Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 || W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Windy - 63 degrees
                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MATT FARRELL                SO    16:24.4 5:16   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      393  
  2    RYAN HESKIN                 SR    16:47.2 5:24   LC    Loomis Chaffee        2      2      396  
  3    Emmett De Kanter            JR    17:09.7 5:31   WM    Westminster School    3      1      474  
  4    Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff     JR    17:12.6 5:32   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      4      1      345  
  5    Nick Sinofsky               SO    17:29.4 5:37   WNS   Williston Northampto  5      1      241  
  6    Kostia Howard               SO    17:31.7 5:38   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      6      2      336  
  7    Ryan Pinckney               SR    17:39.4 5:40   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      7      3      343  
  8    ALEJANDRO RINCON            FR    17:57.2 5:46   LC    Loomis Chaffee        8      3      413  
  9    Teagan Stedman              SR    17:57.9 5:46   WM    Westminster School    9      2      493  
  10   Ryan Shea                   SO    18:02.5 5:48   LAND  Landmark School       10     1      378  
  11   MARK VALADEZ                JR    18:03.6 5:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        11     4      424  
  12   Oscar DeFrancis             FR    18:05.5 5:49   WNS   Williston Northampto  12     2      225  
  13   Ian Gill                    JR    18:09.2 5:50   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     4      330  
  14   Michael Duncan              JR    18:12.2 5:51   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      14     5      328  
  15   Kieran Haug                 FR    18:27.9 5:56   WM    Westminster School    15     3      478  
  16   Andrew Nagle                SR    18:30.0 5:57   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  16     1      508  
  17   Daniel Pinckney             SO    18:33.7 5:58   WM    Westminster School    17     4      486  
  18   Zhangeldy Rakhimbekov       JR    18:33.8 5:58   WACA  Worcester Academy     18     1      543  
  19   RAMESH SHRESTHA             SR    18:35.7 5:58   LC    Loomis Chaffee        19     5      418  
  20   Justin Schuster             JR    18:39.8 6:00   WM    Westminster School    20     5      491  
  21   Elliott Kennard             JR    18:43.0 6:01   WM    Westminster School    21     6      481  
  22   JACOB SHICHMAN              SR    18:47.0 6:02   LC    Loomis Chaffee        22     6      417  
  23   Sean Doolan                 SR    18:47.0 6:02   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      23     6      327  
  24   Daniel Chey                 SR    18:48.1 6:03   WM    Westminster School    24     7      473  
  25   Ethan Ash                   SO    18:49.4 6:03   SUFF  Suffield Academy      25     1      429  
  26   Nick Grande                 JR    18:50.2 6:03   TP    Trinity Pawling       26     1      453  
  27   Blake Cilmi                 JR    18:50.8 6:03   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      27     7      324  
  28   Ben Boyd                    FR    19:01.0 6:07   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  28     1      250  
  29   Nat Markey                  FR    19:05.6 6:08   WNS   Williston Northampto  29     3      233  
  30   Jay Lee                     SR    19:09.4 6:09   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      338  
  31   Milo Marcus                 SR    19:12.4 6:10   SUFF  Suffield Academy      30     2      440  
  32   Basem Hernandez             JR    19:12.8 6:10   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  31     2      499  
  33   Nick Briones                SO    19:13.1 6:11   SUFF  Suffield Academy      32     3      431  
  34   Isaiah Castellucci          JR    19:13.9 6:11   LAND  Landmark School       33     2      365  
  35   RICK JATTI                  SR    19:19.4 6:13   LC    Loomis Chaffee        34     7      398  
  36   John Kuzminskas             SR    19:19.4 6:13   WM    Westminster School    0      8      482  
  37   Adam Kugelmass              JR    19:25.5 6:15   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  35     3      504  
  38   Josh Thibeau                SO    19:29.3 6:16   LAND  Landmark School       36     3      382  
  39   Luke Vining-Recklitis       SR    19:32.8 6:17   WACA  Worcester Academy     37     2      544  
  40   Sam Krupnikoff              JR    19:40.1 6:19   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  38     2      266  
  41   James Albanese              JR    19:41.5 6:20   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      9      318  
  42   Bryan Soder                 JR    19:43.4 6:20   WNS   Williston Northampto  39     4      242  
  43   Aadi Kulkarni               SR    19:44.6 6:21   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      10     337  
  44   Caleb Stern                 JR    19:45.5 6:21   WNS   Williston Northampto  40     5      243  
  45   Shoo Yonekawa               SO    19:45.7 6:21   CUSH  Cushing academy       41     1      306  
  46   Bryan Kelly                 SR    19:48.6 6:22   LAND  Landmark School       42     4      371  
  47   Daniel Simpson              SO    19:50.4 6:23   WNS   Williston Northampto  43     6      240  
  48   Colliln Anderson            SO    19:56.2 6:25   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  44     3      248  
  49   Oliver Lawrence             SR    19:56.6 6:25   WNS   Williston Northampto  45     7      230  
  50   Will Shea                   FR    20:02.6 6:27   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  46     4      270  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jeremy Ho                   SR    20:04.5 6:27   CUSH  Cushing academy       47     2      289  
  52   Saeed Abdi                  SR    20:07.8 6:28   WACA  Worcester Academy     48     3      516  
  53   Cal Votta                   JR    20:09.9 6:29   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  49     5      274  
  54   Shane Donahue               JR    20:11.7 6:29   SUFF  Suffield Academy      50     4      432  
  55   Stewart Deleon              JR    20:11.8 6:29   CUSH  Cushing academy       51     3      287  
  56   Kyle Zimmerman              12    20:16.1 6:31   KO    Kingswood Oxford      52     1      363  
  57   John Early                  JR    20:17.8 6:31   LAND  Landmark School       53     5      367  
  58   Bobby Flynn                 JR    20:18.2 6:32   SUFF  Suffield Academy      54     5      434  
  59   Dominic Paolini             SO    20:19.2 6:32   LAND  Landmark School       55     6      374  
  60   Ben Barnes                  08    20:20.5 6:32   KO    Kingswood Oxford      56     2      351  
  61   Jack Long                   FR    20:23.1 6:33   TP    Trinity Pawling       57     2      456  
  62   Tynan Reed                  SR    20:27.3 6:35   LAND  Landmark School       58     7      375  
  63   Andrew Zhang                SO    20:35.0 6:37   TP    Trinity Pawling       59     3      468  
  64   Casear Dai                  JR    20:36.7 6:37   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  60     6      257  
  65   Thomas Howell               SO    20:38.9 6:38   TP    Trinity Pawling       61     4      454  
  66   Giovanni Biondo             FR    20:41.6 6:39   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  62     4      498  
  67   Geoffrey Chu                SR    20:48.5 6:41   TP    Trinity Pawling       63     5      450  
  68   Vishnu Sekar                JR    20:51.9 6:42   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      236  
  69   Stanley Huang               SO    20:59.4 6:45   SUFF  Suffield Academy      64     6      436  
  70   Thomas Betts                11    21:01.6 6:46   KO    Kingswood Oxford      65     3      352  
  71   Ryan McCormick              FR    21:03.3 6:46   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  66     5      507  
  72   Khalil Kamara               SO    21:06.6 6:47   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  67     6      501  
  73   Joe Perettine               SR    21:09.1 6:48   TP    Trinity Pawling       68     6      460  
  74   Trent Madigan               JR    21:10.7 6:48   CUSH  Cushing academy       69     4      295  
  75   Adam Ovian                  12    21:14.5 6:50   KO    Kingswood Oxford      70     4      361  
  76   Sam Ingalls                 SO    21:16.0 6:50   SUFF  Suffield Academy      71     7      437  
  77   Cooper Dutton               FR    21:18.9 6:51   WACA  Worcester Academy     72     4      520  
  78   Yuanhao Jin                 JR    21:22.0 6:52   CHES  Cheshire Academy      73     1      281  
  79   Tyler Manning               SO    21:22.9 6:52   TP    Trinity Pawling       74     7      457  
  80   Will Burstein               10    21:23.6 6:53   KO    Kingswood Oxford      75     5      353  
  81   Vaughn Rogers               JR    21:26.7 6:54   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      442  
  82   Harold Krause               12    21:32.0 6:56   KO    Kingswood Oxford      76     6      357  
  83   James Marculitis            JR    21:32.8 6:56   WACA  Worcester Academy     77     5      531  
  84   Sean Yang                   SO    21:35.3 6:56   CUSH  Cushing academy       78     5      304  
  85   Mike Robidoux               SR    21:36.1 6:57   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      441  
  86   Trey DiBona                 JR    21:46.1 7:00   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  79     7      259  
  87   Prithvi Gunturu             12    21:46.9 7:00   KO    Kingswood Oxford      80     7      355  
  88   Vincent Sweeney             SO    21:52.2 7:02   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  81     7      512  
  89   John Killam                 SR    21:59.0 7:04   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      10     438  
  90   Brian Dowling               FR    22:11.4 7:08   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      8      260  
  91   Emilio Baquerizo            SR    22:17.9 7:10   CUSH  Cushing academy       82     6      286  
  92   Aidan Ormsby                JR    22:25.2 7:12   WACA  Worcester Academy     83     6      536  
  93   John Wang                   FR    22:28.1 7:13   CUSH  Cushing academy       84     7      301  
  94   Devin Lomax                 FR    22:29.2 7:14   WACA  Worcester Academy     85     7      527  
  95   Ben Yoon                    SO    22:32.4 7:15   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      8      467  
  96   Elan Stadlemann             10    22:42.4 7:18   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      362  
  97   Christopher MacLean         FR    22:57.6 7:23   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      8      529  
  98   Zhenyong Yang               JR    23:04.0 7:25   CHES  Cheshire Academy      86     2      284  
  99   Takeo So                    SO    23:17.8 7:29   CUSH  Cushing academy       0      8      298  
  100  John Kennedy                JR    23:34.4 7:35   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  0      8      502  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Haruto Arita                JR    23:54.1 7:41   CUSH  Cushing academy       0      9      285  
  102  Andrew Adiletta             JR    24:11.1 7:46   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      9      518  
  103  Zexuan Li                   SO    24:34.7 7:54   CHES  Cheshire Academy      87     3      282  
  104  SungJung Lien               SO    25:09.3 8:05   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  0      9      506  
  105  Evan Bajohr                 SR    25:16.9 8:08   CHES  Cheshire Academy      88     4      276  
  106  Yongchen Wu                 JR    26:15.1 8:27   CHES  Cheshire Academy      89     5      283  
  107  Nathan Biller               SO    27:08.4 8:44   CHES  Cheshire Academy      90     6      277  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates