Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Saturday Nov 10, 2018 - Town Hall - East Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                        Saturday Nov 10, 2018 - Town Hall - East Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato
       ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                        5 K  AT PLATTSYS.COM 
                                        
     ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                    Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Amos Sang                   31M        Indian Orchard MA       15:43     247
   2   Brandon Mehlinger           19M        Jewett City CT          16:24     144
   3   Elias Field                 18M        Woodbury CT             16:47     196

                    Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Melissa Stellato            36F        S. Windsor CT           18:36     57
   2   Erin Lopez                  37F        Berlin CT               19:27     274
   3   Abby Mahoney                40F        Holyoke MA              20:14     170


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Hazel Qua                      9F F0009  Suffield CT             28:35     35
  2  Lydia Lopez                    7F F0009  Berlin CT               28:46    275
  3  Mia Zoupis                     8F F0009  E Berlin CT             34:39    255

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 12 ** 

  1  Jenna VanRyn                  12F F1012  North Granby CT         25:21    143
  2  Sydney BRonk-Zelonowski       10F F1012  E Berlin CT             26:44    253
  3  Sarah Posniak                 12F F1012  Broad Brook CT          27:18    152

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 14 ** 

  1  Erin Donohue                  13F F1314  Somers CT               25:24     75
  2  Kirsten Strout                14F F1314  Enfield CT              25:56    178
  3  Sydney Williams               13F F1314  Broad Brook CT          31:57    199

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 17 ** 

  1  Jasmine Adelberg              16F F1517  Higganum CT             25:49    154
  2  Grace Willis                  16F F1517  Enfield CT              30:18     70

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29 ** 

  1  Allison Wylie                 22F F1829  Ellington CT            23:19     13
  2  Kelly Blochlinger             22F F1829  W Hartford CT           26:42    261
  3  Angelica Aynia                21F F1829  Windsor CT              27:20    272

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Abby Diemar                   36F F3039  S Windsor CT            21:26    276
  2  Karen Bessette                36F F3039  S Windsor CT            23:01    211
  3  Casey McNamara                36F F3039  Broad Brook CT          25:16     69

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Cheryl Sunshine               49F F4049  Suffield CT             20:28    260
  2  Michelle Wylie                49F F4049  Ellington CT            26:18     11
  3  Jennifer Difranco             43F F4049  Enfield CT              26:44    218

                               East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                        Saturday Nov 10, 2018 - Town Hall - East Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Jean Mocadlo                  57F F5059  Broadbrook CT           23:49    117
  2  Leeann Cerpovicz              52F F5059  W Springfield MA        23:49    283
  3  Lorraine Giantonio            55F F5059  Manchester CT           27:38    149

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Georgia Panagopoulos          60F F6069  Westerly RI             26:20     63
  2  Susan Leslie                  69F F6069  S. Windsor CT           27:03     72
  3  Debbie Adamczyk               60F F6069  East Windsor CT         40:01    141

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Barbara Maloney               72F F7079  Tolland CT              33:41    244
  2  Marion Losty                  76F F7079  East Windsor CT         40:01    130
  3  Karen Carlson                 77F F7079  Enfield CT              59:12    112

                               East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                        Saturday Nov 10, 2018 - Town Hall - East Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Jacoby Hawkins                 9M M0009  Somers CT               28:26    173
  2  Gavin Hany                     9M M0009  Ashford CT              29:39    122
  3  Camryn Bronk-Zoluowski         9M M0009  E Berlin CT             30:34    256

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    10 to 12 ** 

  1  Matthew Woodward              11M M1012  Vernon CT               19:14    223
  2  Jared Burchell                12M M1012  Vernon CT               20:05    267
  3  Andrew Carangelo              11M M1012  Vernon CT               20:46    226

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 14 ** 

  1  Sean Barkasy                  13M M1314  Manchester CT           17:27    268
  2  Nathan Kita                   14M M1314  Broad Brook CT          18:11     18
  3  Carter Bouchard               14M M1314  Enfield CT              21:24    187

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    15 to 17 ** 

  1  Jonathan Kittredge            17M M1517  Windsor Locks CT        17:58    233
  2  Daniel Savidge                16M M1517  South Windsor CT        18:40    185
  3  Evan Stanley                  17M M1517  Broad Brook CT          19:24    249

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29 ** 

  1  Brett Abbott                  21M M1829  West Springfield MA     18:46    162
  2  Joshua Breighner              22M M1829  Dallastown PA           21:01    160
  3  Alejandro Tobon               23M M1829  West Hartford CT        21:01    159

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Nicholas Willette             31M M3039  Vernon Rockville CT     19:39    193
  2  Sean Harper                   30M M3039  Southwick MA            20:03    206
  3  Rick Marks                    39M M3039  Granby CT               20:48    280

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Adam Bulwich                  42M M4049  S. Windsor CT           17:29     56
  2  Brian Murray                  46M M4049  Coventry CT             17:37    145
  3  Aaron Flamino                 43M M4049  Manchester CT           18:00    165

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Chris Chisholm                56M M5059  Farmington CT           17:35    242
  2  Bruce Christensen             50M M5059  Bolton CT               19:16    266
  3  David Abbott                  56M M5059  W Springfield MA        20:58    241

                               East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                        Saturday Nov 10, 2018 - Town Hall - East Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Russell Blatt                 61M M6069  West Hartford CT        18:51    158
  2  Bob Dacey                     69M M6069  Vernon CT               23:53    131
  3  William Boucher               60M M6069  Suffield CT             24:41    205

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Alex Silverman                73M M7079 Northampton MA           25:32    195  
  2  Joe Augustyn                  71M M7079  Vernon CT               27:07     82
  3  Bob Ward                      73M M7079  Vernon CT               27:38    203
  4  Jim Best                      75M M7079  Manchester CT           29:27    243

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 and over ** 

  1  Tom Butterfield               82M M8099  Windsor CT              31:10     90
  2  John Browne                   81M M8099  S. Windsor CT           39:24     55



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                                                             FINAL    
plc    Name                          A/S   DIV            CITY ST           TIME      BIB   
====  ===========================    ====  ====  ======================    =======   =====  




 -----------------------    VETERAN DIVISION 49 and under FEMALE *******************


                           ****** FEMALE   Division: V49  ****** 

1     Jackie Arana                   31 F  3039  Broadbrook CT               36:35     133   V49 



 -----------------------    VETERAN DIVISION 50 and OVER FEMALE *******************


                           ****** FEMALE   Division: VET  ****** 


1     Cindy Meyers                   51 F  5059  Enfield CT                  41:01     37    VET 
2     Karen Carlson                  77 F  7079  Enfield CT                  59:12     112   VET 


 -----------------------    VETERAN DIVISION 49 and under MALE *******************


                               ****** MALE   Division: V49  ****** 
                               
1     Rick Marks                     39 M  3039  Granby CT                   20:48     280   V49 
2     Corey LeDuc                    22 M  1829  Vernon CT                   21:21     60    V49 
3     Jordan Knightly                28 M  1829  East Windsor CT             26:03     212   V49 
4     Jay Malley                     49 M  4049  Broad Brook CT              29:42     6     V49 
5     Phillip Willis                 44 M  4049  Enfield CT                1:01:02     19    V49 


 -----------------------    VETERAN DIVISION 50 and OVER MALE *******************

                            ****** MALE   Division: VET  ****** 

1     Douglas Woods                  52 M  5059  Windsor CT                  22:46     33    VET 
2     Bob Dacey                      69 M  6069  Vernon CT                   23:53     131   VET 
3     Scott Norstrom                 55 M  5059  Coventry CT                 24:30     2     VET 
4     William Boucher                60 M  6069  Suffield CT                 24:41     205   VET 
5     William Noonan                 56 M  5059  Broad Brook CT              25:30     77    VET 


   
 
  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates