Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 29, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Park-Westport CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  FAA Cross Country Championships
                    Monday Oct 29, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Park-Westport CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nathaniel Stratton          SR    19:21.6 6:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      2934 
  2    John Keegan                 SO    19:23.6 6:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      738  
  3    Jake Wang                   JR    19:24.0 6:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      3      2938 
  4    Evan Migdole                FR    19:30.6 6:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        4      4      748  
  5    Michael Christie            SR    20:09.5 6:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      5      721  
  6    George Wang                 JR    20:11.6 6:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      6      2937 
  7    Finn Day                    SO    20:36.5 6:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      7      724  
  8    Dev Madhavani               08    20:40.9 6:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      739  
  9    Carter Richards             SR    20:41.9 6:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      2927 
  10   Nathan Meyers               FR    20:44.8 6:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     746  
  11   Yuto Abe                    FR    20:51.2 6:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       8      1      985  
  12   Nick Wolanske               JR    20:58.1 6:45   BRUN  Brunswick School      9      1      692  
  13   Tyler Forman                SO    21:11.9 6:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     728  
  14   Nick DiCorpo                JR    21:16.2 6:50   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      1040 
  15   Kyle Mandell                SO    21:20.5 6:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       10     2      995  
  16   Brady Melnick               08    21:21.4 6:52   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     11     1      706  
  17   Matthew Woolbert            07    21:22.7 6:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     2941 
  18   JC Fredette                 SO    21:36.4 6:57   KING  King                  12     1      2948 
  19   Ari Maki                    SR    21:46.3 7:00   KING  King                  13     2      955  
  20   Christopher Barnaby         FR    22:02.1 7:05   MAST  Masters School        14     1      966  
  21   Benjamin Schwab             FR    22:02.9 7:05   RCD   Rye Country Day       15     3      2552 
  22   Milo Sobel-Lewin            FR    22:12.0 7:08   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     2931 
  23   Aidan Gunn                  SO    22:13.6 7:09   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      1043 
  24   Nick Sullivan               JR    22:23.8 7:12   RCD   Rye Country Day       16     4      2554 
  25   Nathan Ahn                  JR    22:28.5 7:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     715  
  26   Joseph Diaz                 SO    22:29.5 7:14   MAST  Masters School        17     2      968  
  27   Ben OBrien                  SO    22:35.2 7:16   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     18     2      711  
  28   Josep Pujadas               SO    22:38.4 7:17   RCD   Rye Country Day       19     5      999  
  29   Allen Dong                  SO    22:41.7 7:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       20     6      989  
  30   Cameron Michaelson          SR    22:51.9 7:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     747  
  31   Max Hines                   SO    23:02.6 7:24   RCD   Rye Country Day       21     7      992  
  32   Alex Hackett                SR    23:07.4 7:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      991  
  33   Gus Bachner                 FR    23:11.6 7:27   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     22     3      694  
  34   AJ Asness                   SR    23:13.0 7:28   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      1030 
  35   Grant Miller                FR    23:17.0 7:29   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     23     4      708  
  36   Spencer Creveling           JR    23:26.0 7:32   KING  King                  24     3      2947 
  37   Jacob Boyar                 SO    23:30.7 7:33   KING  King                  25     4      2945 
  38   Zane Bhatti                 SO    23:31.4 7:34   BRUN  Brunswick School      26     2      517  
  39   Nick Albani                 SO    23:34.3 7:35   MAST  Masters School        27     3      964  
  40   Alex Resnick                FR    23:36.4 7:35   KING  King                  28     5      958  
  41   Jeff Tian                   FR    23:37.5 7:36   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     2556 
  42   Kristjan Arnarsson          JR    23:42.5 7:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     716  
  43   Tad Mattia                  SR    23:46.7 7:38   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     997  
  44   Sean Kook                   FR    23:47.1 7:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     993  
  45   Jeffery Sprung              JR    23:48.4 7:39   BRUN  Brunswick School      29     3      691  
  46   Ryan Goos                   SR    23:49.0 7:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     730  
  47   Thomas Goldrick             SO    23:50.4 7:40   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     30     5      700  
  48   Brandon Faunce              FR    24:00.0 7:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     726  
  49   Francisco Gonzalez          SO    24:03.4 7:44   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     990  
  50   Henry Fisher                JR    24:13.4 7:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     727  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  FAA Cross Country Championships
                    Monday Oct 29, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Park-Westport CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Silas Resch                 07    24:16.4 7:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     2926 
  52   James Chen                  SR    24:22.1 7:50   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     988  
  53   Matthew Vasseur             FR    24:26.8 7:51   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      21     2936 
  54   Caleb Benkwitt              JR    24:29.9 7:52   KING  King                  31     6      2942 
  55   Sarvin Bhagwagar            07    24:31.3 7:53   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      22     717  
  56   Chris Walsh                 JR    24:32.6 7:53   STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      1049 
  57   Brandon Morales             SR    24:35.2 7:54   BRUN  Brunswick School      32     4      524  
  58   Jacob Ragaza                FR    24:39.8 7:56   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      23     749  
  59   Jay Martinez                SO    24:48.8 7:58   KING  King                  33     7      957  
  60   Jackson Rassias             SO    24:53.1 8:00   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     34     6      714  
  61   Reed Falkenrath             FR    25:02.3 8:03   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     35     7      698  
  62   Henry Lazarus               SR    25:26.9 8:11   KING  King                  0      8      954  
  63   Michael Pratt               SR    25:29.2 8:12   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      8      713  
  64   Sebastian Merce             FR    25:53.4 8:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      24     745  
  65   Ian Marsh                   SO    26:07.1 8:24   KING  King                  0      9      956  
  66   Jacob Rao                   07    26:36.2 8:33   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      25     2925 
  67   Shane Carbin                SO    26:36.9 8:33   STL   St. Lukes School      0      4      1038 
  68   Andrew Slager               10    26:43.4 8:36   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      26     2930 
  69   Brendan Kaduboski           07    26:47.6 8:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      27     737  
  70   Billy Bernfeld              --    29:40.1 9:32   KING  King                  0      10     2944 
  71   William Pyo                 SO    29:42.7 9:33   MAST  Masters School        36     4      979  
  72   Jay Rao                     07    30:35.9 9:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      28     750  
  73   Quentin Conopask            JR    30:49.8 9:55   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      9      696  
  74   Patrick Morris              SO    32:10.4 10:21  MAST  Masters School        37     5      978  
  75   Josh Paul                   SO    34:32.0 11:07  BRUN  Brunswick School      38     5      525  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates