Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Newtown Rooster Run Road Races (5K)
Saturday April 29, 2017 at Fairfield Hills in Newtown, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast - 69 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             Newtown Rooster Run Road Races (5K)
                      Saturday April 29, 2017 at Fairfield Hills in Newtown, CT
                          Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast - 69 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Cody Gotthardt    Overall Female: Deborah LeMien
                  
                 ***************************************************
                                    5K RACE RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************
 

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Cody Gotthardt              23M        Newtown CT              20:39
   2   Stephen Mayer               13M        Newtown CT              21:24
   3   Joe Whelan                  52M        Newtown CT              21:31

                    Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Deborah LeMien              56F        Sandy Hook CT           22:01
   2   Riley Powers                11F        NEWTOWN CT              23:25
   3   Cynthia DeGirolamo          50F        Sandy Hook CT           23:40


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Anna Latta                    11F F0012  Southbury CT            26:33     77
  2  Serena Newnham                 9F F0012  Newtown CT              31:27     59
  3  Eleanor Raedy                  8F F0012  Newtown CT              31:28     61

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Katherine Trammel             14F F1319  SANDY HOOK CT           28:41     65
  2  Annelise Raedy                13F F1319  Newtown CT              37:40     88

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kate Neugold                  30F F3039  Sandy Hook CT           27:26    100
  2  Rachel DePasquale             37F F3039  Newtown CT              27:54     33
  3  Jennifer Guman                39F F3039  Newtown CT              31:32     23

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Beth WInna                    40F F4049  Waterbury CT            24:38     89
  2  Joann Soltis                  48F F4049  Newtown CT              28:18    103
  3  Carolyn Reed                  49F F4049  Sandy Hook CT           28:23     83

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Joyce Morlock                 56F F5059  Newtown CT              26:22     45
  2  Frances Ashbolt               56F F5059  NEWTOWN CT              26:28     19
  3  Beth Hayden                   51F F5059  E Hampton CT            32:44    104

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Maureen Smith                 60F F6069  Bethel CT             1:45:28     21

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Patricia Smith                70F F7079  Sandy Hook CT           32:07      2
  2  Marjorie Cramer               76F F7079  Newtown CT              41:50     38

                              Newtown Rooster Run Road Races (5K 10K)
                      Saturday April 29, 2017 at Fairfield Hills in Newtown, CT
                          Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast - 69 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Cody Gotthardt    Overall Female: Deborah LeMien

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Aaron Trammel                 12M M0012  SANDY HOOK CT           22:31     66
  2  Arin Aggarwal                 11M M0012  Newtown CT              25:53     84
  3  Aarav Shetty                   7M M0012  Sandy Hook CT           29:37     53

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Brendan Adams                 13M M1319  NEWTOWN CT              24:13     58
  2  Brian Lageman                 14M M1319  NEWTOWN CT              27:18     49
  3  Hunter Bonsi                  15M M1319  N Branford CT           30:08     98

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Bradley Smith                 20M M2029  Bethel CT             1:45:29     22

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Mike Guman                    36M M3039  Newtown CT              22:06     24
  2  Mark Endresd                  38M M3039  Newtown CT              25:08    101
  3  Joe Funaro                    37M M3039  Southbury CT            26:34     69

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  John Gonski                   44M M4049  SANDY HOOK CT           21:38     71
  2  Jon Campbell                  41M M4049  Sandy Hook CT           22:13     36
  3  David Sheehan                 46M M4049  LEICESTER CT            25:41     85

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Paul Mayer                    53M M5059  Newtown CT              24:58     40
  2  George Stowell                58M M5059  Newtown CT              26:17      5
  3  John Morlock                  54M M5059  Newtown CT              26:22     44

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Dean Bolt                     63M M6069  W Hartford CT           23:41     93
  2  Gary MacRae                   67M M6069  Newtown CT              40:31     28

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Lee Bradley                   75M M7079  Newington CT            28:42     76
  2  William Smith                 75M M7079  Sandy Hook CT           32:07      1
  3  Richard Zbrozek               70M M7079  Berlin CT               36:27     92



                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates