Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Bissell Ferry 5K/10K Road Races
Saturday Sept 29, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Bissell Ferry 5K/10K Road Races
                        Saturday Sept 29, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Allen Pangilinan    Overall Female: Abby Diemar
                       
  ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Kami Tarantino                12F F0012  South Windsor CT        24:53   2213
  2  Jenna Rose VanRyn             12F F0012  North Granby CT         25:22   2199
  3  Tia Angelis                    9F F0012  Granby CT               25:32   2160

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Willow Burt                   13F F1319  Broad Brook CT          32:06   2210
  2  Ananya Srivatsav              16F F1319  South Windsor CT        36:04   2195
  3  Jillian Holtz                 13F F1319  S Windsor CT            49:18   2208

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Nicole Lavoie Smith           28F F2029  South Windsor CT        28:09   2177
  2  Ariana Savovic                27F F2029  Manchester CT           28:38   2191
  3  Jenna Marinelli               25F F2029  South Windsor CT        29:56   2212

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Abby Diemar                   36F F3039  South Windsor CT        21:47   2218
  2  Jackie Birge                  30F F3039  Unionville CT           22:13   2166
  3  Connie Miller                 34F F3039  South Windsor CT        24:52   2179

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Amy Tarantino                 42F F4049  South Windsor CT        28:41   2214
  2  Christine Caruso              43F F4049  Hartford CT             31:43   2215
  3  Jodi Soloperto                44F F4049  South Windsor CT        31:54   2248

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Karin Larsen                  59F F5059  Middletown RI           33:35   2176
  2  Judy Amann                    59F F5059  Colchester CT           33:51   2216

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Patrice McCarthy              61F F6069  Wallingford CT          33:39   2178
  2  Susan Schortman               62F F6069  South Windsor CT        34:14   2193
  3  Karen Blanchard               64F F6069  Avon CT                 46:21   2167

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 99 ** 

  1  MaryAnn Burch                 73F F7099  East Windsor CT         37:36   2169
  2  Pat Baker                     70F F7099  Oakdale CT              44:30   2206

                                  Bissell Ferry 5K/10K Road Races
                        Saturday Sept 29, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Allen Pangilinan    Overall Female: Abby Diemar

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Timothy Misluk                10M M0012  Broad Brook CT          27:01   2180
  2  Mohnish Srivatsav             11M M0012  South Windsor CT        31:37   2196

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Hollis Burt                   15M M1319  Broad Brook CT          21:37   2211
  2  Maximilian Wilfinger          18M M1319  Vernon Rockville CT     22:38   2201
  3  MAITREYA AWATI                15M M1319  South Windsor CT        34:36   2161

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Jack Scalzo                   28M M2029  Manchester CT           24:35   2192

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Allen Pangilinan              31M M3039  South Windsor CT        20:23   2186
  2  David Stefaniak               37M M3039  Somers CT               26:24   2197
  3  William Bingle                37M M3039  Chicago IL              28:40   2165

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Matthew Peak                  40M M4049  Manchester CT           23:21   2187
  2  Jonathan Failla               41M M4049  Windsor CT              24:46   2204
  3  Mukund Awati                  43M M4049  South Windsor CT        27:22   2162

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Tom Maloney                   57M M5059  Hebron CT               25:03   2217
  2  Tobin Morey                   58M M5059  Columbia CT             29:37   2182
  3  Michael Griffin               59M M5059  Enfield CT              40:22   2174

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Mike Saimond                  63M M6069  South Windsor CT        21:20   2220
  2  Bruce Earwaker                63M M6069  South Windsor CT        23:02   2173
  3  Chris Armen                   64M M6069  Canton CT               23:27   2203

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 and over ** 

  1  Tom Baker                     75M M7099  Oakdale CT              27:30   2205

  ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates