Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race
Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race
                    Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
                     Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : David Parkinson    Overall Female: Rebekah Kepple

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Jack Dowrey                   10F F0012  N. Stonington CT        24:41     92
  2  Katelyn Melinosky             12F F0012  N. Stonington CT        25:22     28
  3  Ellen Anderson                10F F0012  N. Stonington CT        26:33     67
  4  Paige Mayne                   11F F0012  N. Stonington CT        26:45     65

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Riley Sweet                   13F F1319  N Stonington CT         25:22    165
  2  Daniela Roy                   15F F1319  N. Stonington CT        29:15     35
  3  Molly Butremovic              14F F1319  N. Stonington CT        32:31      9
  4  Olivia Elliott                14F F1319  N Stonington CT         32:54    162

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Sarah Parker                  26F F2029  N. Stonington CT        22:49    118
  2  Chelsea Woods                 28F F2029  Mystic CT               25:13    147
  3  Kelly Allen                   29F F2029  N. Stonington CT        26:30    110
  4  Erin Bradley                  27F F2029  Pomfret CT              30:52    180

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Rebekah Kepple                34F F3039  Stonington CT           22:42    150
  2  Bryant Meyer                  35F F3039  N. Stonington CT        24:07     47
  3  Heather Anderson              38F F3039  N. Stonington CT        25:37     25
  4  Kristen Stepanishen           31F F3039  W Hartford CT           27:25   1684

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Karen Dobley                  42F F4049  N Stonington CT         23:02    144
  2  Carol Ann Gray                48F F4049  Pawcatuck CT            24:29    175
  3  Jessica Zichichi              42F F4049  N. Stonington CT        24:35     40
  4  Claire Leatham                48F F4049  Wyoming RI              24:47     10

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Sabrina Buehler               57F F5059  N. Stonington CT        26:16     27
  2  Annette Thomas                50F F5059  N Stonington CT         27:18    179
  3  Annett Thomas                 50F F5059  N. Stonington CT        27:18    124
  4  Kim Harrington                53F F5059  Hope Valley RI          27:45    111

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Rose Buckingham               69F F6069  Norwich CT              28:19      1
  2  Linda Nero                    64F F6069  Westerly RI             51:08    102

                            North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race
                    Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
                     Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : David Parkinson    Overall Female: Rebekah Kepple

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Patrick Baker                 72F F7079  Oakdale CT              37:46    117

                            North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race
                    Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
                     Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : David Parkinson    Overall Female: Rebekah Kepple

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Ethan Sweet                   12M M0012  N Stonington CT         21:21    164
  2  Cameron Conway                11M M0012  N. Stonington CT        22:34     58
  3  Nate Mayne                     9M M0012  N. Stonington CT        22:59     94
  4  Noah Whipple                   9M M0012  N. Stonington CT        24:17     23

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Teddy Nosiku                  18M M1319  N. Stonington CT        19:14     26
  2  Henry Smith                   19M M1319  N Stonington CT         19:57    194
  3  Michael Carroll               15M M1319  N. Stonington CT        20:02     37
  4  Ethan Smith                   16M M1319  N Stonington CT         20:56    137

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Thomas Malone                 26M M2029  Gales Ferry CT          22:26    125
  2  Dylan Lord                    24M M2029  N Stonington CT         28:18    141
  3  Craig McCue                   27M M2029  N Stonington CT         29:01   1692
  4  Phillip Baumann III           22M M2029  N. Stonington CT        36:02     20

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  David Parkinson               31M M3039  Boston MA               18:36    128
  2  Brian Mooney                  31M M3039  N. Stonington CT        23:23     31
  3  Steve Col                     37M M3039  N Stonington CT         23:37   1694
  4  Nicholas Young                36M M3039  Stonington CT           24:21    178

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  William Smith                 48M M4049  N Stonington CT         21:22    195
  2  Michael Anderson              46M M4049  N. Stonington CT        22:27     24
  3  Jim Toala                     46M M4049  N Stonington CT         23:42    146
  4  Matt Schuette                 47M M4049  Quennsbury NY           25:32   1682

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Stephen Servidio              50M M5059  Mystic CT               22:47     16
  2  David Cizzolino               50M M5059  Wilmington CT           23:15    191
  3  James Kading                  58M M5059  Pawcatuck CT            23:27    134
  4  Michael Loffler               53M M5059  N. Stonington CT        26:39     42

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Mark Burbelo                  61M M6069  Westerly RI             22:45     44
  2  Jim Sullivan                  65M M6069  Stonington CT           24:59    176
  3  Alex Karpinski                60M M6069  N. Stonington CT        26:16     45
  4  Peter Nero                    65M M6069  Westerly RI             51:08    103

                            North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race
                    Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
                     Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : David Parkinson    Overall Female: Rebekah Kepple

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Tom Baker                     73M M7079  Oakdale CT              26:24    116
  2  Henry Grills                  79M M7079  Westerly RI             30:44      5
  3  Bill Hines                    76M M7079  Storrs CT               33:52    136
  4  Robert Lohmann                73M M7079  N. Stonington CT        35:18     48

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to 99  

  1  Colburn Graves                83M M8099  N. Stonington CT        51:16     49






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates