens               SR    23:52.7 7:57   HC    School Holy Child     17     4      1132 
  18   Anissa Arakal               SR    24:00.4 8:00   SH    Sacred Heart          18     3      1100 
  19   Cecilia Duncan              SO    24:01.8 8:00   SH    Sacred Heart          19     4      1107 
  20   Gabby Davitch               SR    24:15.5 8:05   SH    Sacred Heart          20     5      1104 
  21   Caroline Warneryd           SR    24:15.9 8:05   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      1147 
  22   MaryAnne Gallagher          SR    24:23.7 8:07   SH    Sacred Heart          21     6      1108 
  23   Mei Han                     JR    24:33.7 8:11   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     5      211  
  24   Julia Howe                  SR    24:40.5 8:13   GA    Greenwich Acad        23     4      89   
  25   Olivia Nash                 JR    24:41.9 8:13   RCD   Rye Country Day       24     3      1095 
  26   Katie Schaefer              FR    24:43.5 8:14   HC    School Holy Child     25     5      1143 
  27   Kira McCreesh               08    24:58.5 8:19   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     26     3      83   
  28   Lizzie Ford                 FR    25:06.8 8:22   HC    School Holy Child     27     6      1134 
  29   Amy Zhang                   09    25:09.2 8:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        28     6      689  
  30   Phoebe Kurth                --    25:21.5 8:27   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      429  
  31   Elisa Howard                JR    25:23.0 8:27   SH    Sacred Heart          29     7      1113 
  32   Sarah Colin                 SR    25:25.3 8:28   RCD   Rye Country Day       30     4      783  
  33   Palmgren Georgia            08    25:26.5 8:28   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     31     4      81   
  34   Caroline Paul               SR    25:26.9 8:28   SH    Sacred Heart          0      8      1121 
  35   Emma Oshea                  SR    25:32.0 8:30   HC    School Holy Child     32     7      1140 
  36   Ellina Medovnikov           09    25:36.1 8:32   HOPK  Hopkins School        33     7      419  
  37   Marilla Yu                  JR    25:48.1 8:36   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      650  
  38   Ashley Clemens              FR    25:52.5 8:37   HC    School Holy Child     0      8      1131 
  39   Ingrid Slattery             08    25:56.9 8:38   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      555  
  40   Maya Kini                   FR    25:57.2 8:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       34     5      992  
  41   Lily Meyers                 JR    25:57.3 8:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     444  
  42   Inge Hughes                 SR    26:04.5 8:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     252  
  43   Yasmin Bergemann            JR    26:28.9 8:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     98   
  44   Arly Rodriguez              SO    26:38.2 8:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       35     6      1097 
  45   Katherine Takoudes          JR    26:38.9 8:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     560  
  46   Sydney Pittignano           JR    26:48.9 8:56   GA    Greenwich Acad        36     5      93   
  47   Katherine Gabriele          FR    26:57.4 8:59   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     37     5      80   
  48   Katherine Miller            SR    27:00.8 9:00   SH    Sacred Heart          0      9      1120 
  49   Kaitlin Reed                JR    27:05.9 9:01   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     38     6      85   
  50   Clea Ramos                  SO    27:23.6 9:07   GA    Greenwich Acad        39     6      94   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  FAA Cross Country Series Meet 1
                    Wednesday Sept 26, 2018 - Sherwood State Park - Westport, CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Party Cloudy - 78 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Lily DeConcini              JR    27:26.6 9:08   SH    Sacred Heart          0      10     1105 
  52   Mallory Ehlers              SR    27:49.9 9:16   KING  King                  0      1      75   
  53   Grace Theobald-Williams     JR    27:53.6 9:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     563  
  54   Julia Sotelo-Emery          09    27:53.8 9:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     558  
  55   Teaken Haggerty             SR    27:54.9 9:18   SH    Sacred Heart          0      11     1110 
  56   Jansen Christine            SO    27:58.7 9:19   KING  King                  0      2      74   
  57   Anna Snopkowski             SR    28:01.3 9:20   SH    Sacred Heart          0      12     1126 
  58   Kallie Schmeisser           FR    28:11.1 9:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     546  
  59   Clare Nugent                SO    28:20.3 9:26   HC    School Holy Child     0      9      1137 
  60   Delia Olunney               08    28:28.5 9:29   HC    School Holy Child     0      10     1138 
  61   Emilia Ponce-ocampo         SO    28:36.3 9:32   HC    School Holy Child     0      11     1141 
  62   Shing Ru Chew               SO    28:37.5 9:32   MAST  Masters School        0      1      1148 
  63   Isabella Sanchez            SO    28:41.0 9:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       40     7      1098 
  64   Lauren Mian                 JR    28:45.8 9:35   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      1094 
  65   Molly Trickett              FR    28:47.5 9:35   HC    School Holy Child     0      12     1144 
  66   Emma Regan                  JR    28:49.7 9:36   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     462  
  67   Nana Dondorful-Amos         FR    29:00.6 9:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     189  
  68   Nicole Surgent              SR    29:05.8 9:41   GA    Greenwich Acad        41     7      95   
  69   Lizzy Adamsen               JR    29:08.9 9:42   STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      1145 
  70   Margaret Dunn               SR    29:18.9 9:46   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      881  
  71   Madeline Bramel             FR    29:58.8 9:59   KING  King                  0      3      3    
  72   Nora Schmitt                10    30:26.0 10:08  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     547  
  73   Sarah Kadlick               JR    30:34.4 10:11  KING  King                  0      4      76   
  74   Marguerite DeMarco          SO    30:46.7 10:15  STL   St. Lukes School      0      4      1146 
  75   Charumathi Badrinath        JR    30:51.6 10:17  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     718  
  76   Madeline Mandell            SR    31:46.4 10:35  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     1093 
  77   Ella Birchenough            JR    31:50.0 10:36  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     753  
  78   Sarah Jensen                SO    31:52.6 10:37  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     918  
  79   Sophie Skinner              SR    31:56.8 10:38  SH    Sacred Heart          0      13     1125 
  80   Bianca Massello             SR    33:43.0 11:14  SH    Sacred Heart          0      14     1117 
  81   Emily Fernandez             JR    35:52.8 11:57  GA    Greenwich Acad        0      8      88   
  82   Gabby Mullen                JR    36:21.7 12:07  GA    Greenwich Acad        0      9      91   


********************************************************************************************

                                         PLATTSYS.COMS

********************************************************************************************                      






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates