Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Inter League Meet 2
Wednesday Oct 3, 2018 - Brunswick School - Greeenwich CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 73 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                FAA Cross Country Inter League Meet 2
                      Wednesday  Oct 3, 2018 - Brunswick School - Greeenwich CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 73 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            
  ********************************************************************************************
  
                                     BOYS  PLATTSYS.COM
  
  ********************************************************************************************                      


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             JR    17:56.3 5:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      1298 
  2    Charles Mason               SR    18:31.8 5:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      1569 
  3    David Judd                  JR    18:34.4 5:58   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      3      1564 
  4    Connor Hartigan             SR    19:00.4 6:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        4      4      1560 
  5    Andres Jasson               JR    19:20.3 6:13   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      1      1264 
  6    Kyle Raker                  JR    19:36.4 6:18   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      2      1267 
  7    Chris Ramos                 JR    19:44.8 6:21   BRUN  Brunswick School      7      3      1268 
  8    Aaron Serianni              JR    19:56.9 6:25   RCD   Rye Country Day       8      1      1867 
  9    Connor Marrs                SR    20:01.7 6:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       9      2      1861 
  10   William Cooper              09    20:02.6 6:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        10     5      1551 
  11   Matty Goodman               JR    20:07.5 6:28   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     4      1261 
  12   Alexander Hughes            SR    20:18.5 6:32   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     6      1561 
  13   Joseph Stauff               SR    20:19.6 6:32   HOPK  Hopkins School        13     7      1586 
  14   Logan Schiciano             SO    20:24.9 6:34   MAST  Masters School        14     1      1792 
  15   John Kennedy                SR    20:29.8 6:35   KING  King                  15     1      1763 
  16   Larson Palmgren             SO    20:31.6 6:36   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     16     1      1290 
  17   Will MaGrone                SO    20:36.0 6:37   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     17     2      1282 
  18   Evan Migdole                FR    20:51.8 6:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      1576 
  19   Max Levy                    JR    20:53.9 6:43   MAST  Masters School        18     2      1787 
  20   George Wang                 JR    20:57.4 6:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      1592 
  21   Connor Minson               FR    20:57.9 6:44   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     19     3      1287 
  22   John Keegan                 SO    21:00.7 6:45   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     1566 
  23   Dean Kaduboski              FR    21:02.0 6:46   KING  King                  20     2      1762 
  24   Jake Wang                   JR    21:02.3 6:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     1591 
  25   Nathaniel Stratton          SR    21:02.6 6:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     1588 
  26   Ryan Heinzerling            JR    21:14.7 6:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      21     5      1262 
  27   Michael Christie            SR    21:15.2 6:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     1299 
  28   Charlie Ciporin             SR    21:15.4 6:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      22     6      1259 
  29   Chris Suter                 SO    21:19.1 6:51   RCD   Rye Country Day       23     3      1869 
  30   Jackson Hart                SO    21:20.1 6:52   STL   St. Lukes School      24     1      1878 
  31   Brian Gall                  FR    21:24.9 6:53   STL   St. Lukes School      25     2      1876 
  32   Mike Van Demark             JR    21:30.0 6:55   MAST  Masters School        26     3      1795 
  33   Jamie Ullman                JR    21:45.6 7:00   STL   St. Lukes School      27     3      1882 
  34   Danny Gall                  FR    21:48.0 7:00   STL   St. Lukes School      28     4      1875 
  35   Michael Garcia              JR    21:55.6 7:03   MAST  Masters School        29     4      1783 
  36   Davis Shattan               JR    22:00.6 7:04   KING  King                  30     3      1774 
  37   Nick Wolanske               JR    22:04.7 7:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      31     7      1270 
  38   Billy Bennett               FR    22:06.5 7:06   KING  King                  32     4      1597 
  39   JB Russo                    SO    22:11.7 7:08   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     4      1865 
  40   Charlie Brohnasch           JR    22:15.8 7:09   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     34     4      1273 
  41   Alex Weisman                JR    22:16.1 7:09   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     1593 
  42   Joseph Goldstein            SR    22:20.1 7:11   MAST  Masters School        35     5      1786 
  43   Ali Hindy                   SO    22:24.6 7:12   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      1263 
  44   Jonty Hammer                FR    22:25.5 7:12   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     36     5      1280 
  45   Kyle Mandell                SO    22:26.4 7:13   RCD   Rye Country Day       37     5      1860 
  46   Jonah Ginsburg              JR    22:28.1 7:13   MAST  Masters School        38     6      1785 
  47   Yuto Abe                    FR    22:32.4 7:15   RCD   Rye Country Day       39     6      1797 
  48   Benjamin Schwab             FR    22:34.4 7:15   RCD   Rye Country Day       40     7      1866 
  49   Dev Madhavani               08    22:43.0 7:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     1567 
  50   Nathan Meyers               FR    22:48.4 7:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     1574 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                FAA Cross Country Inter League Meet 2
                      Wednesday  Oct 3, 2018 - Brunswick School - Greeenwich CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 73 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Andrew Audemard             SO    22:54.4 7:22   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     41     6      1271 
  52   John Russell                FR    22:55.8 7:22   KING  King                  42     5      1772 
  53   Tyler Forman                SO    22:57.1 7:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     1556 
  54   Ben OBrien                  SO    23:02.9 7:24   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     43     7      1289 
  55   Oliver Diamond              SR    23:06.2 7:26   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      8      1275 
  56   Justin Cheigh               JR    23:08.4 7:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      1799 
  57   Kristjan Arnarsson          JR    23:09.7 7:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     1294 
  58   Christian Pizzarelli        SR    23:12.9 7:28   STL   St. Lukes School      44     5      1880 
  59   Gus Bachner                 FR    23:14.5 7:28   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      9      1272 
  60   Christopher Barnaby         FR    23:14.9 7:28   MAST  Masters School        45     7      1779 
  61   JC Fredette                 SO    23:18.2 7:29   KING  King                  46     6      1758 
  62   Finn Day                    SO    23:20.0 7:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     1552 
  63   Sam Hillenmeyer             SO    23:20.8 7:30   KING  King                  47     7      1760 
  64   Matthew Woolbert            07    23:24.9 7:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     1595 
  65   Francisco Gonzalez          SO    23:29.1 7:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      1855 
  66   Milo Sobel-Lewin            FR    23:30.5 7:33   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      21     1585 
  67   Christopher Takoudes        FR    23:31.3 7:34   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      22     1589 
  68   Spencer Creveling           JR    23:43.3 7:37   KING  King                  0      8      1600 
  69   Nathan Ahn                  JR    23:44.8 7:38   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      23     1293 
  70   Laszlo Kopits               SR    23:56.7 7:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     1859 
  71   Max Hines                   SO    24:01.6 7:43   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     1857 
  72   Nick Sullivan               JR    24:04.0 7:44   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     1868 
  73   Harlan Alford               FR    24:08.2 7:46   STL   St. Lukes School      48     6      1871 
  74   Sam Gleason                 SR    24:10.7 7:46   KING  King                  0      9      1759 
  75   Zane Bhatti                 SO    24:12.3 7:47   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      1258 
  76   Brady Melnick               08    24:17.9 7:48   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      10     1284 
  77   Ari Maki                    SR    24:22.7 7:50   KING  King                  0      10     1765 
  78   Lucas Deroche               JR    24:28.8 7:52   MAST  Masters School        0      8      1780 
  79   Allen Dong                  SO    24:28.9 7:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     1854 
  80   Grant Miller                FR    24:34.5 7:54   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      11     1286 
  81   Aidan Gunn                  SO    24:48.4 7:58   STL   St. Lukes School      49     7      1877 
  82   Charlie Garland             SO    24:54.8 8:00   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     1260 
  83   Jeffery Sprung              JR    24:55.0 8:01   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     1269 
  84   Jeff Tian                   FR    25:13.7 8:07   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     1870 
  85   Ben Miller                  FR    25:27.2 8:11   MAST  Masters School        0      9      1789 
  86   Joseph Diaz                 SO    25:30.0 8:12   MAST  Masters School        0      10     1781 
  87   Henry Lazarus               SR    25:30.9 8:12   KING  King                  0      11     1764 
  88   Sarvin Bhagwagar            07    25:33.9 8:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      24     1295 
  89   Tad Mattia                  SR    25:36.0 8:14   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     1862 
  90   Raiden Imaeda               07    25:36.5 8:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      25     1563 
  91   Thomas Goldrick             SO    25:37.0 8:14   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      12     1278 
  92   Sean Kook                   FR    25:38.1 8:15   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     1858 
  93   Devaughn Hamm               SR    25:53.6 8:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      26     1559 
  94   Sebastian Merce             FR    26:14.0 8:26   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      27     1573 
  95   Nick DiCorpo                JR    26:23.6 8:29   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1874 
  96   Alex Resnick                FR    26:28.3 8:31   KING  King                  0      12     1771 
  97   Brandon Morales             SR    26:42.7 8:35   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     1265 
  98   Reed Falkenrath             FR    26:43.7 8:36   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      13     1276 
  99   Michael Pratt               SR    26:50.4 8:38   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      14     1291 
  100  Silas Resch                 07    26:53.0 8:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      28     1580 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                FAA Cross Country Inter League Meet 2
                      Wednesday  Oct 3, 2018 - Brunswick School - Greeenwich CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 73 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Jackson Rassias             SO    27:07.0 8:43   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      15     1292 
  102  Chuck Clemons               JR    27:11.9 8:45   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      1873 
  103  Dev Mehta                   07    27:16.7 8:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      29     1571 
  104  Brandon Faunce              FR    27:31.8 8:51   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      30     1554 
  105  Jacob Ragaza                FR    28:01.9 9:00   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      31     1577 
  106  Samuel Williams             08    28:07.8 9:02   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      32     1594 
  107  Andrew Slager               10    28:37.7 9:12   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      33     1584 
  108  Santiago Mejia              FR    29:03.6 9:20   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      16     1283 
  109  David Fridman               07    29:08.5 9:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      34     1557 
  110  Grayson Storer              08    29:24.2 9:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      35     1587 
  111  Arin Bhandari               07    29:39.9 9:32   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      36     1296 
  112  Jay Martinez                SO    29:48.6 9:35   KING  King                  0      13     1770 
  113  Brendan Kaduboski           07    29:50.3 9:36   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      37     1565 
  114  Shane Carbin                SO    30:06.2 9:41   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     1872 
  115  Ian Marsh                   SO    30:21.5 9:46   KING  King                  0      14     1766 
  116  Quentin Conopask            JR    31:17.0 10:04  GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      17     1274 
  117  Michael Buckley             07    31:40.2 10:11  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      38     1297 
  118  Jacob Rao                   07    31:40.2 10:11  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      39     1579 
  119  Ely Michel                  JR    31:43.3 10:12  GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      18     1285 
  120  Devon Denkin                07    33:40.0 10:50  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      40     1553 
  121  Jay Rao                     07    34:06.8 10:58  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      41     1578 
  122  Gabriel Mena                07    34:47.3 11:11  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      42     1572 
  123  Dosi Weed                   FR    34:52.9 11:13  MAST  Masters School        0      11     1796 
  124  George Taylor               SR    35:29.7 11:25  KING  King                  0      15     1775 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates