Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
Sunday August 20, 2017 || Town Gazebo - Canton, CT
Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results || 75 degrees - Partly Cloudy - Bit Humid
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 2017 Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
                          Sunday August 20, 2017 ||  Town Gazebo - Canton, CT
               Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 75 degrees - Partly Cloudy - Bit Humid
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
    
                      Overall Male : Max Sparks    Overall Female: Sara Leavens
                                     
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========
                    Top Overall Male Finisher
                    
   1   Max Sparks                  18M        CANTON CT               16:26

                    Top Overall Female Finisher
                    
  1   Sara Leavens                17F        Avon CT                 19:50

                    Top Canton Male Finisher
                    
   1   Max Sparks                  18M        CANTON CT               16:26
                    
                    Top Canton Female Finisher
                    
  1  Jane Frawley                  17F F1518  CANTON CT               21:18     84

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   08 and under ** 

  1  Mallory Pullis                 8F F0008  Farmington CT           42:13    321
  2  Lillian Houle                  6F F0008  Canton CT               42:51    403
  3  Valentina Palomo               7F F0008  Canton CT               45:29    400
  4  Addie Lefkowski                7F F0008  Barkhamsted CT          47:37    433

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    09 to 12  

  1  Kate Loparco                  10F F0912  Avon CT                 26:43    342
  2  Lauren Lee                    11F F0912  Avon CT                 27:55    162
  3  Claire Schroeder              10F F0912  Canton CT               28:20    331
  4  Cecilia Cournean              11F F0912  Canton CT               28:23    294

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Jenna Daly                    14F F1314  Windsor Locks CT        22:58    428
  2  Melissa Ausere                13F F1314  Canton CT               28:14    444
  3  Sarah Lancaster               14F F1314  AVON CT                 28:39    150

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Belle Magna                   17F F1518  Canton CT               22:34    346
  2  Kasey Charron                 18F F1518  Canton CT               24:14    370
  3  Mariel Hayes                  18F F1518  Burlington CT           25:15    115

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Sara Szallosy                 27F F1929  Torrington CT           20:56    360
  2  Kylie Brasel                  25F F1929  Simsbury CT             22:42     32
  3  Adrianna Antigiovanni         20F F1929  Farmington CT           22:43    344

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Maria Varela                  34F F3039  West Hartford CT        20:20    382
  2  Katie Ascenzo                 34F F3039  Burlington CT           22:55     19
  3  Erin Izzo                     39F F3039  Canton CT               23:39    435

                                2017 Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
                          Sunday August 20, 2017 ||  Town Green - Canton CT
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 75 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Max Sparks    Overall Female: Sara Leavens

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kathleen Shaw                 49F F4049  East Hartland CT        20:11    330
  2  Sarah Wallace                 47F F4049  Avon CT                 21:26    273
  3  Elizabeth Webb                43F F4049  Canton CT               24:02    295
  4  Kimberly Johnson              40F F4049  CANTON CT               24:08    124

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Susan Mantie                  57F F5059  New Hartford CT         20:59    173
  2  Esther Aronson                52F F5059  Avon CT                 25:14    553
  3  Terri Swanson                 54F F5059  Hartford CT             26:04    314
  4  Justin Ohannessian            52F F5059  FARMINGTON CT           26:57    201

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Michele Stefanov              60F F6069  Valhalla NY             26:11    457
  2  Maureen Gillis                61F F6069  East Haddam CT          27:57     90
  3  Deb Brodeur                   61F F6069  Canton CT               33:41    564

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Joan Manfredonia              72F F7079  Southbury CT            22:35    172
  2  Monica Roche                  78F F7079  Fairfield CT            35:08    325
  3  Peggy Keller                  71F F7079  Burlington CT           52:38    136

****************************************************************************************
                                   DIVISIONS MEN
****************************************************************************************                        

                  Overall Male : Max Sparks    Overall Female: Sara Leavens

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   08 and under ** 

  1  Nolan Enquist                  8M M0008  CANTON CT               26:47     74
  2  Owen Weller                    8M M0008  CANTON CT               26:47    279
  3  Thomas Hagymasi                7M M0008  Torrington CT           27:12    110

                          MALE RESULTS:    09 to 12  

  1  Robbie Webb                   12M M0912  CANTON CT               22:29    276
  2  Ethan Lindquist               10M M0912  Canton CT               23:08    388
  3  Ryan Weller                   12M M0912  Canton CT               23:46    446

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Matthew Webb                  14M M1314  CANTON CT               21:05    275
  2  Andrew Oken                   14M M1314  SIMSBURY CT             22:44    202
  3  Griffin Weller                13M M1314  Canton CT               23:04    447

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Aidan ODonnell                17M M1518  Canton CT               17:17    383
  2  Ryan Cleaves                  18M M1518  Canton CT               17:43    375
  3  Jack Kaszas                   16M M1518  BARKHAMSTED CT          18:32    129

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Matt DeMarco                  22M M1929  CANTON CT               17:23     64
  2  Kyle Langdell                 25M M1929  Baltimore MD            17:50    566
  3  Andrew Redlund                21M M1929  Avon CT                 19:33    227
  4  David Gunsallus               27M M1929  Burlington VT           20:10    103

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Karl Schilling                31M M3039  Summit NJ               17:12    558
  2  Jeffrey McDermott             33M M3039  Farmington CT           19:21    183
  3  Francis Amara                 38M M3039  UNIONVILLE CT           19:27     12
  4  Justin Esposito               36M M3039  Middletown CT           20:18    395

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  John Koster                   44M M4049  Canton CT               20:44    471
  2  Darrin Smith                  40M M4049  Simsbury CT             21:48    467
  3  Pete Zah                      42M M4049  Naugatuck CT            22:02    316
  4  Paul Baldini                  45M M4049  CANTON CT               22:15     20

                                2017 Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
                          Sunday August 20, 2017 ||  Town Green - Canton CT
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  , 75 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Max Sparks    Overall Female: Sara Leavens

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Doug Benedetto                50M M5059  Torrington CT           20:32    361
  2  Don Sebastian                 57M M5059  West Hartford CT        20:40    242
  3  Steve Nunziata                50M M5059  Avon CT                 22:21    329
  4  Jeff Winsor                   52M M5059  Canton CT               23:16    438

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Thomas Giorgetti              65M M6069  Bristol CT              24:42     93
  2  Craig Boettger                65M M6069  Farmington CT           25:50     26
  3  Winthrop Hayes                62M M6069  Burlington CT           25:54    117
  4  John Jarzbek                  65M M6069  Canton CT               25:57    565

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Fred Gohringer                75M M7079  Milldale CT             24:40     95
  2  Bill Abrahamsen               70M M7079  Simsbury CT             27:46    334
  3  Wayne Hapgood                 70M M7079  Middletown CT           37:21    112
  4  Paul Keller                   74M M7079  Burlington CT           52:39    135

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Tom Butterfield               81M M8099  Windsor CT              29:10     43
  2  Edward Regner                 89M M8099  Torrington CT         1:00:19    424




   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates