Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Marlborough Lions Run Around The Lake 5K Road Race
Sunday May 28, 2017 at Blish Park - Marlborough, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - 63 degrees - Breezy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         Marlborough Lions Run Around The Lake 5K Road Race
                        Sunday May 28, 2017 at  Blish Park - Marlborough, CT
                          Platt Systems Chip Timing -  63 degrees - Breezy 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Jacob Dietz    Overall Female: Haley  Goodwill  
                    
                        *******************************************************
              
                                 Plattsys.com Results 
                       
                    *******************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Skylar Szeps                  10F F0013  Marlborough CT          27:15   1096
  2  Paige Spooner                  9F F0013  Sturbridge MA           27:23    130
  3  Grace Nieszczezewski          12F F0013  Hebron CT               27:29   1070
  4  Jacqueline Liebler             8F F0013  Southington CT          28:19   1063

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Ashlyn Mirachek               14F F1419  Marlborough CT          23:59    153
  2  Kyra Griffin                  15F F1419  Marlborough CT          26:44    151
  3  Amanda Jacobson               15F F1419  Marlborough CT          26:45    164
  4  Sarah Messenger               19F F1419  Hebron CT               29:26    134

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Haley Goodwill                27F F2029  Marlborough CT          20:41    126
  2  Stephanie Buro                27F F2029  Brighton MA             26:44    129
  3  Ashley Afonso                 24F F2029  Colchester CT           30:00    185
  4  Amy Ouellette                 25F F2029  Berlin CT               34:03   1074

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Meg Duffy                     30F F3039  Brooklyn NY             22:22     26
  2  Karen Houle                   39F F3039  Danielson CT            23:19     48
  3  Elizabeth Wright              37F F3039  Newington CT            25:20    125
  4  Tara Szeps                    38F F3039  Marlborough CT          26:31   1097

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Heather Persichilli           44F F4049  Milford CT              24:09   1081
  2  Nicole Wright                 41F F4049  Marlborough CT          24:49    190
  3  Lauren Griffin                49F F4049  Marlborough CT          24:51    150
  4  Kim Collins                   47F F4049  South Glastonbury CT    25:52     17

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 64  

  1  Tammy Perrotta                53F F5064  Middletown CT           24:48   1079
  2  Laurie Brooks                 55F F5064  Bolton CT               24:54    152
  3  Anna Starodaj                 55F F5064  New Britain CT          25:03    170
  4  Debbie Perry                  60F F5064  Plantsville CT          26:22   1080

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 99  

  1  Barbara Angelo                65F F6599  Marlborough CT          31:15      2
  2  Debbie Mund                   69F F6599  Marlborough CT          37:31    163
  3  Jean Gustafson                67F F6599  Bristol CT              37:49    174
  4  Cynthia Peterson              84F F6599  Middle Haddam CT        54:10   1082

                         Marlborough Lions Run Around The Lake 5K Road Race
                        Sunday May 28, 2017 at  Blish Park - Marlborough, CT
                          Platt Systems Chip Timing -  63 degrees - Breezy 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Jacob Dietz    Overall Female: Haley Goodwill

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Jacob Dietz                   13M M0013  Marlborough CT          19:25    162
  2  Ben Fisher                    13M M0013  Berlin CT               21:06    166
  3  Billy Liebler                 10M M0013  Southington CT          22:30   1061
  4  Alex Fisher                    9M M0013  Berlin CT               22:55    165

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Joseph Nieszczezewski         19M M1419  Hebron CT               20:59   1071

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Fred Johnson                  26M M2029  Coventry CT             21:23   1051
  2  Tom Starodaj                  29M M2029  New Britain CT          21:58    171
  3  Evan Carroll                  25M M2029  Waterbuiry CT           23:38    172

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Chris Wheeler                 35M M3039  Brooklyn NY             22:22    123
  2  Mena Shehata                  31M M3039  Rocky Hill CT           24:39    128
  3  Allen Nelson                  30M M3039  Coventry CT             25:23   1069
  4  jesse kempton                 32M M3039  Willington CT           25:53   1052

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bruce Christensen             49M M4049  Bolton CT               20:13    187
  2  Jake Fisher                   43M M4049  Berlin CT               21:47    167
  3  Paul Baldini                  45M M4049  Marlborough CT          22:08      4
  4  William Liebler               43M M4049  Southington CT          22:30   1064

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 64  

  1  Kevin Glenn                   59M M5064  Bolton CT               19:55    188
  2  Craig Dauphinais              50M M5064  Danielson CT            22:19    136
  3  Dino Festa                    64M M5064  Oakdale CT              23:11    131
  4  Peter Briggeman               59M M5064  Manchester CT           23:21    140

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 99  

  1  Jay Keiser                    69M M6599  Middletown CT           26:56    139
  2  Guy Pulino                    72M M6599  Moodus CT               27:48    138
  3  Edward McCarver               67M M6599  Wallingford CT          28:04    135
  4  Jim Angelo                    66M M6599  Marlborough CT          31:56      3






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates