Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hoppin Hodges Memorial 5K Race
Vernon Rails to Trail - Church St - Vernon, CT
Sunday April 16, 2017 - Partly Sunny - Bit Humid - 61 degrees

                           Hoppin Hodges Memorial 5K Race
                       Vernon Rails to Trail - Church St - Vernon, CT
                      Sunday April 16, 2017  - Partly Sunny - Bit Humid - 61 degrees                              
                     
                           Chip Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                  PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

               Overall Male : Brian Seney    Overall Female: Debbie Livingston

******************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Lana Kessell                  25F F2029  Middletown CT           31:09   2324
  2  Kayleigh Royston              28F F2029  Windsor Locks CT        39:29   2318

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Debbie Livingston             35F F3039  Bolton CT               23:00    900
  2  Stephanie Jacobs              31F F3039  Windsor CT              26:04   1827
  3  Katherine Krasney             37F F3039  New Haven CT            29:46   2313

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Christine Witkowski           46F F4049  Glastonbury CT          25:42   2343
  2  Kelly Pabilonia               47F F4049  Tolland CT              26:54   2315
  3  Jean Hoffman                  41F F4049  Norwalk CT              29:08   2309

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Katherine Stallfort           57F F5059  WIlton CT               25:03   2329
  2  Denise Seney                  56F F5059  Vernon CT               26:42   2336
  3  Heidi Pope                    56F F5059  Moodus CT               29:22   2331

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  Maureen Gillis                61F F6099  East Haddam CT          28:21   2306
  2  Melinda Hedding               62F F6099  Niantic CT              31:19   1840
  3  Nancy Walsh                   62F F6099  S. Windsor CT           39:28   1828


                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Gary Higginbotham III         14M M0019  Enfield CT              26:12   2308
  2  Jack Snow                     10M M0019  Wethersfield CT         26:44   2350
  3  Hunter Boni                   15M M0019  n Branford CT           28:06   2326

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Brian Seney                   25M M2029  Acton MA                19:19   2337
  2  Ryan Goyen                    26M M2029  Manchester CT           21:29   2335
  3  To Starodaj                   29M M2029  New Britain CT          23:06   2344

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Matt Davis                    39M M3039  Vernon CT               21:02   1835
  2  Greg Paul                     33M M3039  W Hartford CT           21:20   2328
  3  Scott Williamson              34M M3039  Manchester CT           23:46   1837

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Donald Curtis                 43M M4049  Storrs CT               20:56   2304
  2  Adam Osmond                   49M M4049  Farmington CT           21:31   2348
  3  Andrew Zyrek                  48M M4049  Manchester CT           21:46   2349

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jay Seney                     57M M5059  Vernon CT               20:50   2338
  2  Peter Briggeman               59M M5059  Manchester CT           22:43   1831
  3  Allen Witkowski               52M M5059  Glastonbury CT          27:29   2342

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  John Legier                   60M M6099  S Windsor CT            22:26   2330
  2  Ken Larson                    64M M6099  Lebanon CT              25:13   1836
  3  Ed Yergeau                    64M M6099  Manchester CT           25:38   1832


 .

******************************************************************************************

                              PLATTSYS.COM 

******************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates