Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
FAA Cross Country Inter League Meet 2
Wednesday Oct 3, 2018 - Brunswick School - Greeenwich CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 73 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                FAA Cross Country Inter League Meet 2
                      Wednesday  Oct 3, 2018 - Brunswick School - Greeenwich CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 73 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

  ********************************************************************************************
  
                                       BOYS TEAM SCORES PLATTSYS.COM
  
  ********************************************************************************************                      
  


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Hopkins School              20 =     1     2     3     4     10    (12)  (13)  
          Total Time:  1:34:05.5  ( 42)   (   18:49.1)
          Nicolas Burtson; Charles Mason; David Judd; Connor Hartigan; William Cooper; 
          Alexander Hughes; Joseph Stauff; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Brunswick School            50 =     5     6     7     11    21    (22)  (31)  
          Total Time:  1:40:03.7  ( 12)   (   20:01.7)
          Andres Jasson; Kyle Raker; Chris Ramos; Matty Goodman; Ryan Heinzerling; 
          Charlie Ciporin; Nick Wolanske; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Rye Country Day            110 =     8     9     23    33    37    (39)  (40)  
          Total Time:  1:45:55.8  ( 16)   (   21:11.2)
          Aaron Serianni; Connor Marrs; Chris Suter; JB Russo; Kyle Mandell; Yuto Abe; 
          Benjamin Schwab; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Masters School             122 =     14    18    26    29    35    (38)  (45)  
          Total Time:  1:47:04.5  ( 11)   (   21:25.9)
          Logan Schiciano; Max Levy; Mike Van Demark; Michael Garcia; Joseph Goldstein; 
          Jonah Ginsburg; Christopher Barnaby; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greens Farms Acad          122 =     16    17    19    34    36    (41)  (43)  
          Total Time:  1:46:46.8  ( 18)   (   21:21.4)
          Larson Palmgren; Will MaGrone; Connor Minson; Charlie Brohnasch; Jonty Hammer; 
          Andrew Audemard; Ben OBrien; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    King                       139 =     15    20    30    32    42    (46)  (47)  
          Total Time:  1:48:36.5  ( 15)   (   21:43.3)
          John Kennedy; Dean Kaduboski; Davis Shattan; Billy Bennett; John Russell; 
          JC Fredette; Sam Hillenmeyer; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    St. Lukes School           148 =     24    25    27    28    44    (48)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:49:31.5  ( 10)   (   21:54.3)
          Jackson Hart; Brian Gall; Jamie Ullman; Danny Gall; Christian Pizzarelli; 
          Harlan Alford; Aidan Gunn; 
  ====================================================================================== 

  ********************************************************************************************
  
                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES PLATTSYS.COM
  
  ********************************************************************************************         
  


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Hopkins School              49 =     3     5     6     7     28    (29)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:54:07.9  ( 26)   (   22:49.6)
          Maliya Ellis; Hannah Szabo; Elena Brennan; Kaitlin Forman; Mei Han; Ranease Brown; 
          Amy Zhang; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Greenwich Acad              66 =     2     8     11    12    33    (37)  (43)  
          Total Time:  1:57:08.9  ( 11)   (   23:26.8)
          Cora Creighton; Elena Tan; Julia Howe; Kate Anderson; Clea Ramos; Sydney Pittignano; 
          Anji Van Biesen; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Sacred Heart                73 =     1     13    18    20    21    (24)  (25)  
          Total Time:  1:57:44.7  ( 19)   (   23:33.9)
          Grace Lillis; Ursula Vollmer; Gabby Davitch; Cecilia Duncan; MaryAnne Gallagher; 
          Elisa Howard; Anissa Arakal; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    School Holy Child           94 =     10    15    16    26    27    (39)  (48)  
          Total Time:  2:01:43.8  ( 11)   (   24:21.8)
          Dannie Bell; Hannah Oshea; Alanna Kelly; Lizzie Ford; Emily Clemens; 
          Ashley Clemens; Emilia Ponce-ocampo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Greens Farms Acad           99 =     4     9     17    31    38    (42)  
          Total Time:  2:02:13.8  ( 6)   (   24:27.8)
          Caroline McCall; Haley Nilsson; Kira McCreesh; Palmgren Georgia; Katherine Gabriele; 
          Kaitlin Reed; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Rye Country Day            130 =     19    22    23    32    34    (35)  (41)  
          Total Time:  2:06:08.9  ( 12)   (   25:14.8)
          Katie Farrell; Kyra Riedel; Olivia Nash; Sarah Colin; Maya Kini; Arly Rodriguez; 
          Lauren Mian; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Masters School             200 =     14    44    45    46    51    (52)  
          Total Time:  2:21:41.8  ( 6)   (   28:20.4)
          Brenna Hazen; Alana Gould; Shing Ru Chew; Clara Kolker; Kate Stein; Emma Goodman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    King                       222 =     36    40    47    49    50    
          Total Time:  2:23:28.1  ( 5)   (   28:42.6)
          Mallory Ehlers; Emily Barnard; Jansen Christine; Madeline Bramel; Sarah Kadlick; 
  ====================================================================================== 




  ********************************************************************************************
  
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
  
  ********************************************************************************************                      



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates