Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Inter League Meet 2
Wednesday Oct 3, 2018 - Brunswick School - Greeenwich CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 73 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                FAA Cross Country Inter League Meet 2
                      Wednesday  Oct 3, 2018 - Brunswick School - Greeenwich CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 73 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


  ********************************************************************************************
  
                                       BOYS TEAM SCORES PLATTSYS.COM
  
  ********************************************************************************************                      


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Hopkins School              20 =     1     2     3     4     10    (12)  (13)  
          Total Time:  1:34:05.5  ( 42)   (   18:49.1)
          Nicolas Burtson; Charles Mason; David Judd; Connor Hartigan; William Cooper; 
          Alexander Hughes; Joseph Stauff; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Brunswick School            50 =     5     6     7     11    21    (22)  (31)  
          Total Time:  1:40:03.7  ( 12)   (   20:01.7)
          Andres Jasson; Kyle Raker; Chris Ramos; Matty Goodman; Ryan Heinzerling; 
          Charlie Ciporin; Nick Wolanske; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Rye Country Day            110 =     8     9     23    33    37    (39)  (40)  
          Total Time:  1:45:55.8  ( 16)   (   21:11.2)
          Aaron Serianni; Connor Marrs; Chris Suter; JB Russo; Kyle Mandell; Yuto Abe; 
          Benjamin Schwab; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Masters School             122 =     14    18    26    29    35    (38)  (45)  
          Total Time:  1:47:04.5  ( 11)   (   21:25.9)
          Logan Schiciano; Max Levy; Mike Van Demark; Michael Garcia; Joseph Goldstein; 
          Jonah Ginsburg; Christopher Barnaby; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greens Farms Acad          122 =     16    17    19    34    36    (41)  (43)  
          Total Time:  1:46:46.8  ( 18)   (   21:21.4)
          Larson Palmgren; Will MaGrone; Connor Minson; Charlie Brohnasch; Jonty Hammer; 
          Andrew Audemard; Ben OBrien; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    King                       139 =     15    20    30    32    42    (46)  (47)  
          Total Time:  1:48:36.5  ( 15)   (   21:43.3)
          John Kennedy; Dean Kaduboski; Davis Shattan; Billy Bennett; John Russell; 
          JC Fredette; Sam Hillenmeyer; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    St. Lukes School           148 =     24    25    27    28    44    (48)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:49:31.5  ( 10)   (   21:54.3)
          Jackson Hart; Brian Gall; Jamie Ullman; Danny Gall; Christian Pizzarelli; 
          Harlan Alford; Aidan Gunn; 
  ====================================================================================== 



            *********  PLATTSYS DUAL MEET SCORING *************
            
            

==== ==============   DUAL MEET SCORING FOR MEN================== 

PLC    TEAM                 SCORE  PLC  TEAM                  SCORE
==  =====================  ======  === =====================  =====

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      18  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      41  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      18  ; 2. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      39  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      17  ; 2. KING    King              43  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      17  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      42  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      19  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       41  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      15  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      46  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      50  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      26  ; 2. KING    King              30  

1. MAST    Masters Scho      27  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      28  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      23  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      34  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. KING    King              50  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      50  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      17  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       44  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      50  

1. MAST    Masters Scho      24  ; 2. KING    King              32  

1. RCD     Rye Country       25  ; 2. KING    King              32  

1. KING    King              27  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      28  

1. RCD     Rye Country       26  ; 2. MAST    Masters Scho      29  

1. MAST    Masters Scho      25  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      31  

1. RCD     Rye Country       23  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      34  



  ********************************************************************************************
  
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
  
  ********************************************************************************************     
  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates