Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
Sunday May 21, 2017 at Town Hall on Garfield St - Newington, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Mostly Sunny- 60 degrees - USATF Certified
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
                  Sunday May 21, 2017 at Town Hall on Garfield St - Newington, CT
               Platt Systems Chip Timing - Mostly Sunny- 60 degrees - USATF Certified
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

 
                   Overall Male : Matthew Walker    Overall Female: Kristina Miner
                           
                    *******************************************************
              
                                 Plattsys.com 5K Results 
                                
 
                    *******************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Cammy Bronkzdunowski           7F F0010  Granby CT               34:09    208
  2  Avery Waluk                    6F F0010  Newington CT            35:30     90
  3  Quinn DeVoe                    6F F0010  Newington CT            44:34    154
  4  Riley Whipple                  7F F0010  Newington CT            44:47     94

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Katherine Bohlke              11F F1114  Newington CT            26:52    244
  2  Serena Roche                  12F F1114  Newington CT            27:11    251
  3  Alicia Abrahams               14F F1114  Newington CT            28:03    104
  4  Anna McGoldrick               11F F1114  Newington CT            29:48    221

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Krista Iwanicki               19F F1519  Granby CT               21:16    237
  2  Maggie Callahan               16F F1519  Newington CT            25:03    127
  3  Niyati Hora                   16F F1519  Glastonbury CT          31:54    192
  4  Autumn DeBlois                15F F1519  Newington CT            35:28    149

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Alyssa Vereneau               21F F2029  Newington CT            22:34     87
  2  Allie Smith                   29F F2029  Plymouth MA             23:07    247
  3  Connie McKinnon               27F F2029  Newington CT            23:10     21
  4  Bianca Canamas                27F F2029  NY NY                   25:59    259

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kristina Miner                32F F3039  Newington, CT CT        19:04     25
  2  Carrie Hill                   37F F3039  Wethersfield CT         21:38    182
  3  Kristen Sasur                 33F F3039  Newington CT            22:38     57
  4  Rachel Linkkila               34F F3039  Newington CT            25:36    256

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Elizabeth Danilewicz          46F F4049  NEWINGTON CT            25:31    147
  2  Jean Hoffman                  41F F4049  Norwalk CT              27:32    189
  3  Cynthia Mattieu               49F F4049  Newington CT            28:33    214
  4  Denise Cosentino              46F F4049  West Hartford CT        28:34    144

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Patsy Giantonio               52F F5059  Newington CT            26:24    248
  2  Ginny Welch                   55F F5059  Manchester CT           26:38    241
  3  Maureen Callahan              55F F5059  Newington CT            26:48    128
  4  Sandy Fravel                  55F F5059  Newington CT            33:40    165

                              Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
                  Sunday May 21, 2017 at Town Hall on Garfield St - Newington, CT
                 Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 60 degrees - USATF Certified
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Walker    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Karen Rogers                  67F F6069  Clinton CT              29:29     54
  2  Terri Buganski                65F F6069  Rocky Hill CT           29:53    123
  3  Janet Bojko                   61F F6069  Wethersfield CT         30:32    240
  4  Marleen Grandia               61F F6069  W Hartford CT           31:17    171

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Kathleen Scotti               75F F7099  W Hartford CT           40:48     60
  2  Sabra Forsberg                84F F7099  Newngton CT             43:06    164
  3  Joan Paquette                 72F F7099  Newington CT            49:17     38
  4  Maureen Post                  70F F7099  Newington CT            49:33     45

                              Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
                  Sunday May 21, 2017 at Town Hall on Garfield St - Newington, CT
                 Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 60 degrees - USATF Certified
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Walker    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Zander Waluk                   9M M0010  Newington, CT CT        23:57     92
  2  Jack Hanrahan                  8M M0010  Newington CT            26:27    175
  3  Ken Roche                      8M M0010  Newington CT            26:27    250
  4  Ayden Zayas                    9M M0010  New Britain CT          31:30    102

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Reed Campbell                 14M M1114  Newington CT            21:13    207
  2  Dylan Correll                 12M M1114  Newington CT            37:10    140

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Michael Vesci                 17M M1519  Newington CT            16:49    238
  2  Aiden Toth                    15M M1519  Newington CT            17:06     79
  3  Tommy Doyle                   17M M1519  Newington CT            17:08    160
  4  Roman Pzewczak                19M M1519  Newington CT            18:34    258

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Matthew Walker                24M M2029  New Britain CT          15:40     89
  2  Victor Alonso                 28M M2029  Hartford CT             17:07    260
  3  Ryan Acey                     22M M2029  Plainville CT           17:22    105
  4  Christopher Young             25M M2029  Newington CT            21:37    100

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  John Hanrahan                 37M M3039  Newington CT            18:10    176
  2  Michael Lavoie                37M M3039  Carmel NY               21:23    205
  3  Stephen Hibino                34M M3039  Portland CT             21:33    181
  4  Timothy Sasur                 37M M3039  Newington CT            22:54     58

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mario Longo                   45M M4049  Cheshire CT             18:29    216
  2  Kevin Tranberg                48M M4049  Newington CT            22:21    255
  3  Frederick Armour              42M M4049  Newington CT            22:33    215
  4  Kevin O-Connell               46M M4049  West Hartford CT        23:19     30

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Peter Briggeman               59M M5059  Manchester CT           22:26    249
  2  James Bazzano                 58M M5059  Newington CT            24:19    224
  3  Michael Lynch                 55M M5059  Newington CT            25:49    246
  4  Michael Pillion               56M M5059  Marlton Ne              26:12     44

                              Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
                  Sunday May 21, 2017 at Town Hall on Garfield St - Newington, CT
                 Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 60 degrees - USATF Certified
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Walker    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Miguel Ramirez                60M M6069  Wethersfield CT         22:01    234
  2  SCOTT TODD                    60M M6069  Uncasville CT           22:56     76
  3  Mark Page                     61M M6069  West Hartford CT        23:20     32
  4  Paul Dickie                   64M M6069  Newington CT            24:36    231

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Stephen Tolman                71M M7099  Vernon CT               27:12     77
  2  Thomas O-Neil                 72M M7099  Wethersfield CT         37:09     31
  3  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson        85M M7099  W Hartford CT           40:21    239
  4  Claude Paquette               74M M7099  Newington CT            44:38     37



                    *******************************************************
              
                                 Plattsys.com Results 

                    *******************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates