Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2017 Hartford Riverfront 5K Road race
Fri Sept 15, 2017 || Hartford Riverside Park - Boathouse - Hartford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - 80 degrees - Breezy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2017 Hartford Riverfront 5K Road race
              Fri Sept 15, 2017 ||  Hartford Riverside Park - Boathouse - Hartford CT
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  || Partly Cloudy - 80 degrees - Breezy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : AJ Fournier    Overall Female: Holly Labarre

  
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                  PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION 
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   AJ Fournier                 31M        Manchester CT           18:22
   2   Hector Diaz                 24M        West Hartford CT        18:40
   3   Thomas Bennett              29M        Hartford CT             20:55

                    Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Holly Labarre               50F        W Suffield CT           24:04
   2   Lola Kovalski               15F        Manchester CT           25:27
   3   Mary Gina Ratchford         53F        West Hartford CT        26:44


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Ava Lienau                    10F F0013  Wethersfield CT         28:32    433

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Raina Becker                  16F F1419  East Haddam CT          26:46    384
  2  Sadie Lienau                  15F F1419  Wethersfield CT         28:20    434
  3  Victoria Carpenter            15F F1419  Manchester CT           29:30    391

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Allison Pistolessi            28F F2029  W Hartford CT           26:46    474
  2  Josephine Roosli              22F F2029  Niantic CT              28:20    452
  3  Lauren Horovitz               23F F2029  West Hartford CT        28:57    420

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Laura Lana                    34F F3039  Wallingford CT          31:33    430
  2  Kate Gruber                   37F F3039  Wilmington CT           31:34    489
  3  Sarah Reder                   37F F3039  West Hartford CT        32:46    451

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kyle Starkey                  46F F4049  Middletown CT           30:21    456
  2  Kimberlea Chabot              44F F4049  West Hartford CT        32:10    394
  3  Ann Haggerty                  46F F4049  Granby CT               39:23    473

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Anna Elfenbaum                50F F5059  West Hartford CT        29:15    409
  2  Justine Rakich-Kelly          53F F5059  Bristol CT              32:22    446
  3  Nancy St. Jarre               59F F5059  Berlin CT               32:23    455

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Louise Collins                60F F6069  Willington CT           32:24    396
  2  Lorraine Yu                   64F F6069  Haddam Neck CT          36:21    470
  3  Gail Fresia                   63F F6069  Bloomfield CT           39:28    411

                                2017 Hartford Riverfront 5K Road race
              Fri Sept 15, 2017 ||  Hartford Riverside Park - Boathouse - Hartford CT
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  || Partly Cloudy - 80 degrees - Breezy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : AJ Fournier    Overall Female: Holly Labarre

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Peyton Carpenter              13M M0013  Manchester CT           26:36    390
  2  Shaun Kupstis                 13M M0013  Hartford CT             28:07    428
  3  Jacob Casciano                13M M0013  Hartford CT             28:11    392

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  David Malugen                 15M M1419  West Hartford CT        23:54    435
  2  Burke Perrotta                16M M1419  Simsbury CT             23:54    445
  3  Harry Knight                  14M M1419  Clinton NY              24:36    426

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Kyle Sherman                  24M M2029  Hartford CT             21:56    475
  2  Cole Turner                   26M M2029  W Hartford CT           23:01    487
  3  Ryan Nelson                   24M M2029  Hartford CT             24:15    443

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Rownan Wanker                 38M M3039  Hartford CT             23:00    486
  2  Joshua Blanchfield            39M M3039  Hartford CT             26:47    386
  3  Dave Rozza                    39M M3039  Hartford CT             29:38    453

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Francisco Gomez               43M M4049  Hartford CT             21:03    491
  2  Christian Wimbley             42M M4049  Hartford CT             21:12    492
  3  Michael Gregg                 45M M4049  West Hartford CT        28:47    415

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Denis Labarre                 51M M5059  W Suffield CT           21:53    471
  2  Scott Ratchford               54M M5059  West Hartford CT        24:32    448
  3  Shawn Gale                    57M M5059  Windsor CT              25:56    413

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jeff Mullaly                  60M M6069  Middletown CT           25:05    442
  2  Michael Langan                67M M6069  Hartford CT             25:09    431
  3  Wesley Breaux                 64M M6069  Hartford CT             44:14    481


  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates