Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Series Meet 1
Wednesday Sept 26, 2018 - Sherwood State Park - Westport, CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Party Cloudy - 78 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  FAA Cross Country Series Meet 1
                    Wednesday Sept 26, 2018 - Sherwood State Park - Westport, CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Party Cloudy - 78 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Revised Course: 3 Miles

********************************************************************************************

                                         BOYS INDIVIDUAL REsULTS

********************************************************************************************                      


 

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             JR    17:28.1 5:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      1195 
  2    David Judd                  JR    18:15.1 6:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      1211 
  3    Charles Mason               SR    18:39.1 6:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      3      1216 
  4    Kyle Raker                  JR    18:51.6 6:17   BRUN  Brunswick School      4      1      1164 
  5    William Cooper              09    19:38.1 6:32   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      4      1198 
  6    Aaron Serianni              JR    19:44.7 6:34   RCD   Rye Country Day       6      1      1659 
  7    Matty Goodman               JR    19:55.3 6:38   BRUN  Brunswick School      7      2      1158 
  8    John Kennedy                SR    19:56.7 6:38   KING  King                  8      1      1633 
  9    Billy Bennett               FR    20:00.0 6:40   KING  King                  9      2      1244 
  10   Logan Schiciano             SO    20:04.2 6:41   MAST  Masters School        10     1      1693 
  11   Joseph Stauff               SR    20:07.1 6:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     5      1233 
  12   Chris Ramos                 JR    20:13.4 6:44   BRUN  Brunswick School      12     3      1165 
  13   Aidan Lothian               FR    20:16.0 6:45   MAST  Masters School        13     2      1689 
  14   Ryan Heinzerling            JR    20:20.0 6:46   BRUN  Brunswick School      14     4      1159 
  15   Dean Kaduboski              FR    20:25.4 6:48   KING  King                  15     3      1632 
  16   Larson Palmgren             SO    20:28.0 6:49   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     16     1      1187 
  17   Owen Minson                 JR    20:29.8 6:49   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     17     2      1184 
  18   Alexander Hughes            SR    20:36.4 6:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        18     6      1208 
  19   Will MaGrone                SO    20:40.2 6:53   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     19     3      1179 
  20   Michael Christie            SR    20:43.5 6:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        20     7      1196 
  21   Charlie Brohnasch           JR    20:44.4 6:54   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     21     4      1170 
  22   John Keegan                 SO    20:46.3 6:55   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      1213 
  23   Max Levy                    JR    20:50.0 6:56   MAST  Masters School        22     3      1688 
  24   Mike Van Demark             JR    21:01.5 7:00   MAST  Masters School        23     4      1696 
  25   Charlie Ciporin             SR    21:05.6 7:01   BRUN  Brunswick School      24     5      1156 
  26   Max Alexander               FR    21:12.4 7:04   MAST  Masters School        25     5      1679 
  27   Evan Migdole                FR    21:13.1 7:04   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      1223 
  28   Jonah Ginsburg              JR    21:14.6 7:04   MAST  Masters School        26     6      1686 
  29   Laszlo Kopits               SR    21:19.3 7:06   RCD   Rye Country Day       27     2      1651 
  30   Davis Shattan               JR    21:20.4 7:06   KING  King                  28     4      1640 
  31   Jamie Ullman                JR    21:21.2 7:07   STL   St. Lukes School      29     1      1674 
  32   Connor Marrs                SR    21:25.1 7:08   RCD   Rye Country Day       30     3      1653 
  33   Joseph Goldstein            SR    21:30.0 7:10   MAST  Masters School        31     7      1687 
  34   Michael Garcia              JR    21:32.7 7:10   MAST  Masters School        0      8      1684 
  35   Connor Minson               FR    21:33.9 7:11   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     32     5      1185 
  36   Brian Gall                  FR    21:37.7 7:12   STL   St. Lukes School      33     2      1667 
  37   Yuto Abe                    FR    21:39.7 7:13   RCD   Rye Country Day       34     4      1642 
  38   Chris Suter                 SO    21:54.8 7:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       35     5      1661 
  39   Nick Wolanske               JR    22:02.8 7:20   BRUN  Brunswick School      36     6      1167 
  40   Ben OBrien                  SO    22:08.5 7:22   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     37     6      1186 
  41   JB Russo                    SO    22:11.9 7:23   RCD   Rye Country Day       38     6      1657 
  42   Andrew Scarlata             JR    22:20.3 7:26   KING  King                  39     5      1639 
  43   Tyler Forman                SO    22:28.5 7:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     1203 
  44   Kyle Mandell                SO    22:30.2 7:30   RCD   Rye Country Day       40     7      1652 
  45   Danny Gall                  FR    22:34.8 7:31   STL   St. Lukes School      41     3      1668 
  46   John Russell                FR    22:38.5 7:32   KING  King                  42     6      1638 
  47   Nathan Meyers               FR    22:46.3 7:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     1221 
  48   Andrew Audemard             SO    22:47.5 7:35   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     43     7      1168 
  49   Riley Susser                FR    22:55.0 7:38   STL   St. Lukes School      44     4      1673 
  50   Alex Hackett                SR    22:55.1 7:38   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      1648 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  FAA Cross Country Series Meet 1
                    Wednesday Sept 26, 2018 - Sherwood State Park - Westport, CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Party Cloudy - 78 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Sam Hillenmeyer             SO    22:55.4 7:38   KING  King                  45     7      1250 
  52   Benjamin Schwab             FR    23:01.2 7:40   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      1658 
  53   Gus Bachner                 FR    23:14.4 7:44   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      8      1169 
  54   JC Fredette                 SO    23:15.2 7:45   KING  King                  0      8      1248 
  55   Nick Sullivan               JR    23:16.2 7:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     1660 
  56   Francisco Gonzalez          SO    23:19.4 7:46   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     1647 
  57   Nathan Ahn                  JR    23:20.0 7:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     1190 
  58   Josep Pujadas               SO    23:20.3 7:46   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     1656 
  59   Oliver Diamond              SR    23:21.0 7:47   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      9      1172 
  60   Harlan Alford               FR    23:21.8 7:47   STL   St. Lukes School      46     5      1663 
  61   Jackson Hart                SO    23:24.6 7:48   STL   St. Lukes School      47     6      1670 
  62   Milo Sobel-Lewin            FR    23:26.7 7:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     1232 
  63   Max Hines                   SO    23:29.6 7:49   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     1649 
  64   Christopher Takoudes        09    23:31.1 7:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     1236 
  65   Cameron Michaelson          SR    23:32.5 7:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     1222 
  66   Nick DiCorpo                JR    23:36.0 7:52   STL   St. Lukes School      48     7      1666 
  67   Christian Pizzarelli        SR    23:36.4 7:52   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1672 
  68   Brady Melnick               08    23:38.1 7:52   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      10     1181 
  69   Aidan Gunn                  SO    23:45.2 7:55   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      1669 
  70   Finn Day                    SO    23:48.3 7:56   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     1199 
  71   Matthew Vasseur             FR    23:56.6 7:58   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     1237 
  72   Ben Miller                  FR    23:58.1 7:59   MAST  Masters School        0      9      1690 
  73   Ari Maki                    SR    24:01.3 8:00   KING  King                  0      9      1697 
  74   Jeff Tian                   FR    24:01.5 8:00   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     1662 
  75   Jonty Hammer                FR    24:03.4 8:01   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      11     1177 
  76   AJ Asness                   SR    24:12.5 8:04   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     1643 
  77   Nick Albani                 SO    24:25.3 8:08   MAST  Masters School        0      10     1678 
  78   Allen Dong                  SO    24:30.8 8:10   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     1646 
  79   Spencer Creveling           JR    24:36.3 8:12   KING  King                  0      10     1247 
  80   Grant Miller                FR    24:39.9 8:13   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      12     1183 
  81   Ryan Goos                   SR    24:43.9 8:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     1205 
  82   James Chen                  SR    24:47.7 8:15   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     1645 
  83   Lucas Deroche               JR    24:53.7 8:17   MAST  Masters School        0      11     1681 
  84   Jeffery Sprung              JR    25:09.7 8:23   BRUN  Brunswick School      49     7      1166 
  85   Chuck Clemons               JR    25:10.3 8:23   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     1665 
  86   Alex Resnick                FR    25:12.7 8:24   KING  King                  0      11     1637 
  87   Vittorio Stropoli           SR    25:15.4 8:25   MAST  Masters School        0      12     1695 
  88   Thomas Goldrick             SO    25:22.4 8:27   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      13     1175 
  89   Sean Kook                   FR    25:23.8 8:27   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      18     1650 
  90   Joseph Diaz                 SO    25:25.3 8:28   MAST  Masters School        0      13     1682 
  91   Sebastian Merce             FR    25:31.7 8:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     1220 
  92   Dorian Gilmartin            JR    25:34.1 8:31   MAST  Masters School        0      14     1685 
  93   Jacob Boyar                 SO    26:01.5 8:40   KING  King                  0      12     1245 
  94   Alden Groover               FR    26:08.4 8:42   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      14     1176 
  95   Chris Walsh                 JR    26:16.8 8:45   STL   St. Lukes School      0      11     1675 
  96   Jackson Rassias             SO    26:32.6 8:50   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      15     1189 
  97   Reed Falkenrath             FR    26:35.3 8:51   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      16     1173 
  98   Michael Pratt               SR    26:38.2 8:52   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      17     1188 
  99   Henry Lazarus               SR    27:21.1 9:07   KING  King                  0      13     1634 
  100  Andrew Slager               10    27:29.2 9:09   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     1231 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                  FAA Cross Country Series Meet 1
                    Wednesday Sept 26, 2018 - Sherwood State Park - Westport, CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Party Cloudy - 78 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Jacob Ragaza                FR    27:31.9 9:10   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      21     1224 
  102  Brandon Morales             SR    27:36.0 9:12   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      1162 
  103  Brandon Faunce              FR    28:03.7 9:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      22     1201 
  104  Drew Schott                 SR    28:37.1 9:32   MAST  Masters School        0      15     1694 
  105  Caleb Benkwitt              JR    28:55.5 9:38   KING  King                  0      14     1243 
  106  Devaughn Hamm               SR    28:57.8 9:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      23     1206 
  107  Jay Martinez                SO    30:48.5 10:16  KING  King                  0      15     1636 
  108  Shane Carbin                SO    30:48.8 10:16  STL   St. Lukes School      0      12     1664 
  109  Ely Michel                  JR    31:37.3 10:32  GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      18     1182 
  110  Quentin Conopask            JR    31:38.4 10:32  GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      19     1171 
  111  Santiago Mejia              FR    31:40.1 10:33  GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      20     1180 
  112  William Pyo                 SO    35:18.5 11:46  MAST  Masters School        0      16     1692 
  113  Alex Holtz                  SR    38:31.0 12:50  KING  King                  0      16     1631 



  ********************************************************************************************
  
                                           PLATTSYS.COMS
  
  ********************************************************************************************                      
  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates