Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Inter League Meet 2
Wednesday Oct 3, 2018 - Brunswick School - Greeenwich CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 73 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                FAA Cross Country Inter League Meet 2
                      Wednesday  Oct 3, 2018 - Brunswick School - Greeenwich CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 73 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


  ********************************************************************************************
  
                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES PLATTSYS.COM
  
  ********************************************************************************************         


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Hopkins School              49 =     3     5     6     7     28    (29)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:54:07.9  ( 26)   (   22:49.6)
          Maliya Ellis; Hannah Szabo; Elena Brennan; Kaitlin Forman; Mei Han; Ranease Brown; 
          Amy Zhang; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Greenwich Acad              66 =     2     8     11    12    33    (37)  (43)  
          Total Time:  1:57:08.9  ( 11)   (   23:26.8)
          Cora Creighton; Elena Tan; Julia Howe; Kate Anderson; Clea Ramos; Sydney Pittignano; 
          Anji Van Biesen; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Sacred Heart                73 =     1     13    18    20    21    (24)  (25)  
          Total Time:  1:57:44.7  ( 19)   (   23:33.9)
          Grace Lillis; Ursula Vollmer; Gabby Davitch; Cecilia Duncan; MaryAnne Gallagher; 
          Elisa Howard; Anissa Arakal; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    School Holy Child           94 =     10    15    16    26    27    (39)  (48)  
          Total Time:  2:01:43.8  ( 11)   (   24:21.8)
          Dannie Bell; Hannah Oshea; Alanna Kelly; Lizzie Ford; Emily Clemens; 
          Ashley Clemens; Emilia Ponce-ocampo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Greens Farms Acad           99 =     4     9     17    31    38    (42)  
          Total Time:  2:02:13.8  ( 6)   (   24:27.8)
          Caroline McCall; Haley Nilsson; Kira McCreesh; Palmgren Georgia; Katherine Gabriele; 
          Kaitlin Reed; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Rye Country Day            130 =     19    22    23    32    34    (35)  (41)  
          Total Time:  2:06:08.9  ( 12)   (   25:14.8)
          Katie Farrell; Kyra Riedel; Olivia Nash; Sarah Colin; Maya Kini; Arly Rodriguez; 
          Lauren Mian; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Masters School             200 =     14    44    45    46    51    (52)  
          Total Time:  2:21:41.8  ( 6)   (   28:20.4)
          Brenna Hazen; Alana Gould; Shing Ru Chew; Clara Kolker; Kate Stein; Emma Goodman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    King                       222 =     36    40    47    49    50    
          Total Time:  2:23:28.1  ( 5)   (   28:42.6)
          Mallory Ehlers; Emily Barnard; Jansen Christine; Madeline Bramel; Sarah Kadlick; 
  ====================================================================================== 



            *********  PLATTSYS DUAL MEET SCORING *************
            
            

==== ==============   DUAL MEET SCORING FOR WOMEN================== 

PLC    TEAM                 SCORE  PLC  TEAM                  SCORE
==  =====================  ======  === =====================  =====
 
1. GA      Greenwich Ac      24  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      32  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      22  ; 2. HC      School Holy       33  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      23  ; 2. GA      Greenwich Ac      34  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      15  ; 2. KING    King              47  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      16  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      47  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      19  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       36  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      26  ; 2. SH      Sacred Heart      31  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. HC      School Holy       27  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      28  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      21  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      38  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      16  ; 2. KING    King              42  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      18  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      41  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      24  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       32  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      26  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      33  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      20  ; 2. HC      School Holy       35  

1. HC      School Holy       15  ; 2. KING    King              46  

1. HC      School Holy       19  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      41  

1. HC      School Holy       21  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       34  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      25  ; 2. HC      School Holy       34  

1. HC      School Holy       15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   


==== ==============   DUAL MEET SCORING FOR WOMEN================== 

PLC    TEAM                 SCORE  PLC  TEAM                  SCORE
==  =====================  ======  === =====================  =====
 
1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. KING    King              50  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      16  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      47  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      18  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       41  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      26  ; 2. SH      Sacred Heart      31  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. MAST    Masters Scho      26  ; 2. KING    King              29  

1. RCD     Rye Country       15  ; 2. KING    King              48  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      15  ; 2. KING    King              50  

1. KING    King              15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. RCD     Rye Country       20  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      43  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      18  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      45  

1. MAST    Masters Scho      15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. SH      Sacred Heart      17  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       42  

1. RCD     Rye Country       15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   

1. SH      Sacred Heart      15  ; -  STL     St. Lukes Sc      0   


  ********************************************************************************************
  
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
  
  ********************************************************************************************                      





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates