Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 || W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Windy - 63 degrees
                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
                                    ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Loomis Chaffee              28 =     2     3     6     8     9     (19)  (21)  
          Total Time:  1:36:53.6  ( 36)   (   19:23.7)
          JADEN RISMAY; JAKE LOTRECK; KARIUKE MASSIO; RYAN JONES; RYAN CHAN; JAMES WANG; 
          MAX WICKERSHAM; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hotchkiss School            46 =     1     5     12    13    15    (16)  (17)  
          Total Time:  1:38:14.1  ( 10)   (   19:39.8)
          Campbell Herring; Jack Louchheim; Isaias Wooden; Brant Hadzima; Jack Henshaw; 
          Billy Burns; Edward Guo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Westminster School          70 =     7     11    14    18    20    (28)  (31)  
          Total Time:  1:40:13.6  ( 18)   (   20:03.7)
          Will Rizzo; Andrew Doucette; Connor Seeley; Ryan Szykowny; Alex Ellis; 
          Mike Riberdy; James Manderlink; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Eaglebrook School           97 =     4     10    26    27    30    (36)  (45)  
          Total Time:  1:42:03.4  ( 8)   (   20:25.7)
          Hudson McGuinness; Bauer Swift; Owen Zinn-Keane; Oliver Fenner; Kiernan Keller; 
          Ian Bayliss; Christopher Pandapas; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Williston Northampton Sch  123 =     22    23    24    25    29    (34)  (37)  
          Total Time:  1:44:26.5  ( 17)   (   20:53.3)
          Matt Seltzer; Finlay MacDonald; DJ Poulin; Steven Wang; Tosh Ayabe; Ethan Bradway; 
          William Gunn; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Landmark School            214 =     32    33    42    50    57    (59)  
          Total Time:  1:51:47.7  ( 6)   (   22:21.5)
          Jared Joshi; Ian Alsop; Zeke Reilly; Michael Roy; Jarrod Sweeney; Andre Sicuranza; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Trinity Pawling            228 =     40    43    44    49    52    (53)  (58)  
          Total Time:  1:53:31.9  ( 10)   (   22:42.4)
          Skyler Coard; Rodger Ecker; Thomas O Mara; Matthew Romeo; Duc Bui; Max Brady; 
          Oscar Chong; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Suffield Academy           237 =     35    41    46    55    60    (65)  (73)  
          Total Time:  1:53:37.1  ( 8)   (   22:43.4)
          Jim Hou; Jake Selbst; Nick Selvitelli; Daniel Ennis; Eli Li; Kush Shah; 
          Myles Bard; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Worcester Academy          258 =     39    48    51    56    64    (71)  (72)  
          Total Time:  1:55:35.9  ( 8)   (   23:07.2)
          Nurgeldy Rakhimbekov; Nicholas Manz; Samuel Odjidja; James Barry; Yifan Jiang; 
          Elias Perez; Forest Ma; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Avon Old Farms School      271 =     38    47    61    62    63    (66)  (68)  
          Total Time:  1:56:17.9  ( 13)   (   23:15.6)
          CJ Calcinari; Peter Du; Dash Corning; Chris Stephan; Brock McLaughlin; 
          Zain Burki; Paden Conroy; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    Cushing academy            347 =     54    67    69    78    79    (82)  
          Total Time:  2:09:28.6  ( 6)   (   25:54.7)
          Jackson Stoever; Chris Selami; Danny Wang; Matt Lyman; Billy Pan; Taiki Yokoyama; 
  ====================================================================================== 
  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Wilbraham Monson Acad      372 =     70    74    75    76    77    (80)  (81)  
          Total Time:  2:12:12.2  ( 7)   (   26:26.4)
          Alex Xu; Matt Nguyen; MinKyum Kim; Wernich Li; SangHyun Seong; Gokul Sivakumar; 
          David Youn; 
  ====================================================================================== 



**********************************   BOYS JV *************************************

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Campbell Herring            FR    18:59.1 6:06   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      1      1      334  
  2    JADEN RISMAY                JR    19:06.0 6:09   LC    Loomis Chaffee        2      1      414  
  3    JAKE LOTRECK                FR    19:10.0 6:10   LC    Loomis Chaffee        3      2      405  
  4    Hudson McGuinness           08    19:11.6 6:10   EABR  Eaglebrook School     4      1      313  
  5    Jack Louchheim              SO    19:26.2 6:15   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      5      2      339  
  6    KARIUKE MASSIO              FR    19:27.3 6:15   LC    Loomis Chaffee        6      3      406  
  7    Will Rizzo                  FR    19:30.5 6:16   WM    Westminster School    7      1      489  
  8    RYAN JONES                  SO    19:34.8 6:18   LC    Loomis Chaffee        8      4      399  
  9    RYAN CHAN                   JR    19:35.5 6:18   LC    Loomis Chaffee        9      5      388  
  10   Bauer Swift                 09    19:38.1 6:19   EABR  Eaglebrook School     10     2      316  
  11   Andrew Doucette             SR    19:41.1 6:20   WM    Westminster School    11     2      475  
  12   Isaias Wooden               FR    19:42.0 6:20   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      12     3      349  
  13   Brant Hadzima               SO    19:53.0 6:24   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     4      332  
  14   Connor Seeley               SR    20:06.4 6:28   WM    Westminster School    14     3      492  
  15   Jack Henshaw                JR    20:13.8 6:30   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      15     5      333  
  16   Billy Burns                 SO    20:16.0 6:31   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      16     6      320  
  17   Edward Guo                  JR    20:16.2 6:31   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      17     7      331  
  18   Souleman Toure              JR    20:19.8 6:32   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      347  
  19   Sam Gee                     FR    20:22.4 6:33   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      9      329  
  20   Harry Roepers               JR    20:22.6 6:33   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      10     344  
  21   Ryan Szykowny               SR    20:23.7 6:33   WM    Westminster School    18     4      495  
  22   JAMES WANG                  JR    20:26.1 6:34   LC    Loomis Chaffee        19     6      425  
  23   Alex Ellis                  SO    20:31.9 6:36   WM    Westminster School    20     5      476  
  24   MAX WICKERSHAM              SR    20:35.9 6:37   LC    Loomis Chaffee        21     7      426  
  25   DANNY CUI                   JR    20:41.1 6:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      390  
  26   Matt Seltzer                SO    20:43.1 6:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  22     1      237  
  27   Finlay MacDonald            SO    20:43.4 6:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  23     2      232  
  28   ADAM JANNETTI               JR    20:51.8 6:42   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      397  
  29   DJ Poulin                   JR    20:52.4 6:43   WNS   Williston Northampto  24     3      234  
  30   Steven Wang                 SO    20:58.3 6:45   WNS   Williston Northampto  25     4      246  
  31   Owen Zinn-Keane             08    21:00.6 6:45   EABR  Eaglebrook School     26     3      317  
  32   Oliver Fenner               08    21:01.4 6:46   EABR  Eaglebrook School     27     4      310  
  33   ERIC ZHANG                  FR    21:03.4 6:46   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      10     428  
  34   Mike Riberdy                SR    21:06.1 6:47   WM    Westminster School    28     6      488  
  35   TREVOR SIEMON               JR    21:08.3 6:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      11     419  
  36   Tosh Ayabe                  SR    21:09.3 6:48   WNS   Williston Northampto  29     5      221  
  37   Kiernan Keller              08    21:11.7 6:49   EABR  Eaglebrook School     30     5      312  
  38   WALTER KRISSEL              JR    21:11.9 6:49   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      12     402  
  39   James Manderlink            FR    21:18.3 6:51   WM    Westminster School    31     7      484  
  40   Jared Joshi                 SR    21:20.3 6:52   LAND  Landmark School       32     1      370  
  41   Ian Alsop                   SO    21:22.3 6:52   LAND  Landmark School       33     2      364  
  42   GUNNAR SIMONS               SR    21:24.4 6:53   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      13     420  
  43   Ethan Bradway               JR    21:25.6 6:53   WNS   Williston Northampto  34     6      222  
  44   Jim Hou                     FR    21:26.9 6:54   SUFF  Suffield Academy      35     1      435  
  45   Sean Ryan                   SR    21:30.2 6:55   WM    Westminster School    0      8      490  
  46   Chris Whipple               SR    21:32.6 6:56   WM    Westminster School    0      9      497  
  47   JACK LORENZE                JR    21:34.4 6:56   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      14     404  
  48   NATE BARR                   FR    21:36.3 6:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      15     387  
  49   Ian Bayliss                 08    21:37.2 6:57   EABR  Eaglebrook School     36     6      308  
  50   William Gunn                FR    21:37.5 6:57   WNS   Williston Northampto  37     7      227  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   CJ Calcinari                JR    21:44.5 6:59   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  38     1      252  
  52   ANDY WU                     FR    22:01.2 7:05   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      16     427  
  53   TURNER MULLINS              JR    22:04.0 7:06   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      17     409  
  54   RILEY MEADE                 FR    22:07.4 7:07   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      18     408  
  55   Nurgeldy Rakhimbekov        FR    22:12.9 7:08   WACA  Worcester Academy     39     1      542  
  56   Skyler Coard                SO    22:17.6 7:10   TP    Trinity Pawling       40     1      451  
  57   Jake Selbst                 SR    22:19.1 7:10   SUFF  Suffield Academy      41     2      443  
  58   Evan Banning                09    22:19.8 7:10   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      1      350  
  59   Connor Touhey               SO    22:24.5 7:12   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      244  
  60   Zeke Reilly                 SO    22:27.3 7:13   LAND  Landmark School       42     3      376  
  61   LUKE STRUTHERS              FR    22:28.8 7:13   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      19     422  
  62   Rodger Ecker                SO    22:29.0 7:14   TP    Trinity Pawling       43     2      452  
  63   Cameron Lawrence            SO    22:36.1 7:16   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      229  
  64   Thomas O Mara               SO    22:36.2 7:16   TP    Trinity Pawling       44     3      459  
  65   Christopher Pandapas        09    22:37.2 7:16   EABR  Eaglebrook School     45     7      314  
  66   SINCERE TUITT               SR    22:40.2 7:17   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      20     423  
  67   Nick Selvitelli             SO    22:43.4 7:18   SUFF  Suffield Academy      46     3      444  
  68   Hudson Stedman              FR    22:45.0 7:19   WM    Westminster School    0      10     494  
  69   Peter Du                    JR    22:47.3 7:19   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  47     2      261  
  70   Nicholas Manz               SO    22:48.3 7:20   WACA  Worcester Academy     48     2      530  
  71   COLE HADARIK                FR    22:49.4 7:20   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      21     395  
  72   Ral Reyes                   SO    22:56.3 7:22   WM    Westminster School    0      11     487  
  73   ARJUN AHILAN                SO    22:58.7 7:23   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      22     385  
  74   Henry Foster                07    22:59.3 7:23   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     226  
  75   Matthew Romeo               FR    23:02.1 7:24   TP    Trinity Pawling       49     4      462  
  76   Michael Roy                 SR    23:02.2 7:24   LAND  Landmark School       50     4      377  
  77   Samuel Odjidja              SR    23:03.6 7:25   WACA  Worcester Academy     51     3      535  
  78   KYLE GE                     SO    23:04.6 7:25   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      23     394  
  79   Duc Bui                     SR    23:07.0 7:26   TP    Trinity Pawling       52     5      448  
  80   MATT ADLER                  SR    23:13.3 7:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      24     384  
  81   Max Brady                   SO    23:15.9 7:28   TP    Trinity Pawling       53     6      447  
  82   Jackson Stoever             SR    23:16.9 7:29   CUSH  Cushing academy       54     1      299  
  83   JONATHAN LI                 SO    23:19.9 7:30   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      25     403  
  84   Daniel Ennis                FR    23:21.2 7:30   SUFF  Suffield Academy      55     4      433  
  85   James Barry                 SR    23:21.9 7:30   WACA  Worcester Academy     56     4      519  
  86   Nate Chaves                 JR    23:22.4 7:31   WM    Westminster School    0      12     472  
  87   Peter Seo                   SO    23:24.9 7:31   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      11     238  
  88   Sam Mazo                    11    23:26.0 7:32   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      2      360  
  89   BEN SHANI                   JR    23:26.5 7:32   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      26     415  
  90   AUGUST DONOVAN              SR    23:26.9 7:32   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      27     391  
  91   Jarrod Sweeney              SR    23:35.6 7:35   LAND  Landmark School       57     5      381  
  92   TONY SHEN                   SO    23:36.5 7:35   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      28     416  
  93   Oscar Chong                 SO    23:40.0 7:37   TP    Trinity Pawling       58     7      449  
  94   Ryan Robbins                09    23:40.9 7:37   EABR  Eaglebrook School     0      8      315  
  95   Andre Sicuranza             FR    23:44.8 7:38   LAND  Landmark School       59     6      379  
  96   Eli Li                      FR    23:46.5 7:38   SUFF  Suffield Academy      60     5      439  
  97   Jack Long                   10    23:46.9 7:38   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      12     231  
  98   NATHAN CLEMENTS             SO    23:47.7 7:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      29     389  
  99   Dash Corning                FR    23:49.0 7:39   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  61     3      255  
  100  CAL MCCANDLESS              FR    23:49.8 7:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      30     407  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Chris Stephan               SR    23:51.5 7:40   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  62     4      271  
  102  ANDY NGUYEN                 SR    23:52.5 7:40   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      31     410  
  103  Brock McLaughlin            GR    24:05.6 7:45   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  63     5      268  
  104  Yifan Jiang                 SO    24:09.2 7:46   WACA  Worcester Academy     64     5      522  
  105  Kush Shah                   JR    24:11.1 7:46   SUFF  Suffield Academy      65     6      445  
  106  GARRET FANTINI              FR    24:15.6 7:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      32     392  
  107  Duy Tran                    SR    24:20.2 7:49   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      8      464  
  108  David Poulos                FR    24:23.8 7:50   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      9      461  
  109  Matt Shields                FR    24:24.8 7:51   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      13     239  
  110  Zain Burki                  FR    24:27.9 7:52   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  66     6      251  
  111  Chris Selami                SR    24:29.6 7:52   CUSH  Cushing academy       67     2      297  
  112  JULIAN SNYDER               SR    24:33.5 7:54   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      33     421  
  113  Paden Conroy                SO    24:43.2 7:57   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  68     7      254  
  114  ARESH POURKAVOOS            FR    24:44.4 7:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      34     412  
  115  Carter Castanza             12    24:54.3 8:00   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      3      354  
  116  Carter Henshaw              SO    25:01.5 8:03   WM    Westminster School    0      13     479  
  117  Hayden Cathcart             SR    25:03.3 8:03   WM    Westminster School    0      14     471  
  118  Chris Duwan                 JR    25:03.4 8:03   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      8      262  
  119  ETHAN ALFORD                SO    25:03.9 8:03   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      35     386  
  120  Bix Von Goeler              07    25:04.9 8:04   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      14     245  
  121  Danny Wang                  FR    25:05.7 8:04   CUSH  Cushing academy       69     3      302  
  122  Anthony Lawson              FR    25:12.7 8:06   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      9      267  
  123  Albert Gao                  SR    25:20.7 8:09   WM    Westminster School    0      15     477  
  124  Alex Xu                     JR    25:23.1 8:10   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  70     1      514  
  125  Larry Liang                 SO    25:34.3 8:13   WM    Westminster School    0      16     483  
  126  Elias Perez                 FR    25:58.8 8:21   WACA  Worcester Academy     71     6      540  
  127  Forest Ma                   FR    26:00.8 8:22   WACA  Worcester Academy     72     7      528  
  128  AJ Argazzi                  FR    26:02.0 8:22   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      10     249  
  129  Calvin Xu                   FR    26:06.2 8:24   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      11     275  
  130  Myles Bard                  SO    26:14.4 8:26   SUFF  Suffield Academy      73     7      430  
  131  Tommy Li                    FR    26:23.7 8:29   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      10     455  
  132  Matt Nguyen                 JR    26:30.6 8:31   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  74     2      509  
  133  MinKyum Kim                 SR    26:35.3 8:33   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  75     3      503  
  134  Wernich Li                  SO    26:50.7 8:38   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  76     4      505  
  135  SangHyun Seong              SR    26:52.5 8:38   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  77     5      510  
  136  Michael Zhang               SO    26:53.9 8:39   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      15     247  
  137  Liam Curley                 FR    26:55.0 8:39   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      12     256  
  138  James Woolley               FR    26:55.1 8:39   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      446  
  139  Ayden Gauthier              FR    27:13.9 8:45   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      13     263  
  140  Matt Lyman                  SO    27:39.1 8:54   CUSH  Cushing academy       78     4      294  
  141  Hoang Dang                  JR    28:09.0 9:03   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      16     224  
  142  Will Carlisle               JR    28:35.5 9:11   WM    Westminster School    0      17     470  
  143  Nhat Ha                     SO    28:40.8 9:13   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      17     228  
  144  Billy Pan                   FR    28:57.3 9:18   CUSH  Cushing academy       79     5      296  
  145  RAY KHAN                    FR    29:05.9 9:21   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      36     401  
  146  Gokul Sivakumar             JR    29:19.8 9:26   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  80     6      511  
  147  Spencer Organ               SR    29:41.1 9:33   WM    Westminster School    0      18     485  
  148  Xifeng Zhang                FR    29:59.8 9:38   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      8      545  
  149  David Youn                  SO    32:11.5 10:21  WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  81     7      515  
  150  Taiki Yokoyama              SO    38:01.5 12:14  CUSH  Cushing academy       82     6      305  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                
             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    **  CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates