Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



BHS Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
Tuesday July 4, 2017 || Wahconah Park -Pittsfield , MA
Plattsys Timing & Results || Partly Sunny - 75 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            BHS Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
                      Tuesday July 4, 2017 ||  Wahconah Park  -Pittsfield , MA
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || Partly Sunny - 75 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Tucker McNinch    Overall Female: Abigail Wright

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                        5 K  AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top 5 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Tucker McNinch              20M        Lenox MA                15:57
   2   Dave Vona                   35M        Valatie NY              16:08
   3   Kent Lemme                  50M        Pittsfield MA           16:14
   4   Mark Rabasco                22M        Pittsfield MA           16:27
   5   Nicholas Curelop            29M        Housatonic MA           17:06

                    Top 5 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Abigail Wright              22F        Pittsfield MA           19:05
   2   Morgane Butler              19F        Sudbury MA              19:21
   3   Megan Anello                32F        Windsor MA              19:30
   4   Cara Reilly                 32F        Atlanta GA              19:50
   5   Michelle Kroboth            30F        Pittsfield MA           20:22


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Jordan Darcy                   9F F0010  New Lebanon NY          21:37    743
  2  Molly McNeil                   9F F0010  Pittsfield MA           25:59    312
  3  Fiona Ward                    10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           27:09   1106
  4  Madison Saunders              10F F0010  North Adams MA          29:52    925
  5  Heidi Beraldi                  6F F0010  Troy NY                 30:38    495
  6  Leah Beraldi                   8F F0010  Troy NY                 30:38    494

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Haley Crosier                 14F F1115  Hinsdale MA             22:36    178
  2  Olivia Gamberoni              11F F1115  Dalton MA               22:37    900
  3  Megan Francoeur               15F F1115  Pittsfield MA           22:44    243
  4  Hannah Locklear               15F F1115  Lanesboro MA            23:30    405
  5  Kylie Taylor                  14F F1115  North Adams MA          24:05    634
  6  Emelyn Theriault              15F F1115  Pittsfield MA           24:20      3

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Laura Galib                   19F F1619  Lanesboro MA            20:44    265
  2  Rachel Hall                   16F F1619  Westford MA             21:07    228
  3  Claire Keanna                 16F F1619  Guilford CT             21:28    678
  4  Clara Manley                  16F F1619  Fairport NY             22:28     68
  5  Jessica Houle                 18F F1619  Dalton MA               22:39    794
  6  Danni Orlando                 16F F1619  Hinsdale MA             23:18   1018

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Marissa Broverman             26F F2029  Pittsfield MA           21:33    616
  2  Kelly Baker                   24F F2029  Ridgefield CT           21:57    235
  3  Jess Yarmosky                 28F F2029  Pittsfield MA           22:11    586
  4  Lauren Larison                23F F2029  Cheshire MA             22:46    536
  5  Amanda Garfinkel              26F F2029  Westfield NJ            23:04    155
  6  Jessica Martin                25F F2029  Pittsfield MA           23:15    940

                            BHS Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
                      Tuesday July 4, 2017 ||  Wahconah Park  -Pittsfield , MA
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || Partly Sunny - 75 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Tucker McNinch    Overall Female: Abigail Wright

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Heather Williams              38F F3039  Pittsfield MA           20:41    957
  2  Jennifer Senecal              36F F3039  Clarksburg MA           21:51    442
  3  Colleen Doyle                 39F F3039  Pittsfield MA           22:20    439
  4  Elizabeth Errichetto          30F F3039  Pittsfield MA           22:34   1099
  5  Lauren Passier                39F F3039  Holliston MA            22:46    842
  6  Margaret Irvin                34F F3039  Durham NC               23:08    200

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Nicole Shepardson             42F F4049  Lenox MA                21:22    438
  2  Christine Arace               44F F4049  Pittsfield MA           22:29     98
  3  Heather Brooks                42F F4049  Hinsdale MA             22:35    217
  4  Kristy MacWilliams            40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           22:58    686
  5  Shiobbean Lemme               49F F4049  Pittsfield MA           23:39    476
  6  Lara Denmark                  40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           23:50    560

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Laura Najimy                  54F F5059  Pittsfield MA           22:23    942
  2  Jenn Bell                     50F F5059  Dalton MA               24:04   1093
  3  Audrey Witter                 52F F5059  North Adams MA          24:17    294
  4  Allyce Najimy                 52F F5059  Boston MA               25:04   1013
  5  Jackie McNinch                50F F5059  Lenox MA                25:28   1142
  6  Lisa Mattila                  58F F5059  Pittsfield MA           25:29    317

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Robin Avery                   61F F6069  Adams MA                25:37    429
  2  Ginger Farrell                62F F6069  Venice FL               26:21     16
  3  Leanne Curran                 61F F6069  Lee MA                  27:15    356
  4  Terry Miller                  65F F6069  Cheshire MA             28:50    659
  5  JoJo Moore                    60F F6069  Litchfield CT           30:15    168
  6  Starr Tupp                    61F F6069  West Stockbridge MA     30:31    453

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Sibyl Jacobson                70F F7079  Canaan NY               33:55   1076
  2  Ellen Krantz                  70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           34:10   1138
  3  Ann Morrison                  71F F7079  Becket MA               39:37    245
  4  Ann Rennie                    75F F7079  Pittsfield MA           40:55    104
  5  Marsha Hopp                   72F F7079  Lee MA                  44:18     74

                            BHS Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
                      Tuesday July 4, 2017 ||  Wahconah Park  -Pittsfield , MA
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || Partly Sunny - 75 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Tucker McNinch    Overall Female: Abigail Wright

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  John MacGillis                 9M M0010  Baltimore MD            23:19    216
  2  Marques Alford                10M M0010  Pittsfield MA           25:40     52
  3  Brayden Ryan                   7M M0010  Hinsdale MA             25:52    273
  4  Eben Donohue                   8M M0010  East Nassau NY          27:04    613
  5  Gavin O'Donnell                9M M0010  Pittsfield MA           28:30    619
  6  James Smith                    9M M0010  Pittsfield MA           32:32    722

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Jake Paris                    15M M1115  Pittsfield MA           18:10    202
  2  Keveen Delgado                15M M1115  Pittsfield MA           18:45    377
  3  Owen Kroboth                  11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           19:55   1117
  4  Colin Young                   11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           19:58   1134
  5  Samuel Lagan                  15M M1115  Natick MA               20:01    699
  6  Herkus Rudzinskas             15M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:13    800

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Jeremy Gundrum                16M M1619  West Sand Lake NY       17:20    186
  2  Zachary Passios               17M M1619  Hingham MA              17:56   1028
  3  Kevin Rayner                  18M M1619  Pittsfield MA           17:58    931
  4  Gregory Fournier              18M M1619  Pittsfield MA           18:29    306
  5  Nick Turner                   19M M1619  Pittsfield MA           18:34    597
  6  Brandon Pelkey                17M M1619  Pittsfield MA           18:44    374

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Jesse Arevalo                 20M M2029  Lee MA                  17:58   1040
  2  Nate Bruno                    25M M2029  Pittsfield MA           18:11    623
  3  Philip Sullivan               27M M2029  Lanesboro MA            18:42    717
  4  Joe Geurds                    24M M2029  Pittsfield MA           19:05     22
  5  Stefan Ogle                   20M M2029  Pittsfield MA           19:10   1047
  6  Brandon Rousseau              25M M2029  Pittsfield MA           19:26    864

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Tom Keefe                     30M M3039  Pittsfield MA           17:54   1095
  2  Gregory Herrman               35M M3039  Pittsfieldttsfield M    18:00      9
  3  James McMahon                 32M M3039  Pittsfield MA           18:22    609
  4  Brandon Williams              37M M3039  Pittsfield MA           18:26    386
  5  Timothy Allard                31M M3039  Pittsfield MA           18:51     80
  6  Joel Pekosz                   39M M3039  Cheshire MA             19:03     12

                            BHS Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
                      Tuesday July 4, 2017 ||  Wahconah Park  -Pittsfield , MA
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || Partly Sunny - 75 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Tucker McNinch    Overall Female: Abigail Wright

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Stephen Foley                 45M M4049  Pittsfield MA           17:21    989
  2  Matthew Cartier               42M M4049  Ashley Falls MA         17:31    997
  3  Paul Gage                     47M M4049  Cheshire MA             18:49    247
  4  Jacques Goupil                41M M4049  Newtonville MA          18:53   1009
  5  Lee Brown                     45M M4049  Pittsfield MA           18:59    838
  6  Aram Fox                      44M M4049  New York NY             19:07    171

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jake Eberwein                 51M M5059  Dalton MA               19:22    110
  2  David Wilson                  55M M5059  Lanesboro MA            20:10    812
  3  John Chiaretta                54M M5059  Pittsfield MA           20:11     79
  4  Allen Hall                    52M M5059  Westford MA             20:27    227
  5  Blaine Freadman               53M M5059  Pittsfield MA           20:30    584
  6  Art Reilly                    56M M5059  Lenox Dale MA           20:30   1032

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Larry Litscher                65M M6069  East Longmeadow MA      21:25    130
  2  Steve Galib                   62M M6069  Lanesboro MA            21:40    264
  3  Ronald Piazza                 64M M6069  Richmond MA             23:00    279
  4  Scott Bradley                 62M M6069  Pittsfield MA           24:03     95
  5  Bernard Mack                  68M M6069  Pittsfield MA           24:55    417
  6  Kevin Burzas                  60M M6069  Acton MA                26:01   1089

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  John Krol Sr.                 71M M7079  Pittsfield MA           26:57    853
  2  Donald Morrison               70M M7079  Becket MA               27:10    244
  3  Frank Gai                     70M M7079  Pittsfield MA           31:06    135
  4  Jeff Ross                     71M M7079  New Lebanon NY          32:48     85
  5  Eric White                    70M M7079  Williamstown MA         33:15    515
  6  Henry Art                     72M M7079  Williamstown MA         33:15    461

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Joe Kelly                     80M M8099  Menands NY              40:25    328
  2  Charles Zawistowski           87M M8099  Pittsfield MA           48:20    695


 
  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates