Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CES Fall Classic 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 6, 2018 - Seaside Park -Bridgeport CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 59 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    CES Fall Classic 5K Road Race
                        Saturday  Oct 6, 2018 - Seaside Park -Bridgeport CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 59 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Wesley Oliveira    Overall Female: Lauren Flament
                      
    ***********************************************************************************************
                                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Anayah Semper                  9F F0009  Trumbull CT             34:54   1075
  2  Makalia Cordero                8F F0009  Derby CT                35:29   1023
  3  Isabella Velez                 9F F0009  Bridgeport CT           38:18   1090
  4  Malan Moyer                    9F F0009  Trumbull CT             38:31   1054

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 19 ** 

  1  Anna Capelle                  12F F1019  Derby CT                25:49   1014
  2  Adalene Falot                 10F F1019  Fairfield CT            26:39   1025
  3  Ayesha Savage                 14F F1019  Trumbull CT             32:57   1072
  4  Aaloyah Vasquez               11F F1019  Ansonia CT              35:22   1137

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Lauren Flament                28F F2029  Bridgeport CT           19:03   1031
  2  Sara Lombardi                 28F F2029  Milford CT              23:29   1047
  3  Danielle Morabito             23F F2029  Danbury CT              25:21   1053
  4  Alison Artigliere             29F F2029  B CT                    25:54   1135

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Ana Martinez                  37F F3039  Fairfield CT            22:45   1048
  2  Kate Flament                  33F F3039  Bridgeport CT           23:02   1030
  3  Amy Pukala                    39F F3039  Bridgeport CT           23:05   1063
  4  Kate Mundy                    37F F3039  West Haven CT           23:30   1055

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Huoy Walsh                    42F F4049  Bethany CT              22:28   1093
  2  Jessica Hendrickson           41F F4049  Middletown CT           23:59   1041
  3  Jill Sherbo                   40F F4049  Bridgeport CT           25:25   1079
  4  KRISTEN POULIN                45F F4049  Berlin CT               28:49   1061

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Diana Carroll                 59F F5059  Watertown CT            24:20   1015
  2  Cindy Bennett                 57F F5059  Port Jefferson NY       34:37   1005
  3  Cynthia Murray                50F F5059  Bridgeport CT           36:23   1058
  4  Tricia Trowbridge             54F F5059  Stratford CT            36:38   1088

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Sally Campbell                60F F6069  Shelton CT              24:02   1009
  2  Sonia Grant                   66F F6069  Trumbull CT             40:11   1039
  3  Katy Gale                     60F F6069  Stamford CT             43:16   1035
  4  Denise Brown                  60F F6069  Trumbull CT             47:59   1007
  
  
  
  ------------------------   MALE  AWARDS --------------------------------------------------

                                    CES Fall Classic 5K Road Race
                        Saturday  Oct 6, 2018 - Seaside Park -Bridgeport CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 59 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Wesley Oliveira    Overall Female: Lauren Flament

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Max Esteva                     9M M0009  Stratford CT            27:23   1024
  2  Kaio Campos                    9M M0009  Bridgeport CT           35:05   1011
  3  Ashton Blackburn               9M M0009  Milford CT              35:19   1006 
  4  Andrew Klein                   9M M0009  Monroe CT               35:24   1044

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    10 to 19 ** 

  1  Ryan Carroll                  15M M1019  Trumbull CT             20:35   1016
  2  Jackson Planker               12M M1019  Stratford CT            23:21   1060
  3  Abdoulie Savage               15M M1019  Trumbull CT             25:04   1071
  4  Brian Shee                    18M M1019  Woodbridge CT           32:11   1078

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Gregg French                  28M M2029  Fairfield CT            20:47   1034
  2  Matthew Thurston              29M M2029  Milford CT              21:18   1084
  3  Vanya Fraser                  20M M2029  Monroe CT               36:42   1033

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Sean Nolan                    37M M3039  Wethersfield CT         19:46   1059
  2  John Castelluzzo              37M M3039  Stratford CT            19:59   1018
  3  William Reynolds              37M M3039  New Haven CT            24:40   1066
  4  Mike Sciuto                   34M M3039  Stratford CT            33:05   1074

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Eric Zentkovich               46M M4049  Milford CT              20:45   1099
  2  Louis Giancola                40M M4049  Milford CT              23:43   1036

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Wesley Oliveira               51M M5059  Bridgeport CT           18:42   1140
  2  Robert Gallace                55M M5059  Southport CT            19:08   1138
  3  Bradford Chervin              54M M5059  Fairfield CT            21:13   1020
  4  Sean Carroll                  50M M5059  Trumbull CT             25:37   1017

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Jerry Meshell                 63M M6069  Orange CT               23:35   1051
  2  Bob Trojanowski               65M M6069  Sheltonhelton CT        37:59   1086

    ***********************************************************************************************
                                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates