Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Inter-League Cross Country Meet 3
Wednesday Oct 17, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Pk - Westport, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                FAA Inter-League Cross Country Meet 3
                    Wednesday  Oct 17, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Pk - Westport, CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees Windy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM BOYS
   ***********************************************************************************************


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Hopkins School              29 =     1     2     3     11    12    (15)  (19)  
          Total Time:  1:31:19.6  ( 25)   (   18:16.9)
          Charles Mason; David Judd; Connor Hartigan; Alexander Hughes; William Cooper; 
          Joseph Stauff; John Keegan; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Brunswick School            78 =     4     6     13    27    28    (36)  (37)  
          Total Time:  1:36:09.4  ( 9)   (   19:14.9)
          Kyle Raker; Chris Ramos; Matty Goodman; Ryan Heinzerling; Charlie Ciporin; 
          Charlie Garland; Ali Hindy; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Rye Country Day             94 =     5     10    14    32    33    (40)  (42)  
          Total Time:  1:37:10.1  ( 19)   (   19:26.0)
          Aaron Serianni; Connor Marrs; William Murphy; Laszlo Kopits; Chris Suter; 
          Justin Cheigh; JB Russo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Masters School             102 =     9     17    21    24    31    (35)  (38)  
          Total Time:  1:38:02.9  ( 15)   (   19:36.6)
          Logan Schiciano; Aidan Lothian; Max Levy; Mike Van Demark; Michael Garcia; 
          Max Alexander; Joseph Goldstein; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Greens Farms Acad          105 =     7     8     25    26    39    (43)  (44)  
          Total Time:  1:38:15.2  ( 16)   (   19:39.0)
          Larson Palmgren; Connor Minson; Charlie Brohnasch; Owen Minson; Jonty Hammer; 
          Andrew Audemard; Ben OBrien; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    King                       106 =     16    18    20    23    29    (47)  (48)  
          Total Time:  1:38:02.8  ( 17)   (   19:36.6)
          John Kennedy; Billy Bennett; Dean Kaduboski; Andrew Scarlata; Davis Shattan; 
          John Russell; Sam Hillenmeyer; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    St. Lukes School           172 =     22    30    34    41    45    (46)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:42:42.7  ( 14)   (   20:32.5)
          Jackson Hart; Jamie Ullman; Brian Gall; Danny Gall; Christian Pizzarelli; 
          Riley Susser; Harlan Alford; 
  ====================================================================================== 

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM BOYS DUAL
   ***********************************************************************************************


==== ==============   DUAL MEET SCORING FOR MEN================== 

================== 
1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      25  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      32  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      19  ; 2. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      40  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      23  ; 2. KING    King              32  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      24  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      31  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      24  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       31  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      17  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      42  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      19  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      42  

1. KING    King              27  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      28  

1. MAST    Masters Scho      27  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      30  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      20  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      37  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. KING    King              48  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      17  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      45  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      19  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       40  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      50  

1. KING    King              27  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      28  

1. RCD     Rye Country       25  ; 2. KING    King              30  

1. KING    King              17  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      38  

1. RCD     Rye Country       27  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      28  

1. MAST    Masters Scho      18  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      41  

1. RCD     Rye Country       19  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      39  


            *****   Greens Farms vs Rye Country  (Men) ****

1. RCD     Rye Country       27       1     4     5     8     9    11    12
2. GFA     Greens Farms      28       2     3     6     7    10    13    14

 1. Serianni(RCD));  2. Palmgren(GFA));  3. Minson(GFA));  4. Marrs(RCD)); 
 5. Murphy(RCD));  6. Brohnasch(GFA));  7. Minson(GFA));  8. Kopits(RCD)); 
 9. Suter(RCD));  10. Hammer(GFA));  11. Cheigh(RCD));  12. Russo(RCD)); 


  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM GIRLS
  ***********************************************************************************************


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Hopkins School              44 =     2     5     7     8     22    (25)  (28)  
          Total Time:  1:48:50.9  ( 14)   (   21:46.2)
          Maliya Ellis; Hannah Szabo; Elena Brennan; Kaitlin Forman; Ranease Brown; 
          Mei Han; Lily Meyers; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Sacred Heart                66 =     1     10    15    16    24    (26)  (29)  
          Total Time:  1:51:21.9  ( 20)   (   22:16.4)
          Grace Lillis; Ursula Vollmer; Gabby Davitch; Cecilia Duncan; Elisa Howard; 
          Anissa Arakal; Lily DeConcini; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Greens Farms Acad           77 =     3     6     14    20    34    (36)  
          Total Time:  1:52:36.8  ( 6)   (   22:31.4)
          Caroline McCall; Haley Nilsson; Kira McCreesh; Palmgren Georgia; Katherine Gabriele; 
          Kaitlin Reed; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    School Holy Child           87 =     4     17    18    21    27    (31)  (32)  
          Total Time:  1:55:01.9  ( 11)   (   23:00.4)
          Dannie Bell; Emily Clemens; Alanna Kelly; Lizzie Ford; Katie Schaefer; 
          Ashley Clemens; Jane Doyle; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Greenwich Acad              96 =     9     11    13    30    33    (37)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:56:01.4  ( 9)   (   23:12.3)
          Julia Howe; Kate Anderson; Elena Tan; Anji Van Biesen; Sydney Pittignano; 
          Clea Ramos; Nicole Surgent; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Rye Country Day            154 =     19    23    35    38    39    (40)  (43)  
          Total Time:  2:00:48.6  ( 10)   (   24:10.7)
          Katie Farrell; Olivia Nash; Arly Rodriguez; Sarah Colin; Maya Kini; Isabella Sanchez; 
          Lauren Mian; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Masters School             206 =     12    45    48    50    51    (52)  
          Total Time:  2:13:43.6  ( 6)   (   26:45.7)
          Brenna Hazen; Shing Ru Chew; Alana Gould; Clara Kolker; Kate Stein; Emma Goodman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    King                       220 =     41    42    44    46    47    
          Total Time:  2:11:38.9  ( 5)   (   26:20.8)
          Mallory Ehlers; Emily Barnard; Jansen Christine; Madeline Bramel; Sarah Kadlick; 
  ====================================================================================== 


  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM GIRLS DUAL
   ***********************************************************************************************


==== ==============   DUAL MEET SCORING FOR WOMEN================== 

================== 
1. GFA     Greens Farms      26  ; 2. GA      Greenwich Ac      29  

1. HC      School Holy       27  ; 2. GA      Greenwich Ac      30  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      18  ; 2. GA      Greenwich Ac      41  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      15  ; 2. KING    King              45  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      18  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      43  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      19  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       38  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      25  ; 2. GA      Greenwich Ac      34  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. GFA     Greens Farms      27  ; 2. HC      School Holy       30  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      24  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      33  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      15  ; 2. KING    King              45  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      18  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      41  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      18  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       39  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      27  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      30  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      22  ; 2. HC      School Holy       34  

1. HC      School Holy       15  ; 2. KING    King              50  

1. HC      School Holy       19  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      44  

1. HC      School Holy       18  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       43  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      22  ; 2. HC      School Holy       34  

1. HC      School Holy       15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   





          *********  PLATTSYS DUAL MEET SCORING *************

==== ==============   DUAL MEET SCORING FOR WOMEN================== 

================== 
1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. KING    King              50  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      16  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      47  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      16  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       45  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      23  ; 2. SH      Sacred Heart      32  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. KING    King              22  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      33  

1. RCD     Rye Country       15  ; 2. KING    King              48  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      15  ; 2. KING    King              50  

1. KING    King              15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. RCD     Rye Country       20  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      43  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      18  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      45  

1. MAST    Masters Scho      15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. SH      Sacred Heart      17  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       44  

1. RCD     Rye Country       15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. SH      Sacred Heart      15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   


  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM GIRLS
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates