Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Inter-League Cross Country Meet 3
Wednesday Oct 17, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Pk - Westport, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                FAA Inter-League Cross Country Meet 3
                    Wednesday  Oct 17, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Pk - Westport, CT
                   Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees Windy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM BOYS
   ***********************************************************************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Charles Mason               SR    17:34.4 5:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      1584 
  2    David Judd                  JR    17:35.5 5:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      1579 
  3    Connor Hartigan             SR    18:06.5 5:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      3      1575 
  4    Kyle Raker                  JR    18:20.8 5:54   BRUN  Brunswick School      4      1      1516 
  5    Aaron Serianni              JR    18:21.3 5:54   RCD   Rye Country Day       5      1      1942 
  6    Chris Ramos                 JR    18:39.6 6:00   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      2      1517 
  7    Larson Palmgren             SO    18:40.6 6:00   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     7      1      1539 
  8    Connor Minson               FR    18:45.6 6:02   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     8      2      1536 
  9    Logan Schiciano             SO    18:47.3 6:02   MAST  Masters School        9      1      1894 
  10   Connor Marrs                SR    18:50.9 6:03   RCD   Rye Country Day       10     2      1935 
  11   Alexander Hughes            SR    19:01.5 6:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     4      1576 
  12   William Cooper              09    19:01.7 6:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     5      1550 
  13   Matty Goodman               JR    19:05.9 6:08   BRUN  Brunswick School      13     3      1510 
  14   William Murphy              SO    19:09.7 6:09   RCD   Rye Country Day       14     3      1937 
  15   Joseph Stauff               SR    19:10.6 6:10   HOPK  Hopkins School        15     6      1602 
  16   John Kennedy                SR    19:12.2 6:10   KING  King                  16     1      1623 
  17   Aidan Lothian               FR    19:12.8 6:10   MAST  Masters School        17     2      1890 
  18   Billy Bennett               FR    19:17.4 6:12   KING  King                  18     2      1613 
  19   John Keegan                 SO    19:20.5 6:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        19     7      1581 
  20   Jake Wang                   JR    19:26.3 6:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      1607 
  21   Dean Kaduboski              FR    19:27.9 6:15   KING  King                  20     3      1622 
  22   Nathaniel Stratton          SR    19:31.1 6:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      1604 
  23   Evan Migdole                FR    19:43.0 6:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     1591 
  24   Michael Christie            SR    19:47.3 6:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     1548 
  25   Max Levy                    JR    19:48.1 6:22   MAST  Masters School        21     3      1889 
  26   Jackson Hart                SO    19:48.5 6:22   STL   St. Lukes School      22     1      1953 
  27   Andrew Scarlata             JR    19:56.4 6:25   KING  King                  23     4      1630 
  28   Mike Van Demark             JR    19:57.4 6:25   MAST  Masters School        24     4      1900 
  29   Charlie Brohnasch           JR    19:58.6 6:25   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     25     3      1522 
  30   Owen Minson                 JR    19:59.1 6:26   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     26     4      1537 
  31   Ryan Heinzerling            JR    20:00.5 6:26   BRUN  Brunswick School      27     4      1698 
  32   Charlie Ciporin             SR    20:02.6 6:27   BRUN  Brunswick School      28     5      1508 
  33   Davis Shattan               JR    20:08.9 6:28   KING  King                  29     5      1779 
  34   Jamie Ullman                JR    20:11.6 6:29   STL   St. Lukes School      30     2      1957 
  35   Michael Garcia              JR    20:17.3 6:31   MAST  Masters School        31     5      1788 
  36   Laszlo Kopits               SR    20:21.4 6:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       32     4      1920 
  37   Chris Suter                 SO    20:26.8 6:34   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     5      1944 
  38   George Wang                 JR    20:27.3 6:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     1608 
  39   Brian Gall                  FR    20:30.4 6:36   STL   St. Lukes School      34     3      1951 
  40   Max Alexander               FR    20:35.2 6:37   MAST  Masters School        35     6      1783 
  41   Charlie Garland             SO    20:42.2 6:39   BRUN  Brunswick School      36     6      1509 
  42   Ali Hindy                   SO    20:45.4 6:40   BRUN  Brunswick School      37     7      1512 
  43   Joseph Goldstein            SR    20:45.5 6:40   MAST  Masters School        38     7      1887 
  44   Jonah Ginsburg              JR    20:49.1 6:42   MAST  Masters School        0      8      1886 
  45   Nick Wolanske               JR    20:50.9 6:42   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      1519 
  46   Jonty Hammer                FR    20:51.3 6:42   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     39     5      1529 
  47   Justin Cheigh               JR    20:51.7 6:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       40     6      1913 
  48   Danny Gall                  FR    20:53.2 6:43   STL   St. Lukes School      41     4      1950 
  49   JB Russo                    SO    21:01.7 6:46   RCD   Rye Country Day       42     7      1940 
  50   Andrew Audemard             SO    21:02.9 6:46   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     43     6      1520 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                FAA Inter-League Cross Country Meet 3
                    Wednesday  Oct 17, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Pk - Westpor
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees Wi
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Ben OBrien                  SO    21:04.2 6:46   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     44     7      1538 
  52   Kyle Mandell                SO    21:05.6 6:47   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      1934 
  53   Dev Madhavani               08    21:06.1 6:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     1582 
  54   Gus Bachner                 FR    21:07.7 6:47   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      8      1521 
  55   Nathan Meyers               FR    21:08.2 6:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     1589 
  56   Yuto Abe                    FR    21:10.2 6:48   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      1911 
  57   Christian Pizzarelli        SR    21:19.0 6:51   STL   St. Lukes School      45     5      1955 
  58   Finn Day                    SO    21:27.4 6:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     1567 
  59   Tyler Forman                SO    21:28.8 6:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     1571 
  60   Oliver Diamond              SR    21:33.2 6:56   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      9      1524 
  61   Benjamin Schwab             FR    21:35.5 6:56   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     1941 
  62   Christopher Barnaby         FR    21:43.3 6:59   MAST  Masters School        0      9      1784 
  63   Milo Sobel-Lewin            FR    21:45.1 7:00   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     1601 
  64   Riley Susser                FR    21:46.0 7:00   STL   St. Lukes School      46     6      1956 
  65   John Russell                FR    21:50.1 7:01   KING  King                  47     6      1629 
  66   Alex Hackett                SR    21:51.3 7:01   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     1917 
  67   Sam Hillenmeyer             SO    21:52.6 7:02   KING  King                  48     7      1620 
  68   Christopher Takoudes        FR    21:54.3 7:02   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     1899 
  69   Harlan Alford               FR    21:56.8 7:03   STL   St. Lukes School      49     7      1946 
  70   Francisco Gonzalez          SO    21:57.5 7:03   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     1916 
  71   Nick Sullivan               JR    21:59.8 7:04   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     1943 
  72   JC Fredette                 SO    22:01.2 7:05   KING  King                  0      8      1618 
  73   Joseph Diaz                 SO    22:04.2 7:06   MAST  Masters School        0      10     1786 
  74   Jeff Tian                   FR    22:09.6 7:07   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     1945 
  75   Brady Melnick               08    22:23.0 7:12   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      10     1533 
  76   Nick DiCorpo                JR    22:27.1 7:13   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1949 
  77   Sam Gleason                 SR    22:31.3 7:14   KING  King                  0      9      1619 
  78   Alex Resnick                FR    22:40.1 7:17   KING  King                  0      10     1628 
  79   Sean Kook                   FR    22:41.1 7:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     1919 
  80   Ari Maki                    SR    22:42.6 7:18   KING  King                  0      11     1625 
  81   Allen Dong                  SO    22:43.3 7:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     1915 
  82   Aidan Gunn                  SO    22:45.1 7:19   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      1952 
  83   Josep Pujadas               SO    22:47.4 7:19   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     1939 
  84   Spencer Creveling           JR    22:51.9 7:21   KING  King                  0      12     1617 
  85   Lucas Deroche               JR    23:00.9 7:24   MAST  Masters School        0      11     1785 
  86   Nick Albani                 SO    23:11.3 7:27   MAST  Masters School        0      12     1782 
  87   Thomas Goldrick             SO    23:19.2 7:30   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      11     1527 
  88   Max Hines                   SO    23:19.8 7:30   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      18     1918 
  89   Kristjan Arnarsson          JR    23:20.5 7:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     1543 
  90   Tad Mattia                  SR    23:31.2 7:34   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      19     1936 
  91   Griffin Congdon             JR    23:32.0 7:34   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     1549 
  92   Devaughn Hamm               SR    24:03.3 7:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      21     1574 
  93   Alden Groover               FR    24:06.1 7:45   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      12     1528 
  94   Brandon Faunce              FR    24:07.6 7:45   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      22     1569 
  95   Jacob Ragaza                FR    24:08.4 7:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      23     1592 
  96   Ryan Goos                   SR    24:13.6 7:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      24     1573 
  97   Jeffery Sprung              JR    24:16.1 7:48   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      1518 
  98   Jacob Boyar                 SO    24:39.3 7:56   KING  King                  0      13     1615 
  99   Jay Martinez                SO    24:47.3 7:58   KING  King                  0      14     1627 
  100  Caleb Benkwitt              JR    24:49.2 7:59   KING  King                  0      15     1612 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                FAA Inter-League Cross Country Meet 3
                    Wednesday  Oct 17, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Pk - Westpor
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees Wi
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Matthew Vasseur             FR    24:55.3 8:01   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      25     1606 
  102  Reed Falkenrath             FR    25:02.3 8:03   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      13     1525 
  103  Grant Miller                FR    25:09.9 8:05   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      14     1535 
  104  Chuck Clemons               JR    25:30.9 8:12   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     1948 
  105  Chris Walsh                 JR    25:51.0 8:19   STL   St. Lukes School      0      11     1958 
  106  Santiago Mejia              FR    26:44.1 8:36   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      15     1532 
  107  David Hu                    JR    26:46.2 8:37   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      16     1530 
  108  Ian Marsh                   SO    27:15.4 8:46   KING  King                  0      16     1626 
  109  Shane Carbin                SO    28:10.5 9:03   STL   St. Lukes School      0      12     1947 
  110  Billy Bernfeld              --    31:01.4 9:58   KING  King                  0      17     1614 
  111  Sam Heine                   FR    31:10.7 10:01  STL   St. Lukes School      0      13     1954 
  112  William Winalski            FR    31:31.5 10:08  STL   St. Lukes School      0      14     1959 
  113  Dosi Weed                   FR    32:01.2 10:18  MAST  Masters School        0      13     1910 
  114  Patrick Morris              SO    35:44.1 11:30  MAST  Masters School        0      14     1892 
  115  William Pyo                 SO    35:44.6 11:30  MAST  Masters School        0      15     1893 

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM BOYS
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates