Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Southington Apple Harvest 5K Road Races
Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             Southington Apple Harvest 5K Road Races
                         Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT
                  Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Michael Vesci    Overall Female: Morgan Hubert
                        
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                       5K
                                       PLATTSYS.COM 
                                        
   ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Michael Vesci               19M        Newington CT            17:18     1191
   2   Ryan O Connor               37M        Bristol CT              18:04     1248
   3   Matthew Whitaker            14M        Southington CT          18:34     769

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Morgan Hubert (Soccer)      0F         Southington CT          21:45     1368
   2   Amanda Terenzi              22F        COVENTRY RI             21:46     1139
   3   Abbie Flanigan              14F        Southington CT          21:48     980


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Nataly Carlson                10F F0010  Plantsville CT          29:47   1309
  2  Matilda Chuchro                8F F0010  East Hartford CT        30:43   1247
  3  Jenna LaQuerre                 9F F0010  SOUTHINGTON CT          31:09   1226

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13 ** 

  1  Lucy Bergin                   13F F1113  Glastonbury CT          22:22    839
  2  Francesca Riccio              12F F1113  Southington CT          24:07    627
  3  Natalie Votto                 11F F1113  Cheshire CT             24:20    833

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 16 ** 

  1  Nina Muir                     14F F1416  Southington CT          22:38   1381
  2  Lilli Doran                   14F F1416  SOUTHINGTON CT          24:43    874
  3  Meghan Hammarlund             15F F1416  Plantsville CT          27:18    602

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    17 to 19 ** 

  1  Monique Szabo                 19F F1719  Southington CT          29:23    726
  2  Sarah Mafale                  17F F1719  PLANTSVILLE CT          33:03    851
  3  Julie Duszak                  17F F1719  Southington CT          33:05    670

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Jessica Goralski              21F F2029  PLANTSVILLE CT          22:56    736
  2  Ellen Nord                    28F F2029  PHILADELPHIA PA         23:16    574
  3  Erin Dillman                  20F F2029  Milford CT              24:16    990

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Susan Taricani                37F F3039  Sudbury MA              23:42   1157
  2  Merynda Hannah                31F F3039  New Britain CT          23:57   1111
  3  Elizabeth Tuxbury             30F F3039  Simsbury CT             24:21    679

                              Southington Apple harvest 5 K Road Races
                         Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT
                  Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                   Overall Male : Michael Vesci    Overall Female: Morgan Hubert (Soccer)

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Debbie Gutfreund              42F F4049  WATERBURY CT            22:34   1150
  2  Jessica Fonte                 47F F4049  Woodbury CT             23:39    761
  3  Krystin Monahan               43F F4049  SOUTHINGTON CT          24:14    611

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Luanne Borawski               57F F5059  Southington CT          26:35   1318
  2  Pat Havanec                   55F F5059                          27:49   1289
  3  Mary Baker                    52F F5059  Southington CT          27:56    639

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Joan LaPierre                 68F F6069  Shelburne MA            24:47    632
  2  Robin Bores                   61F F6069  Southington CT          30:44   1052
  3  Barbara Niski                 61F F6069  Southington CT          31:20    872

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Linda Rocco                   70F F7079  Southington CT          26:59    651
  2  Barbara Kream                 70F F7079  Avon CT                 33:32   1019
  3  Elizabeth Lazor               79F F7079  Meriden CT              57:12    751



------------------------------   MEN DIVISIONS -----------------------------------------


                              Southington Apple harvest 5 K Road Races
                         Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT
                  Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                   Overall Male : Michael Vesci    Overall Female: Morgan Hubert (Soccer)

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Eric Orstad                   10M M0010  Plantsville CT          28:49    665
  2  Collin Griffin *1311*          9M M0010  Southington CT          29:40   1311 **
  3  Andrew Gluse                   8M M0010  Bethany CT              30:22   1054

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13 ** 

  1  Will Flanigan                 12M M1113  SOUTHINGTON CT          22:02    954
  2  Ben Roper                     13M M1113  Southington CT          23:25    948
  3  Raymond Hackett               13M M1113  MERIDEN CT              23:35    541

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    14 to 16 ** 

  1  Ben Fisher                    14M M1416  Berlin CT               18:37   1340
  2  Tyler Heidgerd                16M M1416  Southington CT          20:15   1039
  3  Mack Brennan                  16M M1416  Southington CT          21:08   1021

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    17 to 19 ** 

  1  Adam Hunter                   17M M1719  Southington CT          21:44    738
  2  Tyler Salzillo                17M M1719  Plantsville CT          23:16   1136
  3  Brett Hunter                  17M M1719  SOUTHINGTON CT          24:11    741

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Johnathan Dalton              26M M2029  Meriden CT              18:48   1070
  2  Michael Centoni               21M M2029  BRISTOL CT              19:07    996
  3  Christopher Lee               25M M2029  WEST HARTFORD CT        20:31    868

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Philip Tisi                   31M M3039  Newtown CT              18:49   1242
  2  Michael Delgrego              39M M3039  Plantsville CT          20:23    820
  3  Charlie Belvin                33M M3039  Cheshire CT             20:24   1053

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Nick Lanigan                  40M M4049  Southington CT          19:28    587
  2  Marco Lopes                   41M M4049  Cheshire CT             19:57   1345
  3  Albert Gorski                 40M M4049  PLANTSVILLE CT          20:48    551

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  David Poppel                  54M M5059  Burlington CT           20:32   1176
  2  Michael Perkowski             53M M5059  Plantsville CT          20:49   1117
  3  Mark Reider                   54M M5059  Rocky Hill CT           21:38    680

                              Southington Apple harvest 5 K Road Races
                         Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT
                  Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                   Overall Male : Michael Vesci    Overall Female: Morgan Hubert (Soccer)

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Kevin McNamara                66M M6069  Southington CT          21:45    514
  2  Jim Feltz                     62M M6069  Southington CT          24:54    916
  3  Brian Stefanowicz             61M M6069  Southington CT          25:52   1114

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  David Tellerico               71M M7079  Milldale CT             26:30    638
  2  Lee Bradley                   76M M7079  Newington CT            33:37    646
  3  Lucian Slepski                70M M7079  Kensington CT           43:48    512

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 and over ** 

  1  Tom Butterfield               82M M8099  Windsor CT              31:00    656
  2  James Driscoll                84M M8099  Bristol CT              46:44    778

                 **      RELAY RESULTS:     ** 

  1  B5 KES (relay)                99R R8099  Southington CT          23:28   2011
  2  B5 TES (Relay)                99R R8099  Southington CT          23:31   2026
  3  B5 DES                        99R R8099  Southington CT          24:26   2002


   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
                                        
   ***********************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates