Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Voluntown Youth Services Bureau 5K Road Race
Saturday May 13, 2017 at Pachaug Forest - Voluntown, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Voluntown Youth Services Bureau 5K Road Race
                      Saturday May 13, 2017 at Pachaug Forest - Voluntown, CT
                          Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Ryan Kornacki    Overall Female: Courtney Magerio

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Lucy Schmitt                  10F F0012  Lisbon CT               28:13     48
  2  Catherine Hursey              12F F0012  Volutntown CT           29:47   2516
  3  Audrey Giroux                 12F F0012  Voluntown CT            30:36     13

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Brianna Graham                13F F1319  Voluntown CT            28:48      8
  2  Amelia MacPhail               13F F1319  Voluntown CT            30:34     74
  3  Caitlin Graham                13F F1319  Voluntown CT            35:58      7

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Courtney Magerio              22F F2029  Voluntown CT            21:10      9
  2  Carly Hudgins                 26F F2029  Norwich CT              29:27     27
  3  Alexis Rickey                 20F F2029  Lisbon CT               49:25     45

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Nicole Desjardins             35F F3039  Danielson CT            27:03   2505
  2  Jessica Houlker               37F F3039  Danielson CT            28:54   2503
  3  Diana Cohen                   35F F3039  Columbia CT             30:23    100

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Stephanie Eisiedel            48F F4049  Andover CT              25:50   2501
  2  Stacy Levy                    49F F4049  Wilton CT               27:27      2
  3  Lisa Gardiner                 48F F4049  Vernon Rockville CT     28:41     84

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Katherine Stallfort           57F F5059  Wilton CT               26:13      3
  2  Lynne Lawrence                50F F5059  Pawcatuck CT            27:42   2518
  3  Cheryl Cyr                    52F F5059  Stafford Springs CT     31:05     42

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Debra Schena                  61F F6069  Volutnown CT            30:01   2520
  2  Christine Kelley              65F F6069  Griswold CT             56:45     21

                            Voluntown Youth Services Bureau 5K Road Race
                      Saturday May 13, 2017 at Pachaug Forest - Voluntown, CT
                          Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Ryan Kornacki    Overall Female: Courtney Magerio

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Logan Lambert                 12M M0012  Voluntown CT            22:59     15
  2  JJ Bruno                      12M M0012  Voluntown CT            24:47     83
  3  Ian Donnel                    10M M0012  Voluntown CT            25:15     58

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Ryan Kornacki                 16M M1319  Voluntown CT            20:19   2507
  2  Jacob Blanchard               13M M1319  Voluntown CT            22:33      6
  3  Ryan Owens                    15M M1319  Voluntown CT            23:30     73

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Christopher Vaillancourt      26M M2029  Norwich CT              29:27   2506
  2  Kyle Hudgins                  28M M2029  Brookline MA            31:16     92

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Daniel Beckert                31M M3039  Ansonia CT              27:50   2504
  2  Daniel Schmitt                37M M3039  Lisbon CT               28:16     47
  3  Richard Ricard                38M M3039  Voluntown CT            57:49     24

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Michael Anderson              46M M4049  N Stonington CT         24:00   2511
  2  Brian Meacham                 42M M4049  Woodbridge CT           24:08     93
  3  Robert Webb                   48M M4049  Wallingford CT          26:05     50

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Tom Piantek                   57M M5059  S Windsor CT            24:02     95
  2  Peter Marshall                52M M5059  Andover CT              25:55     94
  3  Kevin Johnston                59M M5059  Marion CT               33:10     43

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Kevin MacDonald               60M M6069  Norwich CT              21:26      1

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Tom Kelley                    72M M7099  Griswold CT             56:46     22


   
                    *******************************************************
              
                                      PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS

                    *******************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates