Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 || W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Windy - 63 degrees
                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
                                    ** JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Hotchkiss School            38 =     1     4     8     12    13    (15)  (18)  
          Total Time:  2:05:52.2  ( 7)   (   25:10.4)
          Abby Powell; Aidan Amster; Tamsin Nottage; Amy Ionescu; Ruthie Ehrhardt; 
          Faith Johnson; Isabella Yoo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Williston Northampton Sch   65 =     7     11    14    16    17    (22)  (23)  
          Total Time:  2:08:08.5  ( 14)   (   25:38.7)
          Abby Andrews; Molly Solan; Sally Alrutz; Molly Kinstle; Rachel Goodman; 
          Noe Perry-Green; Nikki Foster; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Loomis Chaffee              66 =     3     9     10    20    24    (26)  (29)  
          Total Time:  2:09:31.5  ( 18)   (   25:54.3)
          Nalinda Wanikpun; Lucy Pittman; Jean Shin; Sophie Rodner; Eleanor Struthers; 
          Sumin Kim; Jessie Scott; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Winsor School               94 =     2     6     25    30    31    (36)  (47)  
          Total Time:  2:12:52.6  ( 7)   (   26:34.5)
          Kathleen He; Emily Belina; Maggie Furlong; Raina Sohur; Lillian Gibson; 
          Nicole Hwang; Caroline Bonnevie; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Cushing academy            130 =     5     21    28    35    41    (44)  (45)  
          Total Time:  2:18:50.7  ( 7)   (   27:46.1)
          Yukina Hiwaki; Shirley Shi; Diana Gao; Shirley Yu; Barbara Wang; Emily Wang; 
          Jua Choi; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Worcester Academy          145 =     19    27    32    33    34    (37)  (38)  
          Total Time:  2:19:06.1  ( 7)   (   27:49.2)
          Marie Wei; Isha Mayor; Lily Liang; Katty Lu; Naomi Dyer; Clarice Stumpf; 
          Jordan Lundgren; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Kingswood Oxford           210 =     39    40    42    43    46    
          Total Time:  2:38:51.2  ( 5)   (   31:46.2)
          Amanda Bucknam; Alyssa Pilecki; Mitali Vedula; Elise Gendrich; Janvi Sikand; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                 
             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    **  CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Abby Powell                 FR    24:17.4 7:48   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      1      1      70   
  2    Kathleen He                 SR    24:48.9 7:58   WINS  Winsor School         2      1      194  
  3    Nalinda Wanikpun            FR    25:00.7 8:02   LC    Loomis Chaffee        3      1      119  
  4    Aidan Amster                JR    25:02.0 8:03   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      4      2      50   
  5    Yukina Hiwaki               SO    25:02.9 8:03   CUSH  Cushing academy       5      1      45   
  6    Emily Belina                SR    25:13.9 8:07   WINS  Winsor School         6      2      186  
  7    Abby Andrews                07    25:14.1 8:07   WNS   Williston Northampto  7      1      2    
  8    Tamsin Nottage              SO    25:25.7 8:10   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      8      3      68   
  9    Lucy Pittman                JR    25:26.6 8:11   LC    Loomis Chaffee        9      2      105  
  10   Jean Shin                   SO    25:29.1 8:12   LC    Loomis Chaffee        10     3      111  
  11   Molly Solan                 JR    25:29.3 8:12   WNS   Williston Northampto  11     2      28   
  12   Amy Ionescu                 FR    25:30.3 8:12   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      12     4      60   
  13   Ruthie Ehrhardt             JR    25:36.8 8:14   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     5      55   
  14   Sally Alrutz                JR    25:41.6 8:16   WNS   Williston Northampto  14     3      1    
  15   Faith Johnson               JR    25:48.3 8:18   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      15     6      61   
  16   Molly Kinstle               FR    25:49.5 8:18   WNS   Williston Northampto  16     4      17   
  17   Rachel Goodman              SO    25:54.0 8:20   WNS   Williston Northampto  17     5      10   
  18   Isabella Yoo                FR    25:55.1 8:20   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      18     7      74   
  19   Marie Wei                   FR    26:21.6 8:28   WACA  Worcester Academy     19     1      218  
  20   Sophie Rodner               FR    26:22.2 8:29   LC    Loomis Chaffee        20     4      109  
  21   Shirley Shi                 FR    26:25.1 8:30   CUSH  Cushing academy       21     2      46   
  22   Sarah Kurbanov              FR    26:32.0 8:32   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      1      153  
  23   Noe Perry-Green             08    26:34.2 8:33   WNS   Williston Northampto  22     6      19   
  24   Nikki Foster                SO    26:56.2 8:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  23     7      9    
  25   Olivia Alfano               JR    27:01.5 8:41   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      2      146  
  26   Ava Smith                   07    27:04.1 8:42   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      27   
  27   Carlin Molander             SR    27:09.1 8:44   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      3      155  
  28   Eleanor Struthers           SR    27:12.9 8:45   LC    Loomis Chaffee        24     5      112  
  29   Maggie Furlong              SO    27:21.8 8:48   WINS  Winsor School         25     3      192  
  30   Sumin Kim                   SO    27:23.1 8:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        26     6      97   
  31   Isha Mayor                  SR    27:24.9 8:49   WACA  Worcester Academy     27     2      212  
  32   Diana Gao                   SO    27:28.4 8:50   CUSH  Cushing academy       28     3      44   
  33   Jessie Scott                JR    27:34.4 8:52   LC    Loomis Chaffee        29     7      110  
  34   Raina Sohur                 07    27:39.2 8:54   WINS  Winsor School         30     4      199  
  35   Cathy Hyeon                 SR    27:40.0 8:54   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      95   
  36   Dora Gordon                 JR    27:40.6 8:54   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      11   
  37   Lily Verna                  JR    27:41.9 8:54   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      118  
  38   Lillian Gibson              FR    27:48.8 8:56   WINS  Winsor School         31     5      193  
  39   Cat Blumberg                SR    27:51.8 8:57   MP    Porters School        0      1      133  
  40   Lily Liang                  SO    28:05.7 9:02   WACA  Worcester Academy     32     3      209  
  41   Ariana Socha                08    28:12.6 9:04   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  0      1      178  
  42   Andrea Torber               JR    28:22.9 9:07   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      10     116  
  43   Katty Lu                    SO    28:33.0 9:11   WACA  Worcester Academy     33     4      210  
  44   Naomi Dyer                  SO    28:40.9 9:13   WACA  Worcester Academy     34     5      204  
  45   Ellie Scott                 SR    28:42.6 9:14   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     25   
  46   Siena Holowesko             FR    28:42.6 9:14   WM    Westminster School    0      1      164  
  47   Annika VonSchoeler-Ames     08    28:43.3 9:14   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      11     32   
  48   Shirley Yu                  JR    28:44.1 9:14   CUSH  Cushing academy       35     4      49   
  49   Audrey Zhang                FR    28:46.0 9:15   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      11     121  
  50   Charlotte Marcil            SR    28:58.2 9:19   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      12     102  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Amelia Zhao                 JR    29:04.0 9:21   MP    Porters School        0      2      144  
  52   Nicole Hwang                07    29:10.0 9:23   WINS  Winsor School         36     6      195  
  53   Clarice Stumpf              FR    29:19.7 9:26   WACA  Worcester Academy     37     6      217  
  54   Martina Daniele             JR    29:22.4 9:27   WM    Westminster School    0      2      162  
  55   Grace Robes-Kenworthy       07    29:23.3 9:27   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      12     23   
  56   Annika Johnson              JR    29:32.0 9:30   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      13     15   
  57   Sabrina Shao                JR    29:35.8 9:31   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      14     26   
  58   Alayna Tawney               JR    29:46.4 9:34   WM    Westminster School    0      3      170  
  59   Jordan Lundgren             SO    29:53.7 9:37   WACA  Worcester Academy     38     7      211  
  60   Pond Lertvitavaschai        SR    30:00.0 9:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      13     99   
  61   Amanda Bucknam              JR    30:02.7 9:39   KO    Kingswood Oxford      39     1      75   
  62   Lola Enriquez               SR    30:11.3 9:42   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      14     91   
  63   Katherine Ashe              FR    30:16.8 9:44   WM    Westminster School    0      4      159  
  64   Ayana Kelly                 SR    30:39.1 9:51   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      15     96   
  65   Alyssa Pilecki              SO    30:40.8 9:52   KO    Kingswood Oxford      40     2      84   
  66   Barbara Wang                SO    31:10.2 10:01  CUSH  Cushing academy       41     5      48   
  67   Mitali Vedula               FR    31:37.5 10:10  KO    Kingswood Oxford      42     3      86   
  68   Elise Gendrich              JR    31:47.1 10:13  KO    Kingswood Oxford      43     4      80   
  69   Emily Wang                  SR    31:55.6 10:16  CUSH  Cushing academy       44     6      47   
  70   Anzhelika Nastashchuk       JR    32:16.0 10:23  WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  0      2      176  
  71   Priya Rajaram               FR    32:27.8 10:26  LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      16     106  
  72   Jua Choi                    FR    32:33.1 10:28  CUSH  Cushing academy       45     7      43   
  73   Olivia DeBaise              SR    34:11.7 11:00  WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  0      3      173  
  74   Margot Korites              FR    34:41.0 11:09  LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      17     98   
  75   Janvi Sikand                JR    34:43.1 11:10  KO    Kingswood Oxford      46     5      85   
  76   Caroline Bonnevie           --    34:45.2 11:11  WINS  Winsor School         47     7      187  
  77   Molly Forrester             JR    34:56.9 11:14  LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      18     93   
  78   Elda Urdaneta               SR    36:58.4 11:54  WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  0      4      179  

                 
             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    **  CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates