Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Block Island Half-Marathon
Sunday Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                     Block Island Half-Marathon
                      Sunday  Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Steve Brightman    Overall Female: Mary Dowling

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Steve Brightman             49M        Providence RI         1:19:46     1719
   2   Jared DeAlmo                35M        Warwick RI            1:27:24     1731
   3   Sean OConnor                24M        Plymouth MA           1:35:04     1774

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Mary Dowling                55F        Sturbridge MA         1:44:18     1810
   2   Peg Sullivan                47F        New York NY           1:46:04     1795
   3   Jennifer Bosco              38F        OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:46:46     1716


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24 ** 

  1  Jessica Berger                24F F2024  SOMERVILLE MA         1:49:25   1708
  2  Kathrin Lewis                 23F F2024  Thompson CT           2:02:34   1763
  3  Lillie Almstrom               24F F2024  RUTLAND MA            2:38:00   1701

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29 ** 

  1  Diandra Verbeyst              26F F2529  Block Island RI       1:50:49   1797
  2  Kaci Brandt                   26F F2529  KILLINGLY CT          1:54:12   1718
  3  Giovanna Mauer                28F F2529  MADISON AL            2:38:47   1768

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34 ** 

  1  Jennifer Berrigan             31F F3034  FAIRPORT NY           1:54:20   1711
  2  Leah Martin                   32F F3034  Cambridge MA          1:59:43   1816
  3  Katie Francisconi             32F F3034  SOMERSET MA           2:04:42   1741

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39 ** 

  1  Jillian Belanger              36F F3539  Glastonbury CT        2:01:57   1704
  2  Delilah Jones                 39F F3539  Warwick RI            2:08:14   1808
  3  Melanie Delude                37F F3539  Rochester NH          2:19:00   1732

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44 ** 

  1  Kim Wolfersdorf               41F F4044  W HAMPTON BCH NY      1:56:08   1801
  2  Lindsey Sands                 40F F4044  Milton MA             2:00:49   1787
  3  Lauren Rones-Payne            42F F4044  WHITE PLAINS NY       2:04:35   1786

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49 ** 

  1  Augsta Rich                   46F F4549  Block Island RI       2:17:49   1804
  2  Euloida Mariano               46F F4549  Salem MA              2:18:02   1766
  3  Anita Carroll                 47F F4549  Scarsdale NY          2:18:47   1722

                                     Block Island Half-Marathon
                      Sunday  Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Steve Brightman    Overall Female: Mary Dowling

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54 ** 

  1  Jill Lawrence                 53F F5054  Mt. Kisco NY          2:04:45   1760
  2  Adel Blanding                 50F F5054  Peabody MA            2:22:55   1714
  3  Carla Berrigan                52F F5054  SYRACUSE NY           2:27:51   1709

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59 ** 

  1  Lisa Beck                     58F F5559  Scarsdale NY          2:40:31   1815
  2  Lynn Sullivan                 56F F5559  East Rochester NY     3:22:53   1794

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   14 and under ** 

  1  Jamie Pener                   14M M0014  BROOKLINE MA          1:54:50   1777

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24 ** 

  1  David Hopkins                 24M M2024  East Greenwich RI     1:50:56   1747
  2  Melvin Morales                23M M2024  PROVIDENCE RI         1:57:35   1771
  3  Austin Barr                   23M M2024  New York City NY      1:58:07   1703

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29 ** 

  1  Aaron Kaplan                  28M M2529  NEW YORK NY           1:45:36   1752
  2  John Francisconi              27M M2529  NEW LONDON CT         2:14:22   1740
  3  Dylan Cuddy                   26M M2529  E PROVIDENCE RI       3:45:23   1726

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34 ** 

  1  Andrew Danna                  32M M3034  KILLINGLY CT          1:51:21   1730
  2  Brian Kelly                   33M M3034  Colchester VT         1:53:09   1754
  3  Jason Furtado                 33M M3034  Boston MA             1:58:38   1742

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39 ** 

  1  Manii Stephenson              39M M3539  Middletown CT         1:58:05   1793
  2  Kirk Belanger                 39M M3539  GLASTONBURY CT        2:01:58   1705
  3  Patrick Sheehan-Gaumer        36M M3539  New London CT         2:03:30   1789

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44 ** 

  1  Chris Berdik                  44M M4044  MILTON MA             1:51:44   1706
  2  Josh Redd                     43M M4044  BLOCK ISLAND RI       1:54:27   1784
  3  Jared Lehne                   44M M4044  East Greenwich RI     1:55:35   1762

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49 ** 

  1  Jason Lipman                  45M M4549  Rye NY                1:46:07   1812
  2  Chris Logan                   47M M4549  Gilford NH            1:53:46   1765
  3  Dave Lapreay                  46M M4549  Southington CT        2:02:14   1759

                                     Block Island Half-Marathon
                      Sunday  Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Steve Brightman    Overall Female: Mary Dowling

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54 ** 

  1  Stephen Perretta              51M M5054  East Greenwich RI     1:35:26   1778
  2  Joseph Carta                  51M M5054  MIDDLEFIELD CT        1:44:59   1723
  3  Michael Garvey                52M M5054  Guilford CT           1:57:39   1805

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59 ** 

  1  Randy Forget                  56M M5559  Chartley MA           1:58:11   1806
  2  Douglas Cywar                 57M M5559  Danbury CT            2:00:15   1728
  3  Michael Blanding              58M M5559  PEABODY MA            2:27:13   1715

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64 ** 

  1  Ken Abrams                    62M M6064  N Kingston RI         1:49:33   1809
  2  Michael Driscoll              60M M6064  LINCOLN RI            3:45:23   1735

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69 ** 

  1  Steve Lewis                   67M M6569  THOMPSON CT           2:18:24   1764






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates