Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2017 Bristol Mum-A-THn 8k Road Race
Sunday Oct 22, 2017 || St paul High School Bristol CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Clear Skies - 71 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2017 Bristol Mum-A-THn 8k Road Race
                       Sunday Oct 22, 2017 ||  St paul High School Bristol CT
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Clear Skies  - 71 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah McPhee

********************************************************************************************
                                           PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Spencer Johnson             22M        Bristol CT              25:56
   2   Mario Vazquez               38M        New britain CT          27:24
   3   Ryan O-Connor               36M        Bristol CT              27:55

                    Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Mariah McPhee               22F        Bristol CT              34:16
   2   Molly Sullivan              32F        Cheshire CT             35:06
   3   Cheryl Cunningham           59F        W SImsbury CT           37:59


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Brianna Minervino             13F F0013  Higganum CT             40:17     99

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Emily Baranowski              19F F1419  Bristol CT              44:34      7
  2  Emma Goldsberry *WH           14F F1419  Bristol CT              56:44     28

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Maria Shishmanova             28F F2029  Farmington CT           44:32     79
  2  Taylor Barton                 22F F2029  Bristol CT              50:50      8
  3  Samantha Murray               27F F2029  Middletown CT           51:53     58
  4  Melissa Rodriguez             27F F2029  Bristol CT              54:25     71

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Alita Burmeister              34F F3039  New Haven CT            40:48     14
  2  Hildie Heck                   39F F3039  Lyme CT                 41:46    115
  3  Lauren Riordan                30F F3039  Bristol CT              43:24    100
  4  Lindsey McGrane               35F F3039  Burlington CT           43:31     54

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Beth-Ann Grant                46F F4049  Hamden CT               38:22     30
  2  Aleasha Coburn                48F F4049  Waterford CT            40:21     17
  3  Cassandra Day                 49F F4049  Middletown CT           46:31     20
  4  Meghan Kulak                  40F F4049  Terryville CT           48:13     43

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Suzanne Remington-Fox         55F F5059  Cheshire CT             41:29    116
  2  Terry Camputaro               52F F5059  Woodbury CT             42:21     15
  3  Rebecca Wilbur                58F F5059  Shelton CT              44:27     92
  4  Elizabeth Gemmell             51F F5059  S Windsor CT            45:06    106

                                2017 Bristol Mum-A-THn 8k Road Race
                       Sunday Oct 22, 2017 ||  St paul High School Bristol CT
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Clear Skies  - 71 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah McPhee

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jane Carlozzi                 61F F6069  Farmington CT         1:04:44    105

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Dawn Werneck                  71F F7079  Bristol CT              47:21    131


*******************************   MEN DIVISIONS *************************************

                                2017 Bristol Mum-A-THn 8k Road Race
                       Sunday Oct 22, 2017 ||  St paul High School Bristol CT
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Clear Skies  - 71 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah McPhee

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Mitchell Peterson             14M M1419  Bristol CT              40:15     63
  2  Joseph Franklin               19M M1419  Bristol CT              44:34     25
  3  Thomas Nelligan               19M M1419  Bristol CT              49:14     60
  4  Owen Tacinelli                17M M1419  Bristol CT              49:14     83

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Michael Pasqualicchio         24M M2029  Bristol CT              31:20    118
  2  Kevin Ehrlich                 29M M2029  E Hartford CT           34:11    133
  3  Brian Bourbonniere            21M M2029  Terryville CT           36:14     12
  4  Shawn Higgins                 29M M2029  Windsor CT              39:32     35

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kevin Beals                   32M M3039  Manchester CT           32:44    114
  2  Dominick Baraiolo             34M M3039  Bristol CT              34:15      5
  3  Gene Brady                    36M M3039  East Haven CT           38:40     13
  4  Michael Regan                 34M M3039  Middletown CT           39:19     66

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bruce Christensen             49M M4049  Bolton CT               30:47    126
  2  David Ricciuti                49M M4049  Bristol CT              31:35     67
  3  Jeremy Pollutro               41M M4049  Bristol CT              34:42    125
  4  Jay Sattler                   47M M4049  Bristol CT              35:21    110

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  John Minervino                54M M5059  Higganum CT             33:12     98
  2  John Lafreniere               57M M5059  Bristol CT              35:11     44
  3  Tony DaSilva                  55M M5059  Bristol CT              40:03    112
  4  Tom Riordan                   57M M5059  Bristol CT              40:24     68

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Manoel Leal                   61M M6069  Danbury CT              32:48     96
  2  John McGrane                  61M M6069  Farmington CT           35:57     53
  3  John DaSliva                  67M M6069  Windsor CT              38:04    107
  4  Tom Giogetti                  65M M6069  Bristol CT              40:41    123

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  John Guandalini               74M M7079  Bristol CT              47:39     31

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Jose Werneck                  80M M8099  Bristol CT              54:52    130
  2  James Driscoll                83M M8099  Bristol CT            1:08:01     23

********************************************************************************************
                                           PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates