Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 James Malaney U Conn 4K Pharmacy Run
Sunday April 2, 2017 - U Conn - Storrs, CT - 45 degrees - Sunny
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                              2017 James Malaney U Conn 4K Pharmacy Run
                      Sunday April 2, 2017  -  U Conn - Storrs, CT - 45 degrees  - Sunny
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       
******************************************************************************************

                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

******************************************************************************************

                        Overall Male : John Macdonald    Overall Female: Ellie Haskins


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   39 and under ** 

  1  Ellie Haskins                 22F F0039  Storrs CT               20:08     40
  2  Lilly Tartsinis               18F F0039  Storrs CT               21:11   3087
  3  Shally Sinha                  30F F0039  Storrs CT               22:58   3083
  4  Linda Yang                    28F F0039  Storrs CT               24:45   3093
  5  Sara Izzo                     30F F0039  Manchester CT           24:53   1951
  6  Danielle Koubek               20F F0039  Storrs CT               25:41     48
  7  Jennie Paulsen                20F F0039  Storrs CT               26:16   1900

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 and over  

  1  Emily Locher                  41F F4099  Storrs CT               22:01   3050
  2  Rebyna Sanchez                52F F4099  Storrs CT               24:19   3079
  3  Chelsea Doane                 44F F4099  Coventry CT             25:53   1954
  4  Sharon Mangelinkx             42F F4099  Bristol CT              25:53   1955
  5  Jill Fitzgerald               50F F4099  Storrs CT               26:01     28
  6  Candace Rayher                56F F4099  Storrs CT               38:41   3073
  7  Sharon Giovenale              40F F4099  Storrs CT               38:46     36

                          MALE RESULTS:   39 and under ** 

  1  John Macdonald                27M M0039  Branford CT             16:25   1961
  2  Dylan Girardi                 24M M0039  Storrs CT               16:47     37
  3  James Gillen                  22M M0039  Storrs CT               17:43    100
  4  George Bradley                22M M0039  Storrs CT               18:00     11
  5  Joe Martone                   21M M0039  Storrs CT               18:50   3056
  6  Matthew Davis                 22M M0039  Storrs CT               18:57     21
  7  Danny Fitzgerald              22M M0039  Storrs CT               19:40     29

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 and over  

  1  Thomas Buckley                57M M4099  Avon CT                 17:52   1953
  2  Stephen Hunt                  47M M4099  Avon CT                 19:02     95
  3  Gus Sanchez                   54M M4099  Storrs CT               22:06   3078
  4  Philip Hritcko                40M M4099  Storrs CT               28:23     42
  5  Michael Rayher                58M M4099  Storrs CT               38:56   3074
  6  Charlie Chetcuti              62M M4099  Storrs CT               44:09     16
  7  Jorge Garcia                  57M M4099  Storrs CT               44:33     35



  
******************************************************************************************

                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates