Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 || W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Windy - 63 degrees
                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Loomis Chaffee              41 =     1     2     8     11    19    (22)  (34)  
          Total Time:  1:27:48.1  ( 7)   (   17:34.6)
          MATT FARRELL; RYAN HESKIN; ALEJANDRO RINCON; MARK VALADEZ; RAMESH SHRESTHA; 
          JACOB SHICHMAN; RICK JATTI; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hotchkiss School            44 =     4     6     7     13    14    (23)  (27)  
          Total Time:  1:28:45.1  ( 10)   (   17:45.0)
          Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff; Kostia Howard; Ryan Pinckney; Ian Gill; Michael Duncan; 
          Sean Doolan; Blake Cilmi; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Westminster School          64 =     3     9     15    17    20    (21)  (24)  
          Total Time:  1:30:49.0  ( 8)   (   18:10.8)
          Emmett De Kanter; Teagan Stedman; Kieran Haug; Daniel Pinckney; Justin Schuster; 
          Elliott Kennard; Daniel Chey; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Williston Northampton Sch  125 =     5     12    29    39    40    (43)  (45)  
          Total Time:  1:34:09.4  ( 8)   (   18:50.9)
          Nick Sinofsky; Oscar DeFrancis; Nat Markey; Bryan Soder; Caleb Stern; 
          Daniel Simpson; Oliver Lawrence; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Landmark School            174 =     10    33    36    42    53    (55)  (58)  
          Total Time:  1:36:52.1  ( 7)   (   19:22.4)
          Ryan Shea; Isaiah Castellucci; Josh Thibeau; Bryan Kelly; John Early; 
          Dominic Paolini; Tynan Reed; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Suffield Academy           191 =     25    30    32    50    54    (64)  (71)  
          Total Time:  1:37:44.8  ( 10)   (   19:34.0)
          Ethan Ash; Milo Marcus; Nick Briones; Shane Donahue; Bobby Flynn; Stanley Huang; 
          Sam Ingalls; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Avon Old Farms School      205 =     28    38    44    46    49    (60)  (79)  
          Total Time:  1:38:49.8  ( 8)   (   19:47.0)
          Ben Boyd; Sam Krupnikoff; Colliln Anderson; Will Shea; Cal Votta; Casear Dai; 
          Trey DiBona; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Wilbraham Monson Acad      210 =     16    31    35    62    66    (67)  (81)  
          Total Time:  1:38:53.2  ( 9)   (   19:47.6)
          Andrew Nagle; Basem Hernandez; Adam Kugelmass; Giovanni Biondo; Ryan McCormick; 
          Khalil Kamara; Vincent Sweeney; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Worcester Academy          252 =     18    37    48    72    77    (83)  (85)  
          Total Time:  1:41:06.1  ( 9)   (   20:13.2)
          Zhangeldy Rakhimbekov; Luke Vining-Recklitis; Saeed Abdi; Cooper Dutton; 
          James Marculitis; Aidan Ormsby; Devin Lomax; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Trinity Pawling            266 =     26    57    59    61    63    (68)  (74)  
          Total Time:  1:41:15.7  ( 8)   (   20:15.1)
          Nick Grande; Jack Long; Andrew Zhang; Thomas Howell; Geoffrey Chu; Joe Perettine; 
          Tyler Manning; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    Cushing academy            286 =     41    47    51    69    78    (82)  (84)  
          Total Time:  1:42:48.0  ( 9)   (   20:34.6)
          Shoo Yonekawa; Jeremy Ho; Stewart Deleon; Trent Madigan; Sean Yang; Emilio Baquerizo; 
          John Wang; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Kingswood Oxford           318 =     52    56    65    70    75    (76)  (80)  
          Total Time:  1:44:16.3  ( 8)   (   20:51.3)
          Kyle Zimmerman; Ben Barnes; Thomas Betts; Adam Ovian; Will Burstein; 
          Harold Krause; Prithvi Gunturu; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    13    Cheshire Academy           423 =     73    86    87    88    89    (90)  
          Total Time:  2:00:32.7  ( 6)   (   24:06.5)
          Yuanhao Jin; Zhenyong Yang; Zexuan Li; Evan Bajohr; Yongchen Wu; Nathan Biller; 
  ====================================================================================== 




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates