Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 29, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Park-Westport CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  FAA Cross Country Championships
                    Monday Oct 29, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Park-Westport CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Grace Lillis                SO    19:19.8 6:13   SH    Sacred Heart          1      1      1356 
  2    Maliya Ellis                SR    19:59.7 6:26   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      1      1190 
  3    Caroline McCall             SO    20:00.9 6:26   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     3      1      1163 
  4    Hannah Szabo                SO    21:10.3 6:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        4      2      1303 
  5    Dannie Bell                 SR    21:16.0 6:50   HC    School Holy Child     5      1      1167 
  6    Haley Nilsson               SO    21:27.8 6:54   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     6      2      1165 
  7    Kira McCreesh               08    21:45.9 7:00   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     7      3      1164 
  8    Elena Brennan               JR    21:57.5 7:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      3      1185 
  9    Hannah Oshea                SO    22:01.9 7:05   HC    School Holy Child     9      2      1179 
  10   Ursula Vollmer              SO    22:07.5 7:07   SH    Sacred Heart          10     2      1367 
  11   Cecilia Duncan              SO    22:10.0 7:08   SH    Sacred Heart          11     3      1348 
  12   Kate Anderson               SR    22:18.0 7:10   GA    Greenwich Acad        12     1      1374 
  13   Katie Schaefer              FR    22:19.3 7:10   HC    School Holy Child     13     3      1182 
  14   Cora Creighton              SR    22:21.8 7:11   GA    Greenwich Acad        14     2      1375 
  15   Brenna Hazen                JR    22:23.6 7:12   MAST  Masters School        15     1      1323 
  16   Palmgren Georgia            08    22:23.6 7:12   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     16     4      1162 
  17   Gabby Davitch               SR    22:26.3 7:13   SH    Sacred Heart          17     4      1345 
  18   Elena Tan                   SO    22:32.7 7:15   GA    Greenwich Acad        18     3      1159 
  19   Julia Howe                  SR    22:34.7 7:15   GA    Greenwich Acad        19     4      1377 
  20   Lizzie Ford                 FR    22:36.4 7:16   HC    School Holy Child     20     4      1173 
  21   Caroline Warneryd           SR    22:41.4 7:18   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      1372 
  22   Ranease Brown               FR    22:45.4 7:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     4      1186 
  23   Kaitlin Forman              JR    22:47.2 7:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     5      1191 
  24   Emily Clemens               SR    22:50.3 7:20   HC    School Holy Child     23     5      1170 
  25   Katie Farrell               SO    23:09.0 7:27   RCD   Rye Country Day       24     1      1331 
  26   Anissa Arakal               SR    23:30.1 7:33   SH    Sacred Heart          25     5      1341 
  27   Kyra Riedel                 SO    23:43.3 7:37   RCD   Rye Country Day       26     2      1337 
  28   Olivia Nash                 JR    23:46.0 7:38   RCD   Rye Country Day       27     3      1336 
  29   Anji Van Biesen             SR    23:50.8 7:40   GA    Greenwich Acad        28     5      1160 
  30   Sarah Colin                 SR    23:57.7 7:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     4      1329 
  31   MaryAnne Gallagher          SR    24:01.4 7:43   SH    Sacred Heart          30     6      1349 
  32   Emma Oshea                  SR    24:02.7 7:44   HC    School Holy Child     31     6      1178 
  33   Ashley Clemens              FR    24:08.8 7:46   HC    School Holy Child     32     7      1171 
  34   Katherine Gabriele          FR    24:14.6 7:47   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     33     5      1161 
  35   Arly Rodriguez              SO    24:17.6 7:48   RCD   Rye Country Day       34     5      1338 
  36   Sydney Pittignano           JR    24:25.3 7:51   GA    Greenwich Acad        35     6      1798 
  37   Clea Ramos                  SO    24:26.1 7:51   GA    Greenwich Acad        36     7      1799 
  38   Inge Hughes                 SR    24:38.7 7:55   HOPK  Hopkins School        37     6      1193 
  39   Shing Ru Chew               SO    24:39.4 7:56   MAST  Masters School        38     2      1320 
  40   Elisa Howard                JR    24:42.1 7:56   SH    Sacred Heart          39     7      1354 
  41   Maya Kini                   FR    25:03.0 8:03   RCD   Rye Country Day       40     6      1333 
  42   Kaitlin Reed                JR    25:10.8 8:06   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     41     6      1166 
  43   Mallory Ehlers              SR    25:19.4 8:09   KING  King                  42     1      1315 
  44   Mei Han                     JR    25:32.0 8:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        43     7      1192 
  45   Clara Kolker                FR    25:40.8 8:15   MAST  Masters School        44     3      1324 
  46   Emily Barnard               SR    25:49.5 8:18   KING  King                  45     2      1312 
  47   Jansen Christine            SO    25:59.4 8:21   KING  King                  46     3      1314 
  48   Lizzy Adamsen               JR    26:20.0 8:28   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      1368 
  49   Isabella Sanchez            SO    26:29.4 8:31   RCD   Rye Country Day       47     7      1339 
  50   Marguerite DeMarco          SO    26:37.8 8:34   STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      1369 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  FAA Cross Country Championships
                    Monday Oct 29, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Park-Westport CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Madeline Bramel             FR    27:10.0 8:44   KING  King                  48     4      1313 
  52   Sarah Kadlick               JR    27:13.8 8:45   KING  King                  49     5      1316 
  53   Emma Goodman                SR    30:28.9 9:48   MAST  Masters School        50     4      1321 
  54   Michelle Mule               JR    31:08.2 10:01  KING  King                  51     6      1317 
  55   Kate Stein                  FR    31:39.8 10:11  MAST  Masters School        52     5      1325 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates