Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



HK Butterfly 5K Road Race
Sunday August 26, 2018 - H-K High School - Haddam CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 79 degrees
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                      HK Butterfly 5K Road Race
                        Sunday August 26, 2018 - H-K High School - Haddam CT
                     Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 79 degrees 
                       Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Piotr Kostyk    Overall Female: Linda Spooner
     
  
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                        5 K  AT PLATTSYS.COM 
                                        
   ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= 

          ******************          Top Male Finisher    ********************
                    
   1   Piotr Kostyk                28M        Bethel CT               17:29     753

          *****************          Top Female Finisher   *********************
                    
   1   Linda Spooner               44F        Sturbridge MA           19:44     737


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Violet Spooner                 8F F0009  Sturbridge MA           28:55    736
  2  Celia Huebner                  7F F0009  Killingworth CT         33:00    746

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 19 ** 

  1  Paige Spooner                 10F F1019  Sturbridge MA           26:56    735

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Elizabeth Campbell            28F F2029  Stamford CT             24:12   2329
  2  Gina Barillaro                29F F2029  Coventry CT             28:52     69
  3  Paiten Jansak                 25F F2029  Higganum CT             30:35   2302

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Allison Behnke                38F F3039  Higganum CT             21:47    741
  2  Bobbi Fedeli                  36F F3039  Cromwell CT             23:46     98
  3  Ashley DeBella                30F F3039  Newington CT            24:12     95

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Amanda Feich                  40F F4049  Higganum CT             20:37    766
  2  Aleasha Coburn                49F F4049  Waterford CT            26:02     94
  3  Amy Inzero                    49F F4049  Cheshire CT             26:32   2330

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Tammy Perrotta                54F F5059  Middletown CT           24:36    721
  2  Rebecca Wilbur                58F F5059  Shelton CT              28:17    100
  3  Laurie Adams                  59F F5059  Higganum CT             34:05    743

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Michele Stefanov              61F F6069  Valhalla  NY            28:20   2799
  2  Maureen Gillis                62F F6069  East Haddam CT          29:06   2796
  3  Laurie Fleischman             60F F6069  New Fairfield CT        31:09    755
  
  
  
  *******************************   MEN AGE DIVISION ****************************************
  


                                      HK Butterfly 5K Road Race
                        Sunday August 26, 2018 - H-K High School - Haddam CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 79 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Piotr Kostyk    Overall Female: Linda Spooner
                        
                        

DIVISI                                                                         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= 

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Dillan Blewitt                 9M M0009  Old Saybrook CT         26:38    775
  2  Cameron Blewitt                7M M0009  Old Saybrook CT         39:02    776
  3  Dorian Huebner                 5M M0009  Killingworth CT         42:42    747

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    10 to 19 ** 

  1  Nolan Blewitt                 11M M1019  Old Saybrook CT         29:38    774
  2  Etienne Huebner               15M M1019  Killingworth CT         42:42    748

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Chris Rosenberg               28M M2029  Middletown CT           17:56    752
  2  Joseph Gaudino                25M M2029  Ellington CT            29:14    701
  3  Joseph Nolet                  27M M2029  HIGGANUM CT             30:36    718

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Ross Hanson                   32M M3039  Middletown CT           20:17    771
  2  Houston Hoyle                 34M M3039  Higganum CT             22:25    785
  3  Jonathan Diiorio              34M M3039  STRATFORD CT            25:33     97

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  David Behnke                  42M M4049  Higganum CT             20:34    742
  2  Josh Spooner                  42M M4049  Sturbridge MA           20:45    738
  3  Jeff Schroeder                45M M4049  Tolland CT              20:53    726

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  John Minervino                54M M5059  Higganum CT             19:29    715
  2  Keith Coburn                  50M M5059  WATERFORD CT            21:36     93
  3  Craig Beers                   52M M5059  Wethersfield CT         22:31    754

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Steve Schiller                61M M6069  New Britain CT          23:43    751
  2  Dean Bolt                     64M M6069  West Hartford CT        25:08    744
  3  Brian Walker                  65M M6069  Monroe CT               25:55   2320

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 and over ** 

  1  Charles Merlis                77M M7099  West Hartford CT        38:12    763



  

   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                        5 K  AT PLATTSYS.COM 
                                        
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates