Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Block Island Half-Marathon
Sunday Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                      Block Island Half-Marathon
                      Sunday  Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Steve Brightman    Overall Female: Mary Dowling
                              
    ***********************************************************************************************
                                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION  6.0 M    
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ========= ======
  1    Steve Brightman              49M M4549 Providence RI          1:19:46  1:19:46   6:05     1/6       36:21 1719 
  2    Jared DeAlmo                 35M M3539 Warwick RI             1:27:24  1:27:24   6:40     1/4       41:08 1731 
  3    Sean OConnor                 24M M2024 Plymouth MA            1:35:04  1:35:04   7:15     1/4       42:16 1774 
  4    Stephen Perretta             51M M5054 East Greenwich RI      1:35:26  1:35:26   7:16     1/5       43:08 1778 
  5    Mary Dowling                 55F F5559 Sturbridge MA          1:44:18  1:44:12   7:57     1/3       47:50 1810 
  6    Joseph Carta                 51M M5054 MIDDLEFIELD CT         1:44:59  1:44:57   8:00     2/5       46:31 1723 
  7    Aaron Kaplan                 28M M2529 NEW YORK NY            1:45:36  1:45:29   8:03     1/3       49:11 1752 
  8    Peg Sullivan                 47F F4549 New York NY            1:46:04  1:46:02   8:05     1/7       49:17 1795 
  9    Jason Lipman                 45M M4549 Rye NY                 1:46:07  1:46:00   8:05     2/6       49:26 1812 
  10   Jennifer Bosco               38F F3539 OLD SAYBROOK CT        1:46:46  1:46:44   8:08     1/7       48:43 1716 
  11   Jessica Berger               24F F2024 SOMERVILLE MA          1:49:25  1:49:24   8:20     1/3       47:38 1708 
  12   Ken Abrams                   62M M6064 N Kingston RI          1:49:33  1:49:33   8:21     1/2       49:48 1809 
  13   Diandra Verbeyst             26F F2529 Block Island RI        1:50:49  1:50:49   8:27     1/5       48:20 1797 
  14   David Hopkins                24M M2024 East Greenwich RI      1:50:56  1:50:44   8:27     2/4       46:41 1747 
  15   Andrew Danna                 32M M3034 KILLINGLY CT           1:51:21  1:51:19   8:29     1/6       50:01 1730 
  16   Chris Berdik                 44M M4044 MILTON MA              1:51:44  1:51:38   8:31     1/5       48:15 1706 
  17   Brian Kelly                  33M M3034 Colchester VT          1:53:09  1:53:02   8:37     2/6       49:46 1754 
  18   Chris Logan                  47M M4549 Gilford NH             1:53:46  1:53:27   8:40     3/6       49:24 1765 
  19   Kaci Brandt                  26F F2529 KILLINGLY CT           1:54:12  1:54:10   8:42     2/5       50:24 1718 
  20   Jennifer Berrigan            31F F3034 FAIRPORT NY            1:54:20  1:54:15   8:43     1/8       51:27 1711 
  21   Josh Redd                    43M M4044 BLOCK ISLAND RI        1:54:27  1:54:25   8:43     2/5       49:55 1784 
  22   Jamie Pener                  14M M0014 BROOKLINE MA           1:54:50  1:54:42   8:45     1/1       49:47 1777 
  23   Jared Lehne                  44M M4044 East Greenwich RI      1:55:35  1:55:13   8:48     3/5       52:57 1762 
  24   Kim Wolfersdorf              41F F4044 W HAMPTON BCH NY       1:56:08  1:56:05   8:51     1/11      54:09 1801 
  25   Melvin Morales               23M M2024 PROVIDENCE RI          1:57:35  1:57:29   8:58     3/4       53:52 1771 
  26   Michael Garvey               52M M5054 Guilford CT            1:57:39  1:57:36   8:58     3/5       53:31 1805 
  27   Manii Stephenson             39M M3539 Middletown CT          1:58:05  1:58:04   9:00     2/4       52:13 1793 
  28   Austin Barr                  23M M2024 New York City NY       1:58:07  1:57:47   9:00     4/4       52:53 1703 
  29   Randy Forget                 56M M5559 Chartley MA            1:58:11  1:58:11   9:00     1/4       53:36 1806 
  30   Jason Furtado                33M M3034 Boston MA              1:58:38  1:58:34   9:02     3/6       53:47 1742 
  31   Rich Charpenter              33M M3034 Exeter RI              1:58:51  1:58:31   9:03     4/6       53:21 1807 
  32   Leah Martin                  32F F3034 Cambridge MA           1:59:43  1:59:30   9:07     2/8       54:49 1816 
  33   Douglas Cywar                57M M5559 Danbury CT             2:00:15  2:00:07   9:10     2/4       54:57 1728 
  34   Lindsey Sands                40F F4044 Milton MA              2:00:49  2:00:44   9:12     2/11      54:25 1787 
  35   Jillian Belanger             36F F3539 Glastonbury CT         2:01:57  2:01:54   9:18     2/7       53:38 1704 
  36   Kirk Belanger                39M M3539 GLASTONBURY CT         2:01:58  2:01:55   9:18     3/4       53:39 1705 
  37   Dave Lapreay                 46M M4549 Southington CT         2:02:14  2:02:09   9:19     4/6       52:38 1759 
  38   Kathrin Lewis                23F F2024 Thompson CT            2:02:34  2:02:25   9:20     2/3       56:41 1763 
  39   Patrick Sheehan-Gaumer       36M M3539 New London CT          2:03:30  2:03:22   9:25     4/4       55:49 1789 
  40   Michael Connelly             54M M5054 Fairfield CT           2:04:34  2:04:27   9:30     4/5       53:40 1725 
  41   Lauren Rones-Payne           42F F4044 WHITE PLAINS NY        2:04:35  2:04:29   9:30     3/11      57:15 1786 
  42   Katie Francisconi            32F F3034 SOMERSET MA            2:04:42  2:04:30   9:30     3/8       55:55 1741 
  43   Jill Lawrence                53F F5054 Mt. Kisco NY           2:04:45  2:04:35   9:30     1/4       57:59 1760 
  44   Delilah Jones                39F F3539 Warwick RI             2:08:14  2:07:55   9:46     3/7       56:03 1808 
  45   Rebecca Epstein              30F F3034 Derwood MD             2:10:15  2:10:02   9:56     4/8     1:00:09 1738 
  46   Meaghan English              31F F3034 Peabody MA             2:13:58  2:13:54  10:13     5/8       57:46 1737 
  47   John Francisconi             27M M2529 NEW LONDON CT          2:14:22  2:14:11  10:14     2/3     1:01:00 1740 
  48   Ben Lummis                   51M M5054 Cambridge MA           2:14:35  2:14:26  10:15     5/5       55:52 1811 
  49   Augsta Rich                  46F F4549 Block Island RI        2:17:49  2:17:38  10:30     2/7     1:02:48 1804 
  50   Euloida Mariano              46F F4549 Salem MA               2:18:02  2:17:58  10:31     3/7     1:01:13 1766 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                     Block Island Half-Marathon
                      Sunday  Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Steve Brightman    Overall Female: Mary Dowling

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION  SPLIT    
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ========= ======
  51   Steve Lewis                  67M M6569 THOMPSON CT            2:18:24  2:18:16  10:33     1/1     1:00:27 1764 
  52   Anita Carroll                47F F4549 Scarsdale NY           2:18:47  2:18:35  10:35     4/7     1:02:56 1722 
  53   Melanie Delude               37F F3539 Rochester NH           2:19:00  2:18:47  10:36     4/7     1:01:31 1732 
  54   Anna Wood                    41F F4044 Portsmouth RI          2:20:00  2:19:42  10:40     4/11    1:01:29 1802 
  55   Sharon Dion                  35F F3539 Hadley MA              2:22:34  2:22:24  10:52     5/7       59:48 1734 
  56   Adel Blanding                50F F5054 Peabody MA             2:22:55  2:22:50  10:54     2/4     1:03:20 1714 
  57   Elisabeth Nyakatura          36F F3539 NEW YORK NY            2:22:59  2:22:48  10:54     6/7     1:05:52 1773 
  58   Hannah Edwards               34F F3034 S PORTLAND ME          2:23:35  2:23:22  10:57     6/8     1:05:13 1736 
  59   Maria Interlandi             43F F4044 SUFFERN NY             2:24:48  2:24:43  11:02     5/11    1:01:49 1749 
  60   Alfred Smith                 44M M4044 Suffern NY             2:24:48  2:24:43  11:02     4/5     1:01:49 1790 
  61   Carolyn Kaplan               49F F4549 Niantic CT             2:24:55  2:24:45  11:03     5/7     1:01:30 1753 
  62   David Hughes                 31M M3034 SOMERSET MA            2:25:22  2:25:12  11:05     5/6     1:05:35 1748 
  63   Katie Bacon                  47F F4549 Brookline MA           2:25:35  2:25:27  11:06     6/7     1:00:29 1702 
  64   Amy Parker                   40F F4044 Dedham MA              2:26:17  2:26:08  11:09     6/11    1:05:05 1776 
  65   Michael Blanding             58M M5559 PEABODY MA             2:27:13  2:27:08  11:13     3/4     1:03:20 1715 
  66   Carla Berrigan               52F F5054 SYRACUSE NY            2:27:51  2:27:47  11:16     3/4     1:03:25 1709 
  67   Michelle Zanelli             48F F4549 Old Saybrook CT        2:28:35  2:28:29  11:20     7/7     1:01:57 1803 
  68   Mark Haley                   48M M4549 DOVER NH               2:37:23  2:37:08  12:00     5/6     1:11:57 1745 
  69   Lillie Almstrom              24F F2024 RUTLAND MA             2:38:00  2:37:46  12:03     3/3     1:12:22 1701 
  70   Julie Marty                  40F F4044 Redding CT             2:38:11  2:38:04  12:03     7/11    1:02:14 1767 
  71   Giovanna Mauer               28F F2529 MADISON AL             2:38:47  2:38:37  12:06     3/5     1:13:55 1768 
  72   David Williams               46M M4549 Holyoke MA             2:39:41  2:39:32  12:10     6/6     1:05:19 1800 
  73   Hannah McConnell             28F F2529 Providence RI          2:40:03  2:39:57  12:12     4/5     1:04:54 1770 
  74   Lisa Beck                    58F F5559 Scarsdale NY           2:40:31  2:40:17  12:14     2/3     1:10:23 1815 
  75   Sara Vestecka                31F F3034 ARLINGTON MA           2:40:36  2:40:29  12:15     7/8     1:01:57 1798 
  76   Brittany Kenyon              34F F3034 N KINGSTOWN RI         2:42:19  2:42:09  12:22     8/8     1:05:55 1756 
  77   Nick Giannasca               57M M5559 Bronxville NY          2:42:37  2:42:28  12:24     4/4     1:15:56 1743 
  78   Gerard Riddell               33M M3034 WOONSOCKET RI          2:43:48  2:43:37  12:29     6/6     1:11:04 1785 
  79   Kaitlin Mulcahey             27F F2529 CRANSTON RI            2:48:01  2:48:01  12:48     5/5     1:13:54 1772 
  80   Meg West                     40F F4044 Aliquippa PA           2:52:17  2:52:02  13:08     8/11    1:14:28 1799 
  81   Mandy Soderi                 50F F5054 CUMBERLAND RI          2:54:52  2:54:36  13:20     4/4     1:11:56 1791 
  82   Regena Burgner               42F F4044 Springfield VA         3:06:11  3:05:56  14:12     9/11    1:16:00 1721 
  83   Rui Braga                    43M M4044 Attleboro MA           3:21:32  3:21:15  15:22     5/5     1:21:24 1717 
  84   Nicole Jones                 43F F4044 Macedon NH             3:22:51  3:22:37  15:28    10/11    1:31:04 1814 
  85   Lynn Sullivan                56F F5559 East Rochester NY      3:22:53  3:22:39  15:28     3/3     1:31:04 1794 
  86   Frida Berrigan               44F F4044 New London CT          3:23:01  3:22:53  15:29    11/11    1:15:12 1710 
  87   Kate Berrigan                36F F3539 Grand Rapids MI        3:33:45  3:33:37  16:18     7/7     1:15:11 1712 
  88   Michael Driscoll             60M M6064 LINCOLN RI             3:45:23  3:45:08  17:11     2/2     1:40:04 1735 
  89   Dylan Cuddy                  26M M2529 E PROVIDENCE RI        3:45:23  3:45:07  17:11     3/3     1:40:04 1726 
  
   ******************************************************************************************************************
                                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ******************************************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates