Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
Saturday August 12, 2017 || War Memorial - Danbury CT
Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results }} 70 degrees -Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 2017 Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
                       Saturday August 12, 2017 ||  War Memorial - Danbury CT
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  }} 70 degrees -Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Emerson Da Silva    Overall Female: Erin Scott
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Mikayla Murphy                10F F0012  Danbury CT              39:21     49
  2  Olivia Malewicki              10F F0012  Monroe CT               40:18     72
  3  Maisy Amodeo                   2F F0012  Newtown CT              51:13     76

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Caroline Williams             14F F1319  Danbury CT              32:25     62
  2  Ella Delano                   13F F1319  Bethel CT               40:18     40
  3  Sarah Russo                   16F F1319  Southbury CT            44:18     20

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Michele Gintoli               29F F2029  Danbury CT              32:46     22

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sarah Schilling               39F F3039  Danbury CT              28:47     27
  2  Laura Burke                   32F F3039  Bridgeport CT           33:17     36
  3  Christine Iaconis             33F F3039  Danbury CT              37:42     59

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Erin Scott                    41F F4049  Carmel NY               26:01     65
  2  Karen Rose                    45F F4049  Ridgefield CT           27:44     66
  3  Kathleen Pesce                48F F4049  Ridgefield CT           29:49     99

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Rebecca Wilbur                57F F5059  Shelton CT              26:33     38
  2  Carla Mallen                  58F F5059  Carmel NY               26:37     31
  3  Darlene Murphy                50F F5059  Danbury CT              28:41     48

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Donna Henning                 64F F6069  New Milford CT          27:11     94
  2  Joyce Marie Gibbons           65F F6069  Milford CT              36:22      2
  3  Lilian Kish                   67F F6069  Monroe CT               40:08     73

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Charlotte Gill                77F F7079  Danbury CT              56:53    100

                                 2017 Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
                       Saturday August 12, 2017 ||  War Memorial - Danbury CT
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  }} 70 degrees -Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Emerson Da Silva    Overall Female: Erin Scott

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Connor Clayton                 9M M0012  Bethel CT               27:42     92
  2  Austin Scott                  12M M0012  Danbury CT              32:23     39

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Robby Doyle                   15M M1319  Bethel CT               18:26     84
  2  Patrick Clayton               14M M1319  Bethel CT               20:15     93
  3  Noah Malewicki                13M M1319  Monroe CT               27:26     71

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sean Mehner                   39M M3039  Redding CT              20:38     85
  2  Dennis Kardaris               38M M3039  Brookfield CT           27:03     53
  3  Christopher Belair            37M M3039  Waterbury CT            28:24     45

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Emerson Da Silva              43M M4049  Danbury CT              18:11     91
  2  Todd Doyle                    47M M4049  Bethel CT               23:52     83
  3  Mark Schilling                40M M4049  Danbury CT              26:07     33

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Steve Leslie                  53M M5059  Brookfield CT           22:18     60
  2  George M Raymond              57M M5059  Danbury CT              22:24     54
  3  Pedro Ramirez                 57M M5059  Danbury CT              22:53     87

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Stephen Gardner               63M M6069  New Canaan CT           26:04     89
  2  Rich Bruno                    62M M6069  Bethel CT               47:45     88
  3  Mike Brokaw                   68M M6069  Sandy Hook CT           51:22     90

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Kevin McGowan                 72M M7079  Danbury CT              28:54     18
  2  Peter Henning                 74M M7079  New Milford CT          37:49     95

  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates