Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Winthrop Magnet 5K Road Race
Saturday May 20, 2017 at Ocean Beach - New London, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 58 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    Winthrop Magnet 5K Road Race
                        Saturday May 20, 2017 at Ocean Beach - New London, CT
                          Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 58 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Gerald Aquino    Overall Female: Pamela Flynn
                                   
                    *******************************************************
              
                                    Plattsys.com Results 
                            
                    *******************************************************



DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Gerald Aquino               19M        Montville CT            23:24

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Pamela Flynn                57F        NL CT                   26:08


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Julia Trudeau                  8F F0010  New london CT           38:02   1161
  2  Prudence Canoza                8F F0010  Uncasville CT           43:06   1115
  3  Natalie Burdick                9F F0010  New London CT           43:12   1114

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 17  

  1  Phoebe Brewer                 16F F1117  NEW YORK NY             28:41   1112
  2  Anika Kavalla                 12F F1117  Braintree MA            34:21   1180
  3  Micaela Schkeeper             12F F1117  Groton CT               38:01   1192

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Tabitha Bowles                19F F1829  Liberty Hill TX         26:53   1110
  2  Marykate Malone               23F F1829  GALES FERRY CT          28:02   1143
  3  Caitlin Flynn                 29F F1829  NL CT                   29:17   1188

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Andrea Mea                    31F F3039  Westerly RI             29:17   1047
  2  Lucy Trost                    35F F3039  East Lyme CT            31:44   1158
  3  Jamie Thom                    39F F3039  Windsor CT              32:00   1157

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Paige TRUE                    47F F4049  Old Saybrook CT         33:39   1162
  2  Dena Grant                    49F F4049  Ledyard CT              39:52   1134
  3  Michele Han                   40F F4049  Old Lyme CT             40:47   1193

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Brenda Whitman                59F F5059  New london CT           29:54   1169
  2  Debra Bienkowski Ferino       54F F5059  New London CT           31:18   1107
  3  DAWN MARTIN                   55F F5059  Groton CT               34:39   1144

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  Vicky Giordani                61F F6099  New London CT           27:39   1132
  2  Teresa D'Angelo               61F F6099  New London CT           31:49   1121
  3  Pat Bigelow                   62F F6099  East Berlin CT          34:04   1108

                                    Winthrop Magnet 5K Road Race
                        Saturday May 20, 2017 at Ocean Beach - New London, CT
                          Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 58 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Gerald Aquino    Overall Female: Pamela Flynn

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Nicholas Churis                9M M0010  New London CT           23:57   1118
  2  Hezekiah Birch                 7M M0010  Groton CT               26:07   1194
  3  Roarke McLaughlin              7M M0010  Groton CT               31:48   1145

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 17  

  1  Robert Ventura Jr             16M M1117  Groton CT               27:10   1175
  2  Elijah Qadir                  13M M1117  CT                      36:19    481

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Zachary Larosa                25M M1829  W Hartford CT           24:49   1187
  2  Thomas Malone                 26M M1829  GALES FERRY CT          25:58   1142
  3  Mike Loosa                    29M M1829  NL CT                   33:01   1183

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Henry Kydd III                36M M3039  NEW LONDON CT           23:55   1137
  2  Rodrick Ventura               34M M3039  NEW LONDON CT           25:23   1167
  3  Manuel Falhenstein            33M M3039  Groton CT               29:16   1178

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Dale Kiefer                   40M M4049  NL CT                   27:48   1177
  2  Mark Larson                   42M M4049  Galesferry CT           31:44   1138
  3  Mike DiMauro                  48M M4049  Niantic CT              43:57   1123

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Richard Denomme               51M M5059  Sterling CT             24:13   1122
  2  Mike Bowles                   51M M5059  Liberty Hill TX         26:54   1109
  3  Art Girard                    54M M5059  Griswold CT             28:44   1133

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  Wayne Mocek                   68M M6099  New London CT           38:19   1147
  2  Allan Selserman               64M M6099  Waterford CT            57:31   1026




                    *******************************************************
              
                                 Plattsys.com Results 

                    *******************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates